Best Lawyers

711 Lawyers in 110 Specialties


Credit
The Best Lawyers in America© is published by BL Rankings, LLC d/b/a Best Lawyers and Co., LLC, Aiken, S.C. and can be ordered directly from the publisher.
For information call 803-648-0300; write 237 Park Ave., SW, Suite 101, Aiken, S.C. 29801; email info@bestlawyers.com; or visit bestlawyers.com.
An online subscription to Best Lawyers® is available at bestlawyers.com.
Disclaimer and Copyright
BL Rankings, LLC d/b/a Best Lawyers and Co., LLC has used its best efforts in assembling material for this list but does not warrant that the information contained herein is complete or accurate, and does not assume, and hereby disclaims, any liability to any person for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions herein whether such errors or omissions result from negligence, accident, or any other cause. All listed attorneys have been verified as being members in good standing with their respective state bar associations as of July 1, 2018, where that information is publicly available. Consumers should contact their state bar association for verification and additional information prior to securing legal services of any attorney.
Copyright 2019 by BL Rankings, LLC d/b/a Best Lawyers and Co., LLC, Aiken, S.C. All rights reserved. This list, or parts thereof, must not be reproduced in any form without permission. No commercial use of this list may be made without permission of BL Rankings, LLC d/b/a Best Lawyers and Co., LLC No fees may be charged, directly or indirectly, for the use of this list without permission.
“The Best Lawyers in America” and “Best Lawyers” are registered trademarks of BL Rankings, LLC d/b/a Best Lawyers and Co., LLC.

Methodology for Best Lawyers®

This list is excerpted from the 2019 edition of The Best Lawyers in America©, the pre-eminent referral guide to the legal profession in the United States. Published since 1983, Best Lawyers lists attorneys in 145 specialties, representing all 50 states, who have been chosen through an exhaustive survey in which thousands of the nation’s top lawyers confidentially evaluate their professional peers. The 2019 edition of Best Lawyers is based on more than 7.8 million evaluations of lawyers by other lawyers.

The method used to compile Best Lawyers remains unchanged since the first edition was compiled more than 30 years ago. Lawyers are chosen for inclusion based solely on the vote of their peers. Listings cannot be bought, and no purchase is required to be included. In this regard, Best Lawyers remains the gold standard of reliability and integrity in lawyer ratings.

The nomination pool for the 2019 edition consisted of all lawyers whose names appeared in the previous edition of Best Lawyers, lawyers who were nominated since the previous survey, and new nominees solicited from listed attorneys. In general, lawyers were asked to vote only on nominees in their own specialty in their own jurisdiction. Lawyers in closely related specialties were asked to vote across specialties, as were lawyers in smaller jurisdictions. Where specialties are national or international in nature, lawyers were asked to vote nationally as well as locally. Voting lawyers were also given an opportunity to offer more detailed comments on nominees. Each year, half of the voting pool receives fax or email ballots; the other half is polled by phone.

Voting lawyers were provided this general guideline for determining if a nominee should be listed among “the best”: “If you had a close friend or relative who needed a real estate lawyer (for example), and you could not handle the case yourself, to whom would you refer them?” All votes and comments were solicited with a guarantee of confidentiality, a critical factor in the viability and validity of Best Lawyers’ surveys. To ensure the rigor of the selection process, lawyers were urged to use only their highest standards when voting, and to evaluate each nominee based only on his or her individual merits. The additional comments were used to make more accurate comparisons between voting patterns and weight votes accordingly. Best Lawyers uses various methodological tools to identify and correct for anomalies in both the nomination and voting process.

Ultimately, of course, a lawyer’s inclusion is based on the subjective judgments of his or her fellow attorneys. While it is true that the lists may at times disproportionately reward visibility or popularity, the breadth of the survey, the candor of the respondents, and the sophistication of the polling methodology largely correct for any biases.

For all these reasons, Best Lawyers lists continue to represent the most reliable, accurate and useful guide to the best lawyers in the United States available anywhere.


