Best Lawyers

2023
Screen Shot 2023 02 01 At 121611 Pm

Methodology for The Best Lawyers in America® and Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch in America

This list is excerpted from the 2022 editions of The Best Lawyers in America® and Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch in America, the pre-eminent referral guides to the legal profession in the United States. Published since 1983, Best Lawyers® lists attorneys in 148 specialties, representing all 50 states, who have been chosen through an exhaustive survey in which thousands of the nation’s top lawyers confidentially evaluate their professional peers. The 2022 edition of Best Lawyers is based on more than 13 million evaluations of lawyers by other lawyers.

The method used to compile Best Lawyers remains unchanged since the first edition was compiled 40 years ago. Lawyers are chosen for inclusion based solely on the vote of their peers. Listings cannot be bought, and no purchase is required to be included. In this regard, Best Lawyers remains the gold standard of reliability and integrity in lawyer ratings.

The nomination pool for the 2022 edition consisted of all lawyers whose names appeared in the previous edition of Best Lawyers, lawyers who were nominated since the previous survey and new nominees solicited from listed attorneys. In general, lawyers were asked to vote only on nominees in their own specialty in their own jurisdiction. Lawyers in closely related specialties were asked to vote across specialties, as were lawyers in smaller jurisdictions. Where specialties are national or international in nature, lawyers were asked to vote nationally as well as locally. Voting lawyers were also given an opportunity to offer more detailed comments on nominees. Each year, half of the voting pool receives fax or email ballots; the other half is polled by phone.

Voting lawyers were provided this general guideline for determining if a nominee should be listed among “the best”: “If you had a close friend or relative who needed a real estate lawyer (for example), and you could not handle the case yourself, to whom would you refer them?” All votes and comments were solicited with a guarantee of confidentiality ― a critical factor in the viability and validity of Best Lawyers’ surveys. To ensure the rigor of the selection process, lawyers were urged to use only their highest standards when voting and to evaluate each nominee based only on his or her individual merits. The additional comments were used to make more accurate comparisons between voting patterns and weight votes accordingly. Best Lawyers uses various methodological tools to identify and correct for anomalies in both the nomination and voting process.

Recognition in the Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch in America is based entirely on peer review and employs the same methodology that has made Best Lawyers the gold standard for legal rankings worldwide. These awards are recognitions given to attorneys who are earlier in their careers for outstanding professional excellence in private practice in the United States. Our “Ones to Watch” recipients typically have been in practice for 5-9 years.

Ultimately, of course, a lawyer’s inclusion is based on the subjective judgments of his or her fellow attorneys. While it is true that the lists may at times disproportionately reward visibility or popularity, the breadth of the survey, the candor of the respondents and the sophistication of the polling methodology largely correct for any biases.

For all these reasons, Best Lawyers lists continue to represent the most reliable, accurate and useful guide to the best lawyers in the United States available anywhere.

 

Logojpg

The Best Lawyers in America® and Best Lawyers: Ones to Watch in America are published by BL Rankings, LLC, Augusta, GA. and can be ordered directly from the publisher. For information call 803-648-0300; write 801 Broad Street Suite 950, Augusta GA 30901; email info@bestlawyers.com; or visit bestlawyers.com. An online subscription to Best Lawyers® is available at bestlawyers.com.
BL Rankings, LLC has used its best efforts in assembling material for this list but does not warrant that the information contained herein is complete or accurate, and does not assume, and hereby disclaims, any liability to any person for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions herein whether such errors or omissions result from negligence, accident, or any other cause. All listed attorneys have been verified as being members in good standing with their respective state bar associations as of July 1, 2021, where that information is publicly available. Consumers should contact their state bar association for verification and additional information prior to securing legal services of any attorney.
Copyright 2021 by BL Rankings, LLC, Augusta, GA. All rights reserved. This list, or parts thereof, must not be reproduced in any form without permission. No commercial use of this list may be made without permission of BL Rankings, LLC. No fees may be charged, directly or indirectly, for the use of this list without permission.
“The Best Lawyers in America,” “Ones to Watch,” and “Best Lawyers” are registered trademarks of BL Rankings, LLC.

 

Lawyers of the Year | Best Lawyers | Ones to Watch

 

Lawyers of The Year

Administrative / Regulatory Law
David A. Marcello

Admiralty and Maritime Law
Conrad S.P. Williams III

Antitrust Law
Alexander M. McIntyre, Jr.

Appellate Practice
Isaac H. Ryan

Arbitration
E. Phelps Gay

Banking and Finance Law
Susanne Cambre

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
Stephen P. Strohschein

Bet-the-Company Litigation
Mark A. Cunningham

Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)
Benjamin Woodruff

Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law
Robert A. Kutcher

Commercial Finance Law
Amy Scafidel

Commercial Transactions / UCC Law
Edward T. Suffern Jr.

Construction Law
Christopher K. LeMieux

Corporate Compliance Law
F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.

Corporate Law
Andrew T. Sullivan

Criminal Defense: White-Collar
William Gibbens

Elder Law
Rose S. Sher

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
Howard Shapiro

Employment Law – Individuals
Robert B. Landry III

Employment Law – Management
Jennifer F. Kogos

Energy Law
Anthony Marino

Energy Regulatory Law
Noel J. Darce

Environmental Law
Bessie Antin Daschbach

Equipment Finance Law
Robert Paul Thibeaux

Ethics and Professional Responsibility Law
William E. Wright, Jr.

Family Law
Mark J. Mansfield

Financial Services Regulation Law
Robin B. Cheatham

Health Care Law
David D. Haynes

Insurance Law
Harold J. Flanagan

Labor Law – Management
Edward F. Harold

Land Use and Zoning Law
Richard Cortizas

Legal Malpractice Law – Defendants
Carey L. Menasco

Litigation – Antitrust
Richard C. Stanley

Litigation – Banking and Finance
Nancy Scott Degan

Litigation – Bankruptcy
Benjamin W. Kadden

Litigation Construction
Mark W. Frilot

Litigation – Environmental
James E. Lapeze

Litigation – ERISA
Howard Shapiro

Litigation – First Amendment
Loretta G. Mince

Litigation – Insurance
John W. Joyce

Litigation – Intellectual Property
Bryan C. Reuter

Litigation – Labor and Employment
Sarah Voorhies Myers

Litigation – Real Estate
Charles L. Stern, Jr.

Litigation – Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy)
Edward Hart Bergin

Litigation – Securities
Kirk Reasonover

Litigation – Trusts and Estates
Hirschel T. Abbott, Jr.

Litigation and Controversy – Tax
Jesse R. Adams III

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants
John Jerry Glas

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Plaintiffs
Dawn Barrios

Mediation
H. Bruce Shreves

Medical Malpractice Law – Defendants
Richard S. Crisler

Medical Malpractice Law – Plaintiffs
Jennifer L. Thornton

Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Maureen Gershanik

Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law
G. Wogan Bernard

Natural Resources Law
Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.

Nonprofit / Charities Law
Steven I. Klein

Oil and Gas Law
Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.

Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants
Roland M. Vandenweghe, Jr.

Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs
Stephen J. Herman

Product Liability Litigation Defendants
Francis Philip Accardo

Product Liability Litigation – Plaintiffs
Stephen J. Herman

Professional Malpractice Law – Defendants
Karen Holland

Project Finance Law
E. Howell Crosby

Railroad Law
Timothy F. Daniels

Real Estate Law
Steven C. Serio

Securities / Capital Markets Law
Maureen Gershanik

Securities Regulation
Albert Saulsbury

Tax Law
Robert L. Perez

Transportation Law
Kenneth M. Klemm

Trusts and Estates
Rose S. Sher

Utilities Law
Alan C. Wolf

Venture Capital Law
Mark A. Fullmer

 

Best Lawyers

Administrative / Regulatory Law

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Noel J. Darce
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Victor J. Franckiewicz, Jr.
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Admiralty and Maritime Law

Donald R. Abaunza
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Michael H. Bagot, Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

Etienne Balart
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William Baldwin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Gregg Barrios
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Francis J. Barry, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Patrick Baynham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jack C. Benjamin, Jr.
Perrier & Lacoste
504-212-8820

Richard D. Bertram
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David S. Bland
Bland & Partners
281-900-8545

Wilton E. Bland III
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

John A. Bolles
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Alan G. Brackett
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Philip S. Brooks, Jr.
Brooks Gelpi Haasé
504-224-6723

Michael M. Butterworth
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Colin Cambre
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Bertrand M. Cass, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Richard A. Chopin
Chopin Law Firm
504-475-2429

Miles P. Clements
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Katharine R. Colletta
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard Cozad
SBSB Eastham
504-561-0323

Christopher O. Davis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Laurence R. DeBuys IV
Patrick Miller
504-527-5400

Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Timothy DePaula
Murphy Rogers Sloss Gambel & Tompkins
504-523-0400

Thomas P. Diaz
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Johnny L. Domiano, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael J. Ecuyer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

