Commercial Investment Division Of New Orleans Metropolitan Association Of Realtors® Announce Annual Service Awards And 25th Annual Achievement Award Recipients

 

NEW ORLEANS –– The Commercial Investment Division of the New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS® (CID) celebrated their Annual Service Awards and 25th Annual Achievement Awards on Friday, April 13 at the Audubon Tea Room. Top producers in the commercial real estate industry were recognized for transactions and achievements from 2017. CID President, Cres Gardner was the Master of Ceremonies.

Annual Service Award Winners
Service to the Industry Award, Jennifer LaNasa Evans, JLE & Associates
2018 Rising Star Award  Matt Eaton, CCIM, RE/MAX Commercial Brokers,
Inc. and Matthew Pittman, Beau Box Commercial Real Estate

Special Awards in the following categories were presented to top producers:

Overall Top Producer of 2017 and F. Poche Waguespack Award recipient is Gaines Seaman, Stirling Properties, LLC

Top Landlord Retail Lease, Rhonda Sharkawy, Stirling Properties, LLC
Top Tenant Representative Retail Lease, Kirsten E. Early, CCIM, SRSA Commercial Real Estate, Inc.
Top Retail Sale, Steven R. Reisig, CCIM, SRSA Commercial Real Estate, Inc.
Top Retail Producer, Kirsten E. Early, CCIM, SRSA Commercial Real Estate, Inc.
Hall of Fame Top Retail Producer, Rhonda Sharkawy, Stirling Properties, LLC

Top Landlord Office Lease, Gaines Seaman, Stirling Properties, LLC
Top Tenant Representative Office Lease, Gerard E, Henry, SIOR, Max J. Derbes, Inc.
Top Office Sale, Joseph G. Gorman, III, CCIM, Max J. Derbes, Inc.
Overall Top Office Producer, Gaines Seaman, Stirling Properties, Inc.

Top Landlord Industrial Lease, Duff Friend, SIOR, NAI Latter & Blum
Top Tenant Representative Industrial Lease, Gerard E. Henry, SIOR, Max J. Derbes, Inc.
Top Buyer Representative Industrial Sale, Gerard E. Henry, SIOR, Max J. Derbes, Inc.
Top Seller Representative Industrial Sale,  Trimble Green, NAI Latter & Blum
Overall Top Industrial Producer, David B. Quinn, SIOR, Max J. Derbes, Inc.

Top Land Lease, A. Benjamin Derbes, CCIM, Max J. Derbes, Inc.
Top Land Sale, James Barse, CCIM, SIOR, NAI Latter & Blum
Overall Top Land Producer, James Barse, CCIM. SIOR, NAI Latter & Blum

Top Multi-Family Sale, R. Michael Wilkinson, French Quarter Realty
Overall Top Multi-Family, Jonathan Shaver, CCIM, RE/MAX Commercial Brokers, Inc.

Top Special Purpose Sale, Jonathan Shaver, CCIM, RE/MAX Commercial Brokers, Inc.
Overall Top Purpose Producer, Jonathan Shaver, CCIM, RE/MAX Commercial
Brokers, Inc.

Largest Transaction Award to a Company
First Place Max J. Derbes, Inc.
Second Place Stirling Properties, LLC
Third Place SRSA Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

First Time Recipients
Bryce R. French, Max. J. Derbes, Inc.
Terrie J. Hughes, Gulf States Real Estate Services, Inc.
George Jeansonne, French Quarter Realty
Matthew Pittman, Beaux Box Commercial Real Estate

Highest Volume First Time Recipient – Matthew Pittman, Beau Box Commercial Real Estate
Most Transactions Award, Rhonda Sharkawy, Stirling Properties Inc.
Smallest Transaction Award, Andrea A. Huseman, Corporate Realty, Inc

Categories: Awards/Honors, Real Estate, Today’s Business News