Categories:

Administrative/Regulatory Law | Admirality & Maritime Law | Antitrust Law | Appellate Practice | Arbitration | Banking & Finance Law | Bankruptcy & Creditor Debtor Rights | Bet the Company Litigation | Biotechnology Law | Business Organizations (Including LLCs and Partnerships | Civil Rights LawClosely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law | Commercial Finance Law | Commercial Litigation | Commercial Transactions/UCC Law | Construction Law | Consumer Protection Law | Copyright Law | Corporate Governance Law | Corporate Compliance Law | Corporate Law | Criminal Defense: General Practice | Criminal Defense: White Collar | Economic Development Law | Education Law | Elder Law | Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law | Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law | Employment Law-Management | Employment Law-Individuals | Energy Law | Energy Regulatory Law | Entertainment Law-Music | Entertainment Law- Motion Pictures and TelevisionEnvironmental Law | Equipment Finance Law | Ethics & Professional Responsibility Law | Family Law | Financial Services Regulations Law | Franchise Law | Gaming Law | Government Relations Practice | Health Care Law | Immigration Law | Insurance Law | International Arbitration-Commercial | International Arbitration-Governmental | International Mergers & Acquisitions | International Trade & Finance Law | Labor Law – Management | Labor Law – Union | Land Use & Zoning Law | Legal Malpractice Law-Defendants | Leisure & Hospitality Law | Litigation-Anti-Trust | Litigation-Banking&Finance | Litigation-Construction | Litigation-Environmental | Litigation-ERISA | Litigation-First Amedment | Litigation-Healthcare | Litigation-Insurance | Litigation-Intellectual Property | Litigation-Labor&Employment | Litigation-Land Use & Zoning | Litigation-Mergers & Acquisitions | Litigation-Municipal | Litigation-Patent | Litigation-Real Estate | Litigation – Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy) | Litigaton-Securities | Litigation-Trust & Estates | Litigation & Controversy-TaxMass Tort Litigations/Class Actions-Defendants | Mass Tort Litigations/Class Action-Plaintiffs | Media Law | Mediation | Medical Malpractice Law-Defendants | Medical Malpractice Law-Plaintiffs | Mergers & Acquisitions Law | Mining Law | Municipal Law | Natural Resources Law | Non-profit/Charities Law | Oil & Gas Law | Patent Law | Personal Injury Litigation-Defendants | Personal Injury Litigation-Plaintiffs | Professional Malpractice Law-Defendants | Professional Malpractice Law-Plaintiffs | Project Finance Law | Public Finance Law | Railroad Law | Real Estate Law | Securities/Capital Markets Law | Securities Regulations | Securitization & Structured Finance Law | Tax Law | Technology Law | Trademark Law | Transportation Law | Trusts & Estates | Utilities Law | Venture Capital Law | Workers Compensation Law-Claimants | Workers Compensation Law-Employers   

 


Administrative/Regulatory Law

[top]

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100


Admiralty and Maritime Law

[top]

E. Gregg Barrios
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

James T. Rogers III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark J. Spansel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert C. Clotworthy
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Christopher O. Davis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

William B. Schwartz
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Thomas D. Forbes
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

J. Dwight LeBlanc, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Francis J. Barry, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Bertrand M. Cass, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Alanson T. Chenault IV
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

George J. Fowler III
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

Edward F. LeBreton III
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

Antonio J. Rodriguez
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

Norman C. Sullivan, Jr.
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

J. Dwight LeBlanc III
Frilot
504-599-8000

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Philip S. Brooks, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

A. Gordon Grant, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Dean A. Sutherland
Jeansonne & Remondet
504-524-7333

Robert B. Acomb III
Johnson, Yacoubian & Paysse
504-528-3001

Richard D. Bertram
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard Bertram
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John J. Broders
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

J. Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Glenn G. Goodier
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward J. Koehl, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert T. Lemon II
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jefferson R. Tillery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James E. Wright III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Micheal A. McGlone
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

James R. Silverstein
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Charles R. Talley
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

George B. Jurgens III
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Paul M. Sterbcow
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500

Conrad S.P. Williams III
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500

Donald R. Abaunza
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Thomas P. Diaz
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

S. Gene Fendler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Don K. Haycraft
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

R. Keith Jarrett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David W. Leefe
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Devin C. Reid
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David L. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kelly T. Scalise
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Brett D. Wise
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Delos E. Flint, Jr.
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