John F. Fay, Jr.
Fay Nelson & Fay
504-354-8360

Adelaida J. Ferchmin
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Delos E. Flint, Jr.
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Thomas D. Forbes
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

George J. Fowler III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kenneth Gelpi
Brooks Gelpi Haasé
504-224-6723

Jeremy T. Grabill
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Paul D. Hale
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Christopher M. Hannan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael Harowski
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

Timothy W. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Gary A. Hemphill
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Daniel J. Hoerner
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Keith Jarrett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Scott Jenkins
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

George B. Jurgens III
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Jason R. Kenney
Staines & Eppling
504-838-0019

Fredrick Kessenich
Daigle Fisse & Kessenich
985-871-0800

Ronald Kitto
Brooks Gelpi Haasé
504-224-6723

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark D. Latham
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kevin J. LaVie
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Dwight LeBlanc III
Frilot
504-599-8000

Dwight LeBlanc, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Edward F. LeBreton III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

David W. Leefe
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Walter J. Leger III
Leger & Shaw
504-588-9043

Walter J. Leger, Jr.
Leger & Shaw
504-588-9043

Georges M. Legrand
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Terrence J. Lestelle
Lestelle & Lestelle
504-828-1224

Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kevin A. Marks
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Robert P. McCleskey, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Micheal A. McGlone
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Evans Martin McLeod
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Michael W. McMahon
Daigle Fisse & Kessenich
985-871-0800

Patrick J. McShane
Frilot
504-599-8000

Bobby R. Miller, Jr.
Miller Hahn
504-684-5044

Matthew A. Moeller
The Moeller Firm
(504) 224-9122

Thomas Kent Morrison
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

André Mouledoux
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Thomas Rayer Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

Devin C. Reid
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David L. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Catherine Barrett Rice
Broussard and Williamson
866-281-4774

Michael R.C. Riess
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

William J. Riviere
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Antonio J. Rodriguez
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

James T. Rogers III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Joshua L. Rubenstein
Blake Jones Law Firm
504-323-4314

Kent B. Ryan
Miller Hahn
504-684-5044

Kelly T. Scalise
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Benjamin O. Schupp
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

William B. Schwartz
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David B. Sharpe
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

James R. Silverstein
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Stephanie D. Skinner
Miller Hahn
504-684-5044

Mark J. Spansel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert J. Stefani
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Paul M. Sterbcow
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500

Dean A. Sutherland
Jeansonne & Remondet
504-524-7333

Frederick Swaim III
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Charles R. Talley
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Peter M. Thomson
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jefferson R. Tillery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jason P. Waguespack
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Raymond T. Waid
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Rodger Wheaton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Conrad S.P. Williams III
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500

Brett D. Wise
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Jon W. Wise
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Hansford P. Wogan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James E. Wright III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William Pitard Wynne
Trahant Wynne
504-388-5125

Laurie Briggs Young
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Christopher Zainey, Jr.
Lamber Zainey Smith & Soso
504-581-1750

Wayne Zeringue
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Advertising Law

Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Michael Q. Walshe, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Antitrust Law

Craig L. Caesar
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Alexander M. McIntyre, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David G. Radlauer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Appellate Practice

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Kelly Brechtel Becker
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Peter J. Butler, Jr.
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Lawrence & Bundy
504-208-5603

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Patrick S. McGoey
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kerry J. Miller
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Thomas P. Owen, Jr.
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Alison Palermo
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Christopher K. Ralston
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Isaac H. Ryan
Ike Ryan
504-952-0505

Martin A. Stern
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jennifer L. Thornton
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Arbitration

Phelps Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

William R. Pitts
William R. Pitts
504-831-5050

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Art Law

Suzette Toledano
Toledano Entertainment & Arts Law
504-525-2552

Aviation Law

William C. Harrison, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Banking and Finance Law

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Bart C. Bacigalupi
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Patrick Beauchamp
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

William Blake Bennett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Susanne Cambre
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Lauren Campisi
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Ryan T. Christiansen
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Duris L. Holmes
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Henry A. King
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Lisa E. Maurer
Carter Dupre
504-459-2309

Alvin C. Miester III
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

William H. Patrick III
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Amy Scafidel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Stewart Spielman
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert J. Stefani
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Rimon
504-267-1665

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

John D. Werner
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Benjamin Woodruff
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Ricardo A. Aguilar
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Heather LaSalle Alexis
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Ashley Belleau
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Alicia M. Bendana
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Christopher T. Caplinger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Rudy J. Cerone
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Douglas S. Draper
Heller, Draper & Horn
504-299-3300

John M. Duck
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David Forsyth
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Elizabeth J. Futrell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Jan M. Hayden
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Lisa Merz Hedrick
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Sessions Ault Hootsell III
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

Patrick Johnson, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241

Philip K. Jones, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Benjamin W. Kadden
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Brad C. Knapp
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Omer F. Kuebel III
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Fernand L. Laudumiey IV
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Tristan E. Manthey
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lewis McHenry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David J. Messina
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark A. Mintz
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Cherie D. Nobles
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

William H. Patrick III
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Patrick M. Shelby
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Strohschein
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael Q. Walshe, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Stephen L. Williamson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Bet-the-Company Litigation

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Richard T. Simmons, Jr.
Hailey McNamara Hall Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)

Brian A. Cowan
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Michael L. Eckstein
Eckstein Law Firm
504-527-0701

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Michael D. Landry
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John A. Rouchell
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Daniel Walter
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Benjamin Woodruff
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Karl J. Zimmermann
Karl J. Zimmermann
504-909-1501

Cannabis Law

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law

Michael L. Eckstein
Eckstein Law Firm
504-527-0701

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert A. Kutcher
Kutcher, Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Laura Walker Plunkett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

John A. Rouchell
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Karl J. Zimmermann
Karl J. Zimmermann
504-909-1501

Commercial Finance Law

Chad P. Morrow
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Amy Scafidel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Commercial Litigation

Charles H. Abbott
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Ricardo A. Aguilar
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Heather LaSalle Alexis
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Jack M. Alltmont
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Norman E. Anseman III
Perrier & Lacoste
504-212-8820

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael Balascio
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Brian Ballay
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lauren Fajoni Bartlett
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Kristin L. Beckman
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Alicia M. Bendana
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Jamie L. Berger
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Byron Berry Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Michael S. Blackwell
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

David S. Bland
Bland & Partners
281-900-8545

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Sean P. Brady
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Brandon C. Briscoe
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jason W. Burge
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Judy Burnthorn
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Peter J. Butler, Jr.
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Craig L. Caesar
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Daniel J. Caruso
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Thomas A. Casey, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jimmy A. Castex, Jr.
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Lawrence & Bundy
504-208-5603

Steven W. Copley
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Thomas J. Cortazzo
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100

Robert E. Couhig, Jr.
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Nancy A. Cundiff
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert Daigre
Burgos & Associates
504-488-3722

Brandon Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Taylor Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Tiffany Davis
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Beverly Aloisio DeLaune
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

George Denegre, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Johnny L. Domiano, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Richard G. Duplantier, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Andy Dupre
Dupre Law Firm
985-855-2553

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

John B. Esnard III
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Matthew J. Fantaci
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Matt J. Farley
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Delos E. Flint, Jr.
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

George J. Fowler III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Philip A. Franco
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Laura M. Gillen
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Richard A. Goins
Richard A. Goins
504-286-3939

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Jeremy T. Grabill
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Alida C. Hainkel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Paul D. Hale
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Timothy W. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Fred L. Herman
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Douglas R. Holmes
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Duris L. Holmes
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Shannon Skelton Holtzman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper & Horn
504-299-3300

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James K. Irvin
Lafleur Laborde
504-370-7341

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Benjamin W. Kadden
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

McNeil Kemmerly
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

David J. Krebs
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Robert A. Kutcher
Kutcher, Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

Kent A. Lambert
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Martin E. Landrieu
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

David S. Landry
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Katie E. Lasky
Katie Lasky Law
504-584-7336

Andrew R. Lee
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Walter J. Leger III
Leger & Shaw
504-588-9043

Walter J. Leger, Jr.
Leger & Shaw
504-588-9043

Melissa M. Lessell
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Jeffrey Scott Loeb
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Heather Lonian
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Joseph J. Lowenthal, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David Luder
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Thomas J. Lutkewitte
Favret, Demarest, Russo, Lutkewitte & Schaumburg
504-561-1006

Charles D. Marshall III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Steve Marx
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Paul J. Masinter
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Donald C. Massey
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Ryan M. McCabe
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Lance C. McCardle
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Patrick S. McGoey
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Don S. McKinney
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anne E. Medo
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Carey L. Menasco
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stephen L. Miles
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Allen C. Miller
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Loretta G. Mince
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Leann Opotowsky Moses
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Philip D. Nizialek
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Eric R Nowak
Harrell Nowak
504-522-7885

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Thomas P. Owen, Jr.
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Bruce Parkerson
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Richard G. Passler
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Joseph C. Peiffer
Peiffer Wolf Carr Kane & Conway
504-523-2434

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Erin Pelleteri Howser
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Minor Pipes III
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Charles M. Pisano
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801

Daniel T. Plunkett
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Christopher K. Ralston
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Davis Ready
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Kirk Reasonover
Reasonover & Berg
504-613-4941

Douglas W. Redfearn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Robert L. Redfearn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Carol W. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Stephen W. Rider
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Antonio J. Rodriguez
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

Robert S. Rooth
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Katie Roth
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Isaac H. Ryan
Ike Ryan
504-952-0505

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Ellie T. Schilling
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Benjamin O. Schupp
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Rebecca Sha
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Brian C. Shartle
Sessions, Israel & Shartle
504-828-3700

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Matthew A. Sherman
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Kyle Wallace Siegel
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Benjamin Slater III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Randall A. Smith
Smith & Fawer
504-525-2200

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Robert S. Stassi
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lynn E. Swanson
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Lauren L. Tafaro
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Christopher R. Teske
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Jennifer L. Thornton
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Brett S. Venn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael Q. Walshe, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jill S. Willhoft
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Anne Derbes Wittmann
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Laurie Briggs Young
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Commercial Transactions / UCC Law

Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Susanne Cambre
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Claire Durio
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Stephen I. Dwyer
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Michael L. Eckstein
Eckstein Law Firm
504-527-0701

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Jon F. Leyens, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Richard B. Montgomery III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Edward T. Suffern Jr.
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Construction Law

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Michael S. Blackwell
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Michael E. Botnick
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert J. Burvant
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Jimmy A. Castex, Jr.
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Adrian A. D’Arcy
D’Arcy Vicknair
504-636-8648

Victoria Davies
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John M. Dubreuil
Daigle Fisse & Kessenich
985-871-0800

Richard G. Duplantier, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Matt Emmons
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Jonathan Forester
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Mark W. Frilot
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Elizabeth L. Gordon
Shields Law Partners
504-581-4445

Benjamin R. Grau
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Matthew C. Guy
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Lambert J. Hassinger, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Benjamin Janke
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jay H. Kern
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David Kurtz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael D. Lane
Lane Law
504-782-3855

Christopher K. LeMieux
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Daniel Lund III
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Gerald A. Melchiode
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Mark W. Mercante
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Paul L. Peyronnin
Paul L. Peyronnin
504-895-3143

James A. Prather
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Stuart Richeson
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Michael R.C. Riess
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Gary J. Rouse
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Charles F. Seemann, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Lloyd N. Shields
Shields Law Partners
504-581-4445

Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard J. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Andrew G. Vicknair
D’Arcy Vicknair
504-636-8648

Douglass Wynne Jr.
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Consumer Law

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Consumer Protection Law

Allan Kanner
Kanner & Whiteley
504-524-5777

Conlee S. Whiteley
Kanner & Whiteley
504-524-5777

Copyright Law

Bernard F. Meroney
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

Corporate Compliance Law

Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael W. Magner
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Corporate Governance Law

Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Corporate Law

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

William R. Bishop
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Brian A. Cowan
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

Matthew J. Fantaci
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Asher J. Friend
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael D. Landry
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Matthew P. Miller
Miller, Sullivan & DeMarcay
504-708-1323

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leon J. Reymond III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John A. Rouchell
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Albert Saulsbury
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Britton H. Seal
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Philip B. Sherman
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Andrew T. Sullivan
Miller, Sullivan & DeMarcay
504-708-1323

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Criminal Defense: General Practice

Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard T. Simmons, Jr.
Hailey McNamara Hall Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

Criminal Defense: White-Collar

Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brian J. Capitelli
Capitelli & Wicker
504-582-2425

Matthew S. Chester
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William Gibbens
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael W. Magner
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Avery B. Pardee
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Richard T. Simmons, Jr.
Hailey McNamara Hall Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

DUI / DWI Defense

Martin E. Regan, Jr.
Regan Law
504-522-7260

Economic Development Law

Christopher J. Kane
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Lee C. Reid
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Education Law

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Elder Law

Joel A. Mendler
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Patrick K. Reso
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
985-283-3348

John A. Rouchell
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Rose S. Sher
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John F. Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Electronic Discovery and Information Management Law

Jimmy Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

Hilton S. Bell
Lafleur Laborde
504-370-7341

Timothy P. Brechtel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Katherine Conklin
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert W. Rachal
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Rudolph R. Ramelli
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Howard Shapiro
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Randye C. Snyder
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Michael S. Williams
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Employment Law – Individuals

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Robert B. Landry III
Robert B. Landry III
504-345-1220

William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Louis L. Robein, Jr.
Robein, Urann, Spencer, Picard & Cangemi
504-885-9994

Charles Stiegler
Stiegler Law Firm
504-267-0777

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Employment Law – Management

Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Michelle I. Anderson
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Magdalen Blessey Bickford
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Brandon Davis
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

Monique Gougisha Doucette
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Brooke Duncan III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Russell L. Foster
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Jane H. Heidingsfelder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Clyde H. Jacob III
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

P.J. Kee
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Tracy E. Kern
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Kathryn M. Knight
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jennifer F. Kogos
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Joseph F. Lavigne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Sidney F. Lewis V
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark N. Mallery
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504648-3840

Ernest R. Malone, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Christopher S. Mann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Eve B. Masinter
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Thomas J. McGoey II
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Loretta G. Mince
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kerry Murphy
Kerry Murphy Law
504-603-1500

Sarah Voorhies Myers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Foster P. Nash
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Erin Pelleteri Howser
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kathlyn Perez
Kathlyn Perez
504-451-2394

Robert W. Rachal
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Joanne Rinardo
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Phillip Shuler III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Robert F. Spencer, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Steven M. Stastny
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
504-528-3088

Lauren L. Tafaro
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Patrick J. Veters
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Christine M. White
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Energy Law

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Etienne Balart
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Erin Bambrick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kelly Brechtel Becker
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bertrand M. Cass, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Miles P. Clements
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kathleen L. Doody
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

Matthew J. Fantaci
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jonathan Fox
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Colleen Jarrott
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

James E. Lapeze
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Anthony Marino
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Michael W. McMahon
Daigle Fisse & Kessenich
985-871-0800

Mark L. McNamara
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Scott A. O’Connor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelly D. Perrier
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Edward B. Poitevent II
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Elizabeth Wheeler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stephen Wiegand
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Alan C. Wolf
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Paul L. Zimmering
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Energy Regulatory Law

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Noel J. Darce
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Nathan G. Huntwork
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Dana Shelton
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Entertainment Law – Motion Pictures and Television

Suzette Toledano
Toledano Entertainment & Arts Law
504-525-2552

Entertainment Law – Music

Suzette Toledano
Toledano Entertainment & Arts Law
504-525-2552

Environmental Law

Tad Bartlett
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lauren R. Bridges
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Louis E. Buatt
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bessie Antin Daschbach
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Daria Burgess Diaz
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Robert E. Holden
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kevin E. Huddell
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Andrew Karl Jacoby
Law Office of Andrew Jacoby
847-224-0386

Eric E. Jarrell
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Greg L. Johnson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Terrence K. Knister
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Mark D. Latham
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David Luder
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stanley A. Millan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Chad J. Mollere
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Elizabeth Schilling
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Meghan E. Smith
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Equipment Finance Law

Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Rimon
504-267-1665

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Ethics and Professional Responsibility Law

Thomas P. Owen, Jr.
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Family Law

Jeffrey M. Hoffman
Hoffman Nguyen Kuehl
504-507-1288

Steven J. Lane
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Robert C. Lowe
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Mark J. Mansfield
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

David M. Prados
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Philip R. Riegel, Jr.
Mr. Philip Riegel Jr., Attorney at Law
504-834-5345

Kermit L. Roux III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Frank P. Tranchina, Jr.
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Family Law Arbitration

Mark J. Mansfield
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

Frank P. Tranchina, Jr.
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

Family Law Mediation

Mark J. Mansfield
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

Financial Services Regulation Law

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Michele M. Echols
Blue Williams
985-626-0058

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Rimon
504-267-1665

Franchise Law

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Nicole S. Tygier
Kutcher, Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

Gaming Law

William Blake Bennett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Government Contracts

Daniel T. Plunkett
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Government Relations Practice

Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Health Care Law

Allison C. Bell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Philip O. Bergeron
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

Cecile L. Gordon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Brian D. Grubb
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

David D. Haynes
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Conrad Meyer IV
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Normand F. Pizza
Milling Benson Woodward
985-871-3924

Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Peter E. Sperling
Frilot
504-599-8000

Jack M. Stolier
Sullivan Stolier & Schulze
504-561-1044

Danielle Trostorff
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Amy Winters
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Immigration Law

David A.M. Ware
Ware Immigration
866-833-8308

Information Technology Law

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Insurance Law

Andrea L. Albert
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Heather W. Angelico
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Dean Arruebarrena
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Michael H. Bagot, Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

Jonas Baker
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Michael Balascio
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Lauren Fajoni Bartlett
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