David B. Sharpe
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Rodger Wheaton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Kevin A. Marks
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Alan G. Brackett
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Laurence R. DeBuys IV
Patrick Miller
504-527-5400

Robert J. Barbier
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

John A. Bolles
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Michael M. Butterworth
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Gary A. Hemphill
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kevin J. LaVie
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David B. Lawton
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert P. McCleskey, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Evans Martin Mcleod
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Thomas Kent Morrison
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

William J. Riviere
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Brian D. Wallace
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Peter M. Thomson
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Kent B. Ryan
The Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044

Stephanie D. Skinner
The Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044

Michael H. Bagot, Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

 

Antitrust Law

[top]

Craig L. Caesar
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Alexander M. McIntyre, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David G. Radlauer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

 

Appellate Practice

[top]

Louis C. LaCour, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Martin A. Stern
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Christopher K. Ralston
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Patrick McGoey
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Barry W. Ashe
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Arbitration

[top]

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

E. Phelps Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

H. Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

William R. Pitts
William R. Pitts
504-831-5050

 

Banking & Finance Law

[top]

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

J. Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Henry A. King
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Robert J. Stefani
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

William Blake Bennett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Leon J. Reymond, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

John D. Wogan
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

J. Patrick Beauchamp
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Philip deV. Claverie, Sr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Alvin C. Miester III
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

[top]

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

John M. Duck
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Lisa Merz Hedrick
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Patrick Johnson, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241

Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jan M. Hayden
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Sessions Ault Hootsell III
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Fernand L. Laudumiey IV
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

David J. Messina
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Douglas S. Draper
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Tristan E. Manthey
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Cherie Nobles
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

William H. Patrick III
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Elizabeth J. Futrell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

R. Lewis McHenry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Mintz
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Patrick M. Shelby
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Marguerite K. Kingsmill
Kingsmill Riess
504-581-3300

Philip K. Jones, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Omer F. Kuebel III
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Christopher T. Caplinger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Benjamin W. Kadden
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Rudy J. Cerone
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

J. David Forsyth
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Michael Q. Walshe, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Bet-the-Company Litigation

[top]

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Walter C. Thompson, Jr.
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Larry Feldman, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Barry W. Ashe
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice

[top]

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)

[top]

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Benjamin Woodruff
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Civil Rights Law

[top]

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

 

Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law

[top]

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Laura Walker Plunkett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Robert A. Kutcher
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

 

Commercial Finance Law

[top]

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

 

Commercial Litigation

[top]

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Johnny L. Domiano, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Don S. McKinney
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert A. Vosbein
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241

Gerard Wimberly, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241

Craig L. Caesar
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kent A. Lambert
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Anne Derbes Wittmann
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Lawrence R. DeMarcay III
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Robert E. Barkley, Jr.
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350

Walter C. Thompson, Jr.
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

H. Minor Pipes III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Andrea Mahady Price
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Charles Zerner
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Peter J. Butler, Jr.
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Richard G. Passler
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

M. Taylor Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Leann Opotowsky Moses
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Philip D. Nizialek
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert S. Stassi
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Douglas R. Holmes
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Charles D. Marshall III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Corinne A. Morrison
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Robert S. Rooth
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Donald C. Massey
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Thomas J. Lutkewitte
Favret, Demarest, Russo, Lutkewitte & Schaumburg
504-561-1006

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Jason W. Burge
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lance C. McCardle
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Loretta G. Mince
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Sean P. Brady
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Ann Koppel
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

George J. Fowler III
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

Antonio J. Rodriguez
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

Fred L. Herman
Fred Herman Law Firm
504-581-7068

Steven W. Copley
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Donna Phillips Currault
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

A. Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Martin E. Landrieu
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Eric R Nowak
Harrell Nowak
504-522-7885

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Maury A. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Thomas A. Casey, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Alida C. Hainkel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Andrew R. Lee
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Joseph J. Lowenthal, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Lynn E. Swanson
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Joseph W. Looney
Joseph W. Looney Attorney at Law
504-299-3468