David S. Bland
Bland & Partners
281-900-8545

Doris T. Bobadilla
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Sean P. Brady
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Jacqueline M. Brettner
Brettner Cvitanovic
504-782-1166

Kelly E. Brilleaux
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Christopher Bynog
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Christine M. Calogero
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Daniel J. Caruso
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Max J. Cohen
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Martha Young Curtis
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Chris A. D’Amour
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Elia Diaz-Yaeger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Richard N. Dicharry
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard G. Duplantier, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Céleste D. Elliott
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Leah Nunn Engelhardt
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

George D. Fagan
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Caitlin Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kirk Gasperecz
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Catherine Fornias Giarrusso
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

John Jerry Glas
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Pablo Gonzalez
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

George B. Hall, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Christopher M. Hannan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael Harowski
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

Lambert J. Hassinger, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Timothy W. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper & Horn
504-299-3300

James K. Irvin
Lafleur Laborde
504-370-7341

Christopher Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Alexis P. Joachim
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Katherine Karam
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Douglas M. Kleeman
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Edward F. LeBreton III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Thear J. Lemoine
Brown Sims
504-569-1007

Jeffrey Scott Loeb
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Bradley Luminais, Jr.
Kutcher, Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

Lisa L. Maher
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Charles D. Marshall III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Patrick J. McShane
Frilot
504-599-8000

David M. Melancon
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Pamela G. Michiels
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen L. Miles
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

David M. Moragas
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Kyle S. Moran
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Katie Myers
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Philip D. Nizialek
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Minor Pipes III
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

James A. Prather
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

McDonald Provosty
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Douglas W. Redfearn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Marshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kermit L. Roux III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Karl H. Schmid
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Shaundra Schudmak
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jay Russell Sever
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

David A. Strauss
Strauss Massey Dinneen
504-380-0290

Dean A. Sutherland
Jeansonne & Remondet
504-524-7333

Christopher R. Teske
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Richard Vale
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Jason P. Waguespack
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

International Arbitration – Commercial

Christopher O. Davis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

International Mergers and Acquisitions

John M. Duck
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

International Trade and Finance Law

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Scott T. Zander
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Labor Law – Management

Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Magdalen Blessey Bickford
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Brooke Duncan III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Jane H. Heidingsfelder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Clyde H. Jacob III
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Joseph F. Lavigne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Sidney F. Lewis V
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark N. Mallery
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ernest R. Malone, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Eve B. Masinter
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Thomas J. McGoey II
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Sarah Voorhies Myers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Phillip Shuler III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Robert F. Spencer, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Labor Law – Union

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Land Use and Zoning Law

Richard Cortizas
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David J. Halpern
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Karen T. Holzenthal
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Marie A. Moore
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Legal Malpractice Law – Defendants

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David S. Daly
Frilot
504-599-8000

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Carey L. Menasco
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Edward W. Trapolin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Leisure and Hospitality Law

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Litigation – Antitrust

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504581-7979

Craig L. Caesar
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Alexander M. McIntyre, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David G. Radlauer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Litigation – Banking and Finance

Ricardo A. Aguilar
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Robert S. Rooth
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Litigation – Bankruptcy

Ricardo A. Aguilar
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Alicia M. Bendana
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Christopher T. Caplinger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Douglas S. Draper
Heller, Draper & Horn
504-299-3300

Matt J. Farley
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

David Forsyth
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Elizabeth J. Futrell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Jan M. Hayden
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Duris L. Holmes
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Sessions Ault Hootsell III
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

Patrick Johnson, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241

Philip K. Jones, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Benjamin W. Kadden
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Tristan E. Manthey
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Mark A. Mintz
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Cherie D. Nobles
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

William H. Patrick III
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Patrick M. Shelby
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Stephen P. Strohschein
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Stephen L. Williamson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Steven R. Wirth
Akerman
504-586-1241

Litigation – Construction

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Julie M. Araujo
Bland & Partners
281-900-8545

Michael H. Bagot, Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Michael S. Blackwell
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

David S. Bland
Bland & Partners
281-900-8545

Darnell Bludworth
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Daniel J. Caruso
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Jimmy A. Castex, Jr.
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

John B. Esnard III
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Jonathan Forester
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Mark W. Frilot
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Elizabeth L. Gordon
Shields Law Partners
504-581-4445

Benjamin R. Grau
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Lambert J. Hassinger, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Shannon Skelton Holtzman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Brian D. Katz
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Jay H. Kern
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David J. Krebs
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

David Kurtz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael D. Lane
Lane Law
504-782-3855

Christopher K. LeMieux
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Daniel Lund III
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Gerald A. Melchiode
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Mark W. Mercante
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Kerry J. Miller
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Paul L. Peyronnin
Paul L. Peyronnin
504-895-3143

Minor Pipes III
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Jeffrey K. Prattini
Shields Law Partners
504-581-4445

Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Stuart Richeson
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

James T. Rogers III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Gary J. Rouse
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Charles F. Seemann, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Lloyd N. Shields
Shields Law Partners
504-581-4445

Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard J. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard Vale
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

John W. Waters, Jr.
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-310-1500

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nicholas Wehlen
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Douglass Wynne Jr.
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Litigation – Environmental

Jennifer Adams
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kelly Brechtel Becker
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Laura S. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Miles P. Clements
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Jonathan Cook
Wall, Bullington & Cook
504-736-0347

Bessie Antin Daschbach
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Daria Burgess Diaz
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Daniel J. Dysart
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jonathan Fox
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Eberhard D. Garrison
Garrison Law
504-354-2104

DeMarcus J. Gordon
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John J. Hainkel III
Frilot
504-599-8000

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert E. Holden
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kevin E. Huddell
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Greg L. Johnson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Terrence K. Knister
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

James E. Lapeze
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kerry J. Miller
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Barbara Ormsby
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kelly D. Perrier
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Glen M. Pilié
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Benjamin Slater III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark J. Spansel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Wendel Stout III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Edward W. Trapolin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Litigation – ERISA

Stacey C. S. Cerrone
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Nicole A. Eichberger
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert W. Rachal
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Howard Shapiro
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Litigation – First Amendment

Loretta G. Mince
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Scott Sternberg
Sternberg, Naccari & White
504-324-2141

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Litigation – Health Care

Franklin D. Beahm
Beahm & Green
504-288-2000

Don S. McKinney
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Litigation – Insurance

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Michael Balascio
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Robert L. Bonnaffons
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Christine M. Calogero
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Dan Centner
Peiffer Wolf Carr Kane & Conway
504-523-2434

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Lawrence & Bundy
504-208-5603

Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Leah Nunn Engelhardt
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

David R. Frohn
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Pablo Gonzalez
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David Groome, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

George B. Hall, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper & Horn
504-299-3300

John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Katherine Karam
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Stephen R. Klaffky
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Charles D. Marshall III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

John F. McCormick III
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Deirdre C. McGlinchey
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

David M. Melancon
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Stephen L. Miles
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Kyle S. Moran
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph B. Morton III
Joseph B. Morton III
504-453-4710

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

James R. Nieset, Jr.
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Minor Pipes III
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Catherine Barrett Rice
Broussard and Williamson
866-281-4774

Thomas Richard
Litchfield Cavo
985-869-8715

James T. Rogers III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jay Russell Sever
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

Frederick Swaim III
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Edward W. Trapolin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Litigation – Intellectual Property

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Len R. Brignac
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Benjamin Janke
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Bernard F. Meroney
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Litigation – Labor and Employment

Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Michelle I. Anderson
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Magdalen Blessey
Bickford McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Andrew P. Burnside
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Michael Bush
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Renee Culotta
Frilot
504-599-8000

Brandon Davis
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Leslie W. Ehret
Frilot
504-599-8000

George D. Fagan
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Jane H. Heidingsfelder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Clyde H. Jacob III
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Tracy E. Kern
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Kathryn M. Knight
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jennifer F. Kogos
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David M. Korn
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Joseph F. Lavigne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Christopher S. Mann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Eve B. Masinter
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Thomas J. McGoey II
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kerry Murphy
Kerry Murphy Law
504-603-1500

Sarah Voorhies Myers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Erin Pelleteri Howser
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kathlyn Perez
Kathlyn Perez
504-451-2394

William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Joanne Rinardo
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Phillip Shuler III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Charles Stiegler
Stiegler Law Firm
504-267-0777

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Christine M. White
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Christopher Williams
Williams Litigation
504-308-1438

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Litigation – Land Use and Zoning

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Litigation – Mergers and Acquisitions

Ricardo A. Aguilar
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Litigation – Municipal

William D. Aaron, Jr.
Aaron & Gianna
504-569-1800

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Litigation – Patent

Seth M. Nehrbass
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

Litigation – Real Estate

Ricardo A. Aguilar
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Ashley Belleau
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Elwood F. Cahill, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Dan Centner
Peiffer Wolf Carr Kane & Conway
504-523-2434

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Katie Dysart
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Philip A. Franco
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert A. Kutcher
Kutcher, Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Alvin C. Miester III
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard B. Montgomery III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Emily E. Ross
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Rimon
504-267-1665

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Litigation – Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy)

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Litigation – Securities

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Jamie L. Berger
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jason W. Burge
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

George Denegre, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Paul J. Masinter
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Lance C. McCardle
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Kirk Reasonover
Reasonover & Berg
504-613-4941

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Nicholas Wehlen
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Litigation – Trusts and Estates

Hirschel T. Abbott, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Ricardo A. Aguilar
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David F. Edwards
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Miriam Wogan Henry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Caroline D. Lafourcade
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Rose S. Sher
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael Q. Walshe, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Litigation and Controversy – Tax

Jesse R. Adams III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William M. Backstrom, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Hilton S. Bell
Lafleur Laborde
504-370-7341

Andre B. Burvant
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jaye A. Calhoun
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

James K. Irvin
Lafleur Laborde
504-370-7341

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Caroline D. Lafourcade
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Martin E. Landrieu
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Paul H. Waldman
Paul H. Waldman, Attorney at Law
504-220-2576

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John J. Weiler
Weiler & Rees
504-524-2944

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants

Charles H. Abbott
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Michael H. Abraham
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Neil C. Abramson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Barbara L. Arras
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kay Baxter
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
504-528-3088

Nora B. Bilbro
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Camala E. Capodice
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Thomas A. Casey, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Lawrence & Bundy
504-208-5603

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Robert E. Dille
Maron Marvel Bradley Anderson & Tardy
504-684-5100

Mark C. Dodart
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Jason P. Franco
Wright & Gray
504-584-8870

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

William B. Gaudet
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ernest P. Gieger, Jr.
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

John Jerry Glas
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Nichole Mart Gray
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

William C. Harrison, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Lambert J. Hassinger, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Timothy W. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper & Horn
504-299-3300

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Kelly G. Juneau Rookard
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Douglas R. Kinler
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Allen J. Krouse III
Frilot
504-599-8000

Kent A. Lambert
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Martin E. Landrieu
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Amy L. Maccherone
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Chris O. Massenburg
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Mark L. McNamara
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kerry J. Miller
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Peter A. Moir
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Chad J. Mollere
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Douglas J. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Joseph B. Morton III
Joseph B. Morton III
504-453-4710

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Claire A. Noonan
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

James K. Ordeneaux
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Thomas P. Owen, Jr.
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Michael R. Phillips
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Charles M. Pisano
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801

David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David L. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jeanette S. Riggins
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Peter J. Rotolo
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Michelle M. Roy
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Isaac H. Ryan
Ike Ryan
504-952-0505

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Karl H. Schmid
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Howard Shapiro
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

Lea Ann Smith
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

Martin A. Stern
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Wendel Stout III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Max Swetman
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Brandie Thibodeaux
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Jennifer L. Thornton
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Roland M. Vandenweghe, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

John W. Waters, Jr.
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-310-1500

Kevin J. Webb
Litchfield Cavo
985-869-8715

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Forrest Ren Wilkes
Cosmich Simmons & Brown
504-262-0040

Charles B. Wilmore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Dorothy H. Wimberly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Plaintiffs

John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Dawn Barrios
Barrios Kingsdorf & Casteix
504-524-3300

Allan Berger
Allan Berger & Associates
504-618-1581

Christopher T. Chocheles
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert E. Couhig III
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

H. Gertler
Gertler Accident & Injury Attorneys
504-581-6411

Soren E. Gisleson
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Anthony D. Irpino
Irpino Law Firm
504-525-1500

Gladstone N. Jones III
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Allan Kanner
Kanner & Whiteley
504-524-5777

Palmer Lambert
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Walter J. Leger, Jr.
Leger & Shaw
504-588-9043

Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Benjamin Slater III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Jeremy Z. Soso
Lamber Zainey Smith & Soso
504-581-1750

Christopher Zainey, Jr.
Lamber Zainey Smith & Soso
504-581-1750

Media Law

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mediation

Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Gregg Collins
Gregg Collins Mediation Arbitration
504-616-7535

Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183

Phelps Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

William R. Pitts
William R. Pitts
504-831-5050

Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Medical Malpractice Law – Defendants

Bradley R. Belsome
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Kurt S. Blankenship
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Joy Goldberg Braun
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Kathryn M. Caraway
Caraway LeBlanc
504-566-1912

Thomas C. Cowan
Cowan Law Firm
504-527-6226

Richard S. Crisler
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Valerie E. Fontenot
Frilot
504-599-8000

Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Guice A. Giambrone III
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Michael C. Luquet
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Don S. McKinney
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Stephen M. Pizzo
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Craig J. Robichaux
Talley, Anthony, Hughes & Knight
985-624-5010

Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Peter E. Sperling
Frilot
504-599-8000

Lydia Habliston Toso
Cowan Law Firm
504-527-6226

Medical Malpractice Law – Plaintiffs

Allan Berger
Allan Berger & Associates
504-618-1581

David A. Bowling
The Bowling Law Firm
(866) 416-3889

Robert J. David
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Michael J. Ecuyer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Richard Gallagher
Gallagher & Westholtz
504-887-2220

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James C. Klick
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Jeffrey A. Mitchell
Cochran Firm New Orleans
504-309-5000

Jennifer L. Thornton
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Nelson Wagar
Wagar Hickman Law
985-888-8740

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Maureen Gershanik
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Matthew P. Miller
Miller, Sullivan & DeMarcay
504-708-1323

Leon J. Reymond III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Albert Saulsbury
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Britton H. Seal
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Karl J. Zimmermann
Karl J. Zimmermann
504-909-1501

Mining Law

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Edward B. Poitevent II
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law

John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Katie Dysart
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Philip B. Sherman
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Municipal Law

William D. Aaron, Jr.
Aaron & Gianna
504-569-1800

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100 Natural Resources Law

Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Scott A. O’Connor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelly D. Perrier
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Nonprofit / Charities Law

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joel A. Mendler
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Carole Cukell Neff
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Leon H. Rittenberg III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Oil and Gas Law

Kelly Brechtel Becker
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Hampton Carver
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Katharine R. Colletta
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Taylor Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kathleen L. Doody
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

Matthew J. Fantaci
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Colleen Jarrott
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

James E. Lapeze
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anthony Marino
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Mark L. McNamara
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Scott A. O’Connor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelly D. Perrier
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Edward B. Poitevent II
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Carl D. Rosenblum
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Charles R. Talley
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Peggy Welsh
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Stephen Wiegand
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Patent Law

Greg Latham
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

Seth M. Nehrbass
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants

Charles H. Abbott
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Michael R. Allweiss
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

John G. Alsobrook
Ostendorf Tate Barnett
504-324-2244

Dean Arruebarrena
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Adrianne L. Baumgartner
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
985-893-4790

Bradley R. Belsome
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Mark N. Bodin
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Francis H. Brown III
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Bertrand M. Cass, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Darrell K. Cherry
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Thomas Louis Colletta, Jr.
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Joseph A. Devall, Jr.
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Mark C. Dodart
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Richard B. Eason II
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

John B. Esnard III
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Debra J. Fischman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

William B. Gaudet
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Terry Christovich Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

John Jerry Glas
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

David Groome, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Matthew C. Guy
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

William C. Harrison, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

George B. Jurgens III
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Joshua G. Keller
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Megan C. Kiefer
Kiefer & Kiefer
504-828-3313

Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

David W. Leefe
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Raymond C. Lewis
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Jeffrey Scott Loeb
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Janet L. MacDonell
Janet L. MacDonell
985-867-9971

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Suzanne Mahoney
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Kathleen A. Manning
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Douglas J. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kyle S. Moran
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Howard L. Murphy
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Foster P. Nash
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Colvin Norwood, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James K. Ordeneaux
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Erin Fury Parkinson
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Davis Ready
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kermit L. Roux III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Isaac H. Ryan
Ike Ryan
504-952-0505

Kent B. Ryan
Miller Hahn
504-684-5044

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

William B. Schwartz
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles F. Seemann, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Scott C. Seiler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

Stephanie D. Skinner
Miller Hahn
504-684-5044

Benjamin Slater III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kristopher T. Wilson
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jefferson R. Tillery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward W. Trapolin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Roland M. Vandenweghe, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

David E. Walle
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-310-1500

Charles B. Wilmore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Marc J. Yellin
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs

Emile Bagneris III
Bagneris Law Firm
504-810-3995

John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Craig D. Ball
Craig D. Ball
713-320-6066

Allan Berger
Allan Berger & Associates
504-618-1581

Darnell Bludworth
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Loyd J. Bourgeois
Loyd J. Bourgeois
985-441-3448

Charles C. Bourque Jr.
St. Martin & Bourque
985-876-3891

David A. Bowling
The Bowling Law Firm
(866) 416-3889

Joseph E. Cain
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Christopher T. Chocheles
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard A. Chopin
Chopin Law Firm
504-475-2429