Matt J. Farley
Krebs Farley
504-299-3570

David J. Krebs
Krebs Farley
504-299-3570

Lara E. White
Lara E. White
504-491-7911

Katie E. Lasky
Lasky Murphy
504-603-1500

Thomas J. Cortazzo
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

George Denegre, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Shannon Skelton Holtzman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Carol W. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stanley J. Cohn
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Delos E. Flint, Jr.
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Larry Feldman, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Stephen W. Rider
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Joseph C. Peiffer
Peiffer Wolf Carr & Kane
504-523-2434

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Allen C. Miller
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Christopher K. Ralston
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

G. Bruce Parkerson
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Kirk Reasonover
Reasonover & Berg
504-526-2921

Patrick McGoey
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Ellie T. Schilling
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Jack M. Alltmont
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Robert L. Redfearn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Randall A. Smith
Smith & Fawer
504-525-2200

W. Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Thomas P. Owen, Jr.
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

William M. Ross
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Jennifer L. Thornton
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Ryan M. McCabe
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Barry W. Ashe
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Carmelite M. Bertaut
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Mary L. Dumestre
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John P. Farnsworth
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Paul J. Masinter
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

C. Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

William D. Treeby
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Richard A. Goins
Sutterfield & Webb
504-598-2715

Robert A. Kutcher
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

 

Commercial Transactions / UCC Law

[top]

Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

M. Claire Durio
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

 

Construction Law

[top]

Mark W. Frilot
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

David Kurtz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mark W. Mercante
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Gary J. Rouse
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Jimmy A. Castex, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles F. Seemann, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Michael E. Botnick
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Keith M. Landry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard J. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert J. Burvant
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Gerald A. Melchiode
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Paul L. Peyronnin
Paul L. Peyronnin
504-895-3143

Daniel Lund III
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Adrian A. D’Arcy
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Elizabeth L. Gordon
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Lloyd N. Shields
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Andrew G. Vicknair
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Jay H. Kern
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

H. Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Douglass Wynne Jr.
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Consumer Protection Law

[top]

Allan Kanner
Kanner & Whiteley
504-524-5777

 

Copyright Law

[top]

Charles C. Garvey, Jr.
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

 

Corporate Compliance Law

[top]

Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael W. Magner
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Corporate Governance Law

[top]

F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Corporate Law

[top]

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Robert M. Walmsley, Jr.
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

J. Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard P. Wolfe
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leon J. Reymond, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Leon J. Reymond III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

John D. Wogan
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

William Bishop
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Michael D. Landry
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Criminal Defense: General Practice

[top]

Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Richard T. Simmons, Jr.
Hailey McNamara Hall Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Criminal Defense: White-Collar

[top]

Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Richard T. Simmons, Jr.
Hailey McNamara Hall Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

Jason Rogers Williams
Jason Rogers Williams & Associates
504-585-1413

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

William Gibbens
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

 

Economic Development Law

[top]

Lee C. Reid
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

Education Law

[top]

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Elder Law

[top]

Joel A. Mendler
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Patrick K. Reso
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
985-269-7220

 

Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law

[top]

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

[top]

Sandra Mills Feingerts
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

Robert W. Rachal
Holifield Janich Rachal Ferrera
504-301-1248

Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Timothy P. Brechtel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Susan K. Chambers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Rudolph R. Ramelli
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Randye C. Snyder
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Katherine Conklin
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Hilton S. Bell
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Jane E. Armstrong
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Employment Law – Individuals

[top]

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

I. Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Donna Phillips Currault
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Louis L. Robein, Jr.
Robein, Urann, Spencer, Picard & Cangemi
504-885-9994

 

Employment Law – Management

[top]

Brooke Duncan III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

I. Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Sarah Voorhies Myers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

G. Phillip Shuler III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Foster P. Nash
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Joanne Rinardo
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Walter W. Christy
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Clyde H. Jacob III
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Keith M. Pyburn Jr.
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Donna Phillips Currault
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

H. Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jennifer L. Anderson
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Tracy E. Kern
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Joseph F. Lavigne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Sidney F. Lewis V
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Christine M. White
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Thomas J. McGoey II
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Monique Gougisha Doucette
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Mark N. Mallery
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

M. Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Howard Shapiro
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Kathryn M. Knight
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

S. Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Ernest R. Malone, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Robert F. Spencer, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