Martha Young Curtis
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert J. David
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Johnny Denenea
Shearman-Denenea
866-508-5373

Stevan C. Dittman
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Michael J. Ecuyer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Debra J. Fischman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Thomas A. Gennusa II
Gennusa & Piacun
504-455-0442

Louis L. Gertler
Gertler Accident & Injury Attorneys
504-581-6411

H. Gertler
Gertler Accident & Injury Attorneys
504-581-6411

Soren E. Gisleson
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Mark P. Glago
Glago Williams
504-500-2020

Fred L. Herman
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Anthony D. Irpino
Irpino Law Firm
504-525-1500

Brian D. Katz
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Megan C. Kiefer
Kiefer & Kiefer
504-828-3313

Frank E. Lamothe III
Lamothe Law Firm
504-291-2248

Charles E. Lavis, Jr.
Lavis Law Firm
504-834-4000

Ryan O. Luminais
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Thomas J. Madigan
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard M. Martin Jr.
Lamothe Law Firm
504-291-2248

Kevin M. McGlone
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Glenn McGovern
Glenn C. McGovern
504-456-3610

Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Stephen B. Murray, Sr.
Murray Law Firm
504-525-8100

Louis L. Plotkin
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-916-2963

George Recile
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Amanda Russo Schenck
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Seth Smiley
Smiley Law Firm
(504) 822-2222

Jeremy Z. Soso
Lamber Zainey Smith & Soso
504-581-1750

Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-916-2963

Irving J. Warshauer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

James M. Williams
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Product Liability Litigation – Defendants

Michael H. Abraham
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Francis Philip Accardo
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Jennifer Adams
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Kay Baxter
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
504-528-3088

Jack C. Benjamin, Jr.
Perrier & Lacoste
504-212-8820

Barbara Bossetta
Barbara Lynn Bossetta
985-705-5050

Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Joy Goldberg Braun
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Kelly E. Brilleaux
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Brigid Brown
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Francis H. Brown III
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Camala E. Capodice
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Jimmy A. Castex, Jr.
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Darrell K. Cherry
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Lawrence & Bundy
504-208-5603

Steven W. Copley
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Bruce A. Cranner
Talley, Anthony, Hughes & Knight
985-624-5010

Richard S. Crisler
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Robert E. Dille
Maron Marvel Bradley Anderson & Tardy
504-684-5100

Mark C. Dodart
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard G. Duplantier, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Richard B. Eason II
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David R. Frohn
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Terry Christovich Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Christopher T. Grace III
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

William C. Harrison, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Lambert J. Hassinger, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Timothy W. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Gary Hebert
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Kelly G. Juneau Rookard
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Douglas R. Kinler
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Arthur W. Landry
Arthur W. Landry and Jeanne Andry Landry
504-226-7698

Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Arthur H. Leith
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Michael D. Lonegrass
The Voorhies Law Firm
504-475-2455

Janet L. MacDonell
Janet L. MacDonell
985-867-9971

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kathleen A. Manning
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Jay M. Mattappally
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Shaun McFall
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Deirdre C. McGlinchey
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Sarah McMillan
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

April A. McQuillar
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

David M. Melancon
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kerry J. Miller
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Douglas J. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Claire A. Noonan
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Colvin Norwood, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Patrick O’Cain
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Barbara Ormsby
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Bruce Parkerson
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Douglas W. Redfearn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Jeanette S. Riggins
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Peter J. Rotolo
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Michelle M. Roy
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Isaac H. Ryan
Ike Ryan
504-952-0505

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Scott C. Seiler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Tyson B. Shofstahl
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kyle Wallace Siegel
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

James R. Silverstein
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

John W. Sinnott
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Benjamin Slater III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Ali Spindler
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Whitney Stewart
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Wendel Stout III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Max Swetman
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Natalie J. Taylor
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Brandie Thibodeaux
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Joseph P. Tynan
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Nelson Wagar
Wagar Hickman Law
985-888-8740

Marc J. Yellin
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Product Liability Litigation – Plaintiffs

Helen Babin
Gertler Accident & Injury Attorneys
504-581-6411

Emile Bagneris III
Bagneris Law Firm
504-810-3995

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Louis L. Gertler
Gertler Accident & Injury Attorneys
504-581-6411

H. Gertler
Gertler Accident & Injury Attorneys
504-581-6411

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Louis L. Plotkin
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-916-2963

John W. Redmann
Law Office of John W. Redmann
504-500-5000

Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-916-2963

Professional Malpractice Law – Defendants

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Beverly Aloisio DeLaune
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Karen M. Dicke
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100

Richard G. Duplantier, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Karen Holland
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Melissa M. Lessell
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charlotte Meade
Meade Young
(504) 416-3975

Marshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

John Stewart, Jr.
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Edward W. Trapolin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Professional Malpractice Law – Plaintiffs

Donald E. McKay, Jr.
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Stephen R. Rue
Stephen Rue & Associates
504-529-5000

Project Finance Law

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Public Finance Law

Patrick Beauchamp
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Lisa E. Maurer
Carter Dupre
504-459-2309

Robert Mouton
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

David M. Wolf
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Railroad Law

Blake G. Arata, Jr.
Rome, Arata, Baxley & Stelly
504-522-9980

Bradley R. Belsome
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Thomas Louis Colletta, Jr.
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Joseph M. Miller
Davis, Saunders & Miller
985-612-3070

Perrin Rome III
Rome, Arata, Baxley & Stelly
504-522-9980

Benjamin B. Saunders
Davis, Saunders & Miller
985-612-3070

Benjamin Slater III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Real Estate Law

Marguerite L. Adams
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael E. Botnick
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

James L. Breaux
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Elwood F. Cahill, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Susanne Cambre
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Ryan T. Christiansen
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Philip deV. Claverie Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Keith Colvin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Victoria M. de Lisle
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Claire Durio
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Stephen I. Dwyer
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

Lillian E. Eyrich
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Karen T. Holzenthal
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Brian R. Johnson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Paul C. Kitziger
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jon F. Leyens, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kelton Longwell
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Tyler Marquette
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

David A. Martinez
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Steve Marx
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Lewis McHenry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Conrad Meyer IV
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Alvin C. Miester III
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard B. Montgomery III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Marie A. Moore
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Chad P. Morrow
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert Mouton
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

George Mueller
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Anne E. Raymond
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Megan C. Riess
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Philip B. Sherman
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Erin Springer
Erin Springer, Attorney at Law
504-455-3100

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Edward T. Suffern Jr.
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Rimon
504-267-1665

Peter S. Title
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Suzette Toledano
Toledano
Entertainment & Arts Law
504-525-2552

Nicole S. Tygier
Kutcher, Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Sabrina C. Vickers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Reinsurance Law

Pablo Gonzalez
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Marshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Securities / Capital Markets Law

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Maureen Gershanik
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Albert Saulsbury
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

John D. Werner
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Securities Regulation

Jamie L. Berger
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Christine M. Calogero
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Maureen Gershanik
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Albert Saulsbury
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Securitization and Structured Finance Law

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Tax Law

Jesse R. Adams III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert S. Angelico
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

William M. Backstrom, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Hilton S. Bell
Lafleur Laborde
504-370-7341

Timothy P. Brechtel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Susan J. Burkenstock
Elkins
504-529-3600

Andre B. Burvant
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jaye A. Calhoun
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

John W. Colbert
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Grant Coleman
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Paul D. Cordes, Jr.
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

David F. Edwards
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

Mark S. Embree
The Embree Group
504-319-2169

James C. Exnicios
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mandy Mendoza Gagliardi
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

Jonathan R. Katz
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Caroline D. Lafourcade
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Matthew Mantle
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Donald H. McDaniel
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Matthew P. Miller
Miller, Sullivan & DeMarcay
504-708-1323

Robert L. Perez
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Rudolph R. Ramelli
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Leon H. Rittenberg III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Richard J. Roth III
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

John A. Rouchell
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David R. Sherman
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

John F. Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Carli Beckett Simpson
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

Mark S. Stein
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Andrew T. Sullivan
Miller, Sullivan & DeMarcay
504-708-1323

Daniel Walter
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

John J. Weiler
Weiler & Rees
504-524-2944

Robert L. Wollfarth
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Karl J. Zimmermann
Karl J. Zimmermann
504-909-1501

Technology Law

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Trade Secrets Law

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Trademark Law

Benjamin Janke
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Greg Latham
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Transportation Law

Christopher O. Davis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Lambert J. Hassinger, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Benjamin Slater III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Trusts and Estates

Hirschel T. Abbott, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Marguerite L. Adams
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David F. Edwards
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

Mark S. Embree
The Embree Group
504-319-2169

Deborah C. Faust
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Miriam Wogan Henry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Caroline D. Lafourcade
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Joel A. Mendler
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Matthew P. Miller
Miller, Sullivan & DeMarcay
504-708-1323

Carole Cukell Neff
Sessions, Fishman & Nathan
504-582-1500

Robert L. Perez
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Laura Walker Plunkett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Frazer Rankin
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Patrick K. Reso
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
985-283-3348

Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Leon H. Rittenberg III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Brianne S. Rome
Rome Law
504-432-9367

John A. Rouchell
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Rose S. Sher
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David R. Sherman
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Joseph T. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Utilities Law

Noel J. Darce
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Nathan G. Huntwork
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Dana Shelton
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Alan C. Wolf
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Venture Capital Law

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Workers’ Compensation Law – Claimants

Richard B. Eason II
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Workers’ Compensation Law – Employers

Richard B. Eason II
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Donald E. McKay, Jr.
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

 

Ones to Watch

Administrative / Regulatory Law

Kathryn Munson
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Justin A. Swaim
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Antitrust Law

Michael J. O’Brien
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Appellate Practice

Christian S. Chaney
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Chloé M. Chetta
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Eva J. Dossier
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Taylor L. Gamm
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Camille E. Gauthier
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Charles King
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Kathryn Munson
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Janelle E. Sharer
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Micah Zeno
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Banking and Finance Law

Dustin C. Alonzo
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Aimee Andrepont Decuir
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Joshua DeCuir
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Harrison Golden
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Lacey Rochester
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Christopher Wootten
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Erin K. Arnold
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Timothy G. Byrd Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Mark J. Chaney III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Natalie Dawson
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Peyton C. Lambert
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Michael E. Landis
Heller, Draper & Horn
504-299-3300

Lacey Rochester
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

James W. Thurman
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)

Travis A. Beaton
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Edward F. Bukaty IV
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Meghan E. Carter
Curtin Carter
985-773-4654

Margaret A. Mentz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Rebecca Miller
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Civil Rights Law

Kristen D. Amond
Mills & Amond
504-383-0332

Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law

Edward F. Bukaty IV
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Commercial Litigation

Lauren Brink Adams
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Bryce M. Addison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kristen D. Amond
Mills & Amond
504-383-0332

Kyle D. Anderson
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith

Whitney Antoine
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

John T. Arnold
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Alex S. Aughtry
Reasonover & Berg
504-613-4941

Andrew J. Baer
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Gabrielle Ball
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Ashley E. Bane
Wood, Smith, Henning & Berman
504-386-9840

Jennifer Bergeron
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Taylor E. Brett
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Stephen F. Butterfield
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Timothy G. Byrd Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Lindsay Calhoun
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Meghan E. Carter
Curtin Carter
985-773-4654

Christian S. Chaney
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Mark J. Chaney III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Chloé M. Chetta
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Joshua P. Clayton
Clayton Law Firm
985-863-3065

Lorcan L. Connick
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Vic M. Dantin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Natalie Dawson
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Alexander DeGiulio
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Eva J. Dossier
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Robert J. Dressel
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Jay P. Farmer
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Taylor L. Gamm
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Gerard J. Gaudet
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Camille E. Gauthier
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

James H. Gilbert
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Evan Godofsky
Larzelere Picou Wells Simpson Lonero
504-834-6500

Harrison Golden
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

John R. Guenard
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Elizabeth S. Horn
Akerman
504-586-1241

Marcus B. Hunter
Kuchler Polk Weiner
504-592-0691

Matthew C. Juneau
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nicole C. Katz
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Robert Keller
Salley Hite Mercer & Resor
504-566-8800

Spencer King
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Allison B. Kingsmill
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Arthur R. Kraatz
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Peyton C. Lambert
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Patrick J. Lorio
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Todd Magee
Riviere Abel
985-447-7440

Sean M. McAllister
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Margaret W. McLaughlin
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Kelsey Meeks
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Margaret A. Mentz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Walter F. Metzinger III
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Zachary S. Miller
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Michael Mims
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Amanda Gammon Morse
Kiefer & Kiefer
504-828-3313

Kathryn Munson
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Hogan Paschal
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Matthew J. Paul
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Nicholas R. Pitre
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Justin P. Quin
Vintage Title
504-582-9477

Destinee F. Ramos
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Alexander L. Reed
Ross F. Lagarde
985-605-0527

Lindsay E. Reeves
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Tyler Rench
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James D. Rhorer
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Alex Robertson
Marcelle Robertson Mestayer
504-910-6220

Alex B. Rothenberg
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Alexandra Bruce Rychlak
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Elliot Scharfenberg
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Janelle E. Sharer
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Madison Sharko
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Thomas Eamon Slattery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Matthew R. Slaughter
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Lindsey Soboul
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Christopher W. Swanson
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Christopher K. Ulfers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Lance Waters
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

William K. Wright IV
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Leopoldo J. Yanez
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jacob D. Young
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Micah Zeno
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Construction Law

Laura E. Avery
Kerry Murphy Law
504-603-1500

Jennifer A. David
Broussard and Williamson
866-281-4774

Melanie Donahue
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Robert Keller
Salley Hite Mercer & Resor
504-566-8800

Mia Lewis
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Juan Miranda
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Nicholas R. Pitre
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Robert C. Riess, Jr.
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Brian S. Schaps
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Elliot Scharfenberg
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Jeffrey J. Siemann
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Corporate Governance and Compliance Law

Rory V. Bellina
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Carolyn Buckley
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Adam N. Matasar
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Zachary Montgomery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Patrick Willis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Corporate Law

Victoria Bagot
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Barbra Barnett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Travis A. Beaton
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Brett Beter
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Carolyn Buckley
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Edward F. Bukaty IV
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Natalie Dawson
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Joshua DeCuir
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jean-Luc Delpy
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Meghan Dupre
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Patrick R. Follette
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Vanessa W. Graf
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Chauvin Kean
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Thomas D. Kimball
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Adam N. Matasar
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Margaret A. Mentz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Zachary Montgomery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Violet A. Obioha
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Clinton H. Smith
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jane Y. White
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Patrick Willis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jacob D. Young
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Criminal Defense: General Practice

Alexander L. Reed
Ross F. Lagarde
985-605-0527

Criminal Defense: White-Collar

Elizabeth S. Horn
Akerman
504-586-1241

Michael J. O’Brien
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Education Law

Kristen D. Amond
Mills & Amond
504-383-0332

Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law

Stuart D. Kottle
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

Lindsey H. Chopin
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Jennifer Rigterink
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Energy Law

Lauren Brink Adams
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael Amy
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Mark R. Deethardt
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Tyler Moore Kostal
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Hillary Barnett
Lambert McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Kelly Ransom
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Kari M. Rosamond
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Alex B. Rothenberg
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Rachel M. Scarafia
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Justin A. Swaim
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Environmental Law

Lauren Brink Adams
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

John T. Arnold
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Melissa D. Fuller
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Kelly Ransom
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Lindsay E. Reeves
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Christopher Whelen
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

Family Law

Amber L. Cain
Amber L. Cain, Attorney At Law
866-469-2264

Alexander L. Reed
Ross F. Lagarde
985-605-0527

Financial Services Regulation Law

Dustin C. Alonzo
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8060

Timothy G. Byrd Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Government Relations Practice

Molly Stanga
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Health Care Law

Christopher G. Otten
Glago Williams
504-500-2020

Insurance Law

Sloan L. Abernathy
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Bryce M. Addison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Whitney Antoine
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Carys A. Arvidson
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Alex S. Aughtry
Reasonover & Berg
504-613-4941

Andrew J. Baer
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Gabrielle Ball
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Ali Barnes
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Jose Barro
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Jennifer Buckingham
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Lauren E. Burk
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen F. Butterfield
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Chloé M. Chetta
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Megan M. Clark
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Andrew M. Cox
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Caroline F. Crosby
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Trevor M. Cutaiar
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Jennifer A. David
Broussard and Williamson
866-281-4774

Deandra N. De Napoli
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

Robert J. Dressel
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Stephen J. Eckholdt
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Jay P. Farmer
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Taylor L. Gamm
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Nathan Gaudet
Perrier & Lacoste
504-212-8820

James Gonczi
Ricci Partners
504-304-7115

Meghan F. Grant
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Ashley W. Hinton
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Sarah M. Kalis
Taylor Wellons Politz & Duhe
504-525-9888

Stuart D. Kottle
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Mia Lewis
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Patrick J. Lorio
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Michael W. Margiotta, Jr.
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Sean M. McAllister
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Kelsey Meeks
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Jacques Mestayer
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

Geoffrey Mitchell
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Amanda Gammon Morse
Kiefer & Kiefer
504-828-3313

Michael T. Neuner
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Ryan D. O’Connor
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Christopher G. Otten
Glago Williams
504-500-2020

Thomas H. Peyton
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David Pote
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brian G. Reaney II
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Gretchen F. Richards
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Eric Winder Sella
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Janelle E. Sharer
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Kevin R. Sloan
Gauthier Murphy & Houghtaling
504-456-8600

Lindsey Soboul
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Kathleen Y. Sullivan
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Christopher K. Ulfers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Lance Waters
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Christopher Whelen
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