 

Energy Law

[top]

Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jane C. Raiford
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Matthew J. Fantaci
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

Miles P. Clements
Frilot
504-599-8000

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

C. Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Alan C. Wolf
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Gerald F. Slattery, Jr.
Slattery, Marino & Roberts
504-585-7800

Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Edward B. Poitevent II
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Paul L. Zimmering
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Energy Regulatory Law

[top]

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

W. Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Noel J. Darce
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Entertainment Law – Motion Pictures and Television

[top]

Suzette Toledano
Becker Entertainment & New Media Law
504-525-2552

 

Entertainment Law – Music

[top]

Suzette Toledano
Becker Entertainment & New Media Law
504-525-2552

 

Environmental Law

[top]

Jane C. Raiford
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Terrence K. Knister
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Stanley A. Millan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Tad Bartlett
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Bessie Antin Daschbach
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Eric E. Jarrell
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Louis E. Buatt
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Greg L. Johnson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Equipment Finance Law

[top]

Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Ethics and Professional Responsibility Law

[top]

William M. Ross
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

 

Family Law

[top]

Kermit L. Roux III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Steven J. Lane
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Jeffrey M. Hoffman
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Robert C. Lowe
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

David M. Prados
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Philip R. Riegel, Jr.
Mr. Philip Riegel Jr., Attorney at Law
504-834-5345

Frank P. Tranchina, Jr.
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

 

Financial Services Regulation Law

[top]

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Franchise Law

[top]

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Gaming Law

[top]

J. Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William Blake Bennett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Brian D. Wallace
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Deborah Duplechin Harkins
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801

C. Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Government Relations Practice

[top]

E. Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Donna D. Fraiche
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Deborah Duplechin Harkins
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801

 

Health Care Law

[top]

Philip O. Bergeron
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

E. Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

Donna D. Fraiche
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Monica A. Frois
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Margaret M. Silverstein
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Danielle Trostorff
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Peter E. Sperling
Frilot
504-599-8000

Normand F. Pizza
Milling Benson Woodward
985-871-3924

Cecile L. Gordon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Jack M. Stolier
Sullivan Stolier
504-561-1044

 

Immigration Law

[top]

Malvern C. Burnett
Law Offices of Malvern C. Burnett
504-586-1922

David A.M. Ware
Ware Immigration
504-830-5900

 

Insurance Law

[top]

A. Kirk Gasperecz
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Monica A. Frois
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

H. Minor Pipes III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Philip D. Nizialek
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Leah Nunn Engelhardt
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Lisa L. Maher
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Kermit L. Roux III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Edward F. LeBreton III
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

Doris T. Bobadilla
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

James A. Prather
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Dean A. Sutherland
Jeansonne & Remondet
504-524-7333

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David A. Strauss
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

George D. Fagan
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

James W. Hailey III
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100

Elia Diaz-Yaeger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Céleste D. Elliott
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Shaundra Schudmak
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Richard N. Dicharry
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

George B. Hall, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Katherine Karam
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Marshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Jay Russell Sever
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Andrew L. Plauché, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Martha Young Curtis
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Michael H. Bagot, Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

 

International Arbitration – Commercial

[top]

Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183

 

International Arbitration – Governmental

[top]

Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183

 

International Mergers & Acquisitions

[top]

John M. Duck
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

International Trade and Finance Law

[top]

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

J. Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard P. Wolfe
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Scott T. Zander
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Labor Law – Management

[top]

Brooke Duncan III
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

I. Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

G. Phillip Shuler III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Walter W. Christy
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Clyde H. Jacob III
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Keith M. Pyburn Jr.
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Donna Phillips Currault
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

H. Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jennifer L. Anderson
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Sidney F. Lewis V
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Thomas J. McGoey II
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Magdalen Blessey Bickford
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Mark N. Mallery
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

S. Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Ernest R. Malone, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Robert F. Spencer, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

 

Labor Law – Union

[top]

I. Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

 

Land Use and Zoning Law

[top]

David J. Halpern
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Karen T. Holzenthal
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Marie A. Moore
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Legal Malpractice Law – Defendants

[top]

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Ernest L. O’Bannon
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375

Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

David S. Daly
Frilot
504-599-8000

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

W. Paul Andersson
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

C. Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Leisure and Hospitality Law