William K. Wright IV
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Katherine L. Wyly
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Nicholas Zotti
Matthiesen, Wickert & Lehrer
800-637-9176

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Intellectual Property Law

Lindsay Calhoun
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Paula Estrada de Martin
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jessica C. Engler
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Parker N. Smith
CoreServe Legal
985-778-1629

Labor and Employment Law – Management

Allyson C. Byrd
Litchfield Cavo
985-869-8715

Laura E. Carlisle
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Lindsey H. Chopin
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Jason A. Culotta
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael A. Foley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Camille E. Gauthier
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Amanda Wingfield Goldman
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Atoyia S. Harris
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Javier Jalice
Jalice Law
504-218-5946

Rachael Jeanfreau
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Kristyn L. Lambert
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

William Brian London
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Adrienne C. May
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Matthew M. McCluer
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Jacob J. Pritt
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ellen C. Rains
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Legal Malpractice Law

Patrick Bollman
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Eva J. Dossier
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Kathryn Munson
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Gretchen F. Richards
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Litigation – Banking and Finance

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Camalla Kimbrough Guyton
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Leopoldo J. Yanez
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Litigation – Bankruptcy

Kristen D. Amond
Mills & Amond
504-383-0332

Lindsay E. Reeves
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Litigation – Construction

Carys A. Arvidson
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Laura E. Avery
Kerry Murphy Law
504-603-1500

Jessica C. Engler
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert Keller
Salley Hite Mercer & Resor
504-566-8800

Mia Lewis
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Craig Mangum
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Juan Miranda
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

James D. Rhorer
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Robert C. Riess, Jr.
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Elliot Scharfenberg
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Matthew R. Slaughter
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Litigation – Environmental

Amber B. Barlow
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Taylor E. Brett
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Natasha A. Corb
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Meaghan M. Donovan
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Melissa D. Fuller
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Tyler Moore Kostal
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Hogan Paschal
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Connor Peth
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Christopher Whelen
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Litigation – Intellectual Property

Jane A. Jackson
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Stephen Kepper
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

Litigation – Labor and Employment

Jason A. Culotta
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael A. Foley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Chelsea Gaudin Favret
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Amanda Wingfield
Goldman Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Atoyia S. Harris
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Rachael Jeanfreau
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Alexandra Lamb
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

William Brian London
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Matthew M. McCluer
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-619-1800

Jacob J. Pritt
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ellen C. Rains
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Janelle E. Sharer
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Litigation – Real Estate

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Litigation – Securities

Kristen D. Amond
Mills & Amond
504-383-0332

Robert J. Dressel
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Walter F. Metzinger III
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Hogan Paschal
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lance Waters
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Leopoldo J. Yanez
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Litigation – Trusts and Estates

Tyler J. Arbour
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants

Matthew J. Averill
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Amber B. Barlow
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Troy L. Bell
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kelsey Bonnaffons
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Taylor E. Brett
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Natasha A. Corb
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Andrew M. Cox
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Melissa D. Fuller
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Marcus B. Hunter
Kuchler Polk Weiner
504-592-0691

Sarah M. Kalis
Taylor Wellons Politz & Duhe
504-525-9888

McCann LeFeve
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Margaret W. McLaughlin
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Michael Mims
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Ebony Morris
Garrison, Yount, Forte, & Mulcahy
504-527-0680

Jordan B. Nixon
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Brian G. Reaney II
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kassie Lee Richbourg
Salley Hite Mercer & Resor
504-566-8800

Alex B. Rothenberg
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Janelle E. Sharer
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Madison Sharko
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Christopher Whelen
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

Gabriel J. Winsberg
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Micah Zeno
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Plaintiffs

Alexandra Faia
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Markita S. Hawkins
Bruno & Bruno
504-525-1335

Charles King
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Amanda Klevorn
Burns Charest
504-799-2845

Jacques Mestayer
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

Alex Robertson
Marcelle Robertson Mestayer
504-910-6220

Christopher W. Swanson
Jones Swanson Huddell & Daschbach
504-523-2500

Medical Malpractice Law – Defendants

Benjamin J. Biller
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Lance Licciardi Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Brittany K. Sloan
Frilot
504-599-8000

William K. Wright IV
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Edward F. Bukaty IV
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Meghan Dupre
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Adam N. Matasar
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Zachary Montgomery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Violet A. Obioha
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Clinton H. Smith
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Patrick Willis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Oil and Gas Law

Michael Amy
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Meaghan M. Donovan
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Meghan F. Grant
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Jane A. Jackson
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Spencer King
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Kelly Ransom
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

James D. Rhorer
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Alex B. Rothenberg
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Rachel M. Scarafia
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Patent Law

Stephen Kepper
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants

Sloan L. Abernathy
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Michael Amy
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Alex J. Baynham
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Troy L. Bell
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Vic M. Dantin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Deandra N. De Napoli
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

Nathan Gaudet
Perrier & Lacoste
504-212-8820

Chelsea Gaudin Favret
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Sara B. Kuebel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

McCann LeFeve
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Laura A. Leggette
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Sean M. McAllister
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Lacey McCoy
Frilot
504-599-8000

Margaret W. McLaughlin
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Kelsey Meeks
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Jordan B. Nixon
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Dustin L. Poché
Irpino Law Firm
504-525-1500

Destinee F. Ramos
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Gretchen F. Richards
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kassie Lee Richbourg
Salley Hite Mercer & Resor
504-566-8800

Kari M. Rosamond
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Eric Winder Sella
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Lizzi Showalter
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Christopher Whelen
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

William K. Wright IV
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs

Adam Bosso
Morris Bart
504-613-4771

Alexandra Faia
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

James Gonczi
Ricci Partners
504-304-7115

Markita S. Hawkins
Bruno & Bruno
504-525-1335

Charles King
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Jacques Mestayer
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

Alex Robertson
Marcelle Robertson Mestayer
504-910-6220

Barry W. Sartin, Jr.
HMS Law Firm
504-356-0110

Kevin R. Sloan
Gauthier Murphy & Houghtaling
504-456-8600

Jacob D. Young
Chehardy Sherman Williams Recile & Hayes
504-384-7640

Product Liability Litigation – Defendants

Amber B. Barlow
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Troy L. Bell
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Natasha A. Corb
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Andrew M. Cox
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Melissa D. Fuller
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Marcus B. Hunter
Kuchler Polk Weiner
504-592-0691

Perrey S. Lee
Gauthier Murphy & Houghtaling
504-456-8600

McCann LeFeve
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Lacey McCoy
Frilot
504-599-8000

Margaret W. McLaughlin
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Trinity Brown Morale
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Ebony Morris
Garrison, Yount, Forte, & Mulcahy
504-527-0680

Jordan B. Nixon
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

David Pote
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brian G. Reaney II
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Gretchen F. Richards
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kassie Lee Richbourg
Salley Hite Mercer & Resor
504-566-8800

Janelle E. Sharer
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Madison Sharko
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Lizzi Showalter
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Christopher Whelen
Huber Thomas & Marcelle
504-274-2500

Trey M. Williams
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Gabriel J. Winsberg
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Product Liability Litigation – Plaintiffs

Alex Robertson
Marcelle Robertson Mestayer
504-910-6220

Professional Malpractice Law

Juan Miranda
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Matthew J. Paul
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Gretchen F. Richards
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Public Finance Law

Hillary Barnett Lambert
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Real Estate Law

Travis A. Beaton
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Edward F. Bukaty IV
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Margaret V. Glass
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Nicole C. Katz
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Hillary Barnett
Lambert McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Jane Y. White
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Patrick Willis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Christopher Wootten
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Securities / Capital Markets Law

Meghan Dupre
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Clinton H. Smith
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Securities Regulation

Edward F. Bukaty IV
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Meghan Dupre
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Clinton H. Smith
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Tax Law

Tyler J. Arbour
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Sanders W. Colbert
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Katelyn P. Gunn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kendra H. Merchant
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Christopher Wootten
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Technology Law

Parker N. Smith
CoreServe Legal
985-778-1629

Transportation Law

Bryce M. Addison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Michael Amy
Hale Devall
504-576-0700

Ashley E. Bane
Wood, Smith, Henning & Berman
504-386-9840

Jennifer A. David
Broussard and Williamson
866-281-4774

Jay P. Farmer
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jason M. Freas
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Phoebe A. Hathorn
Frilot
504-599-8000

Kristen Lewis Hayes
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nicole C. Katz
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Sara B. Kuebel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward McAuliffe III
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Dustin L. Poché
Irpino Law Firm
504-525-1500

Destinee F. Ramos
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Eric Winder Sella
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Christopher K. Ulfers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Trusts and Estates

Tyler J. Arbour
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Megan M. Clark
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Christie Lee Tournet
Christie Tournet & Associates
985-951-2177

Workers’ Compensation Law – Claimants

Simone Nugent
Nugent Keating Law Group
504-513-3333

Workers’ Compensation Law – Employers

Wilton E. Bland IV
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Lindsay F. Louapre
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Simone H. Yoder
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000