[top]

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – Antitrust

[top]

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Craig L. Caesar
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Alexander M. McIntyre, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David G. Radlauer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bruce V. Schewe
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – Banking and Finance

[top]

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert S. Rooth
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

A. Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Litigation – Bankruptcy

[top]

Patrick Johnson, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241

Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jan M. Hayden
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Sessions Ault Hootsell III
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Tristan E. Manthey
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Cherie Nobles
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

William H. Patrick III
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Elizabeth J. Futrell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Matt J. Farley
Krebs Farley
504-299-3570

Philip K. Jones, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Christopher T. Caplinger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Benjamin W. Kadden
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

J. David Forsyth
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – Construction

[top]

Mark W. Frilot
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David Kurtz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mark W. Mercante
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

H. Minor Pipes III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

John W. Waters, Jr.
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375

Richard Vale
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Gary J. Rouse
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Jimmy A. Castex, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles F. Seemann, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Lambert J. Hassinger, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Brian D. Katz
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard J. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David J. Krebs
Krebs Farley
504-299-3570

Gerald A. Melchiode
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Paul L. Peyronnin
Paul L. Peyronnin
504-895-3143

Daniel Lund III
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

Darnell Bludworth
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Elizabeth L. Gordon
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Jeffrey K. Prattini
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Lloyd N. Shields
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Daniel J. Caruso
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Benjamin Grau
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Jay H. Kern
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

H. Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Douglass Wynne Jr.
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

W. Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Michael H. Bagot, Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

 

Litigation – Environmental

[top]

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kathleen F. Drew
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Glen M. Pilié
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jane C. Raiford
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark J. Spansel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kerry J. Miller
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

A. Wendel Stout III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Miles P. Clements
Frilot
504-599-8000

Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Bessie Antin Daschbach
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Kevin E. Huddell
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Greg L. Johnson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Andrew L. Plauché, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

William D. Treeby
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – ERISA

[top]

Keith M. Pyburn Jr.
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Robert W. Rachal
Holifield Janich Rachal Ferrera
504-301-1248

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Stacey C. S. Cerrone
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Nicole A. Eichberger
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Howard Shapiro
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

 

Litigation – First Amendment

[top]

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

 

Litigation – Health Care

[top]

Don S. McKinney
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

Litigation – Insurance

[top]

Jaimmé A. Collins
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Leah Nunn Engelhardt
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Robert L. Bonnaffons
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Deirdre C. McGlinchey
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Joseph B. Morton III
Mitchell & Associates
504-291-3364

George B. Hall, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Katherine Karam
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

James R. Nieset, Jr.
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

 

Litigation – Intellectual Property

[top]

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Joseph W. Looney
Joseph W. Looney Attorney at Law
504-299-3468

Len R. Brignac
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – Labor and Employment

[top]

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Eve B. Masinter
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

I. Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

H. Michael Bush
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

G. Phillip Shuler III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Walter W. Christy
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Clyde H. Jacob III
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Keith M. Pyburn Jr.
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Leslie W. Ehret
Frilot
504-599-8000

Donna Phillips Currault
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

H. Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Tracy E. Kern
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

George D. Fagan
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Thomas J. McGoey II
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Magdalen Blessey Bickford
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

M. Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David M. Korn
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Howard Shapiro
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Kathryn M. Knight
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

S. Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Christopher Williams
Williams Litigation
504-308-1438

 

Litigation – Land Use and Zoning

[top]

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Litigation – Mergers and Acquisitions

[top]

Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

 

Litigation – Municipal

[top]

William D. Aaron, Jr.
Aaron & Gianna
504-569-1800

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Litigation – Patent

[top]

Seth M. Nehrbass
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

 

Litigation – Real Estate

[top]

Philip A. Franco
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

A. Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ashley Belleau
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Elwood F. Cahill, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Alvin C. Miester III
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert A. Kutcher
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

 

Litigation – Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy)

[top]

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Litigation – Securities

[top]

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Lance C. McCardle
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

George Denegre, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kirk Reasonover
Reasonover & Berg
504-526-2921

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Paul J. Masinter
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

C. Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – Trusts and Estates

[top]

F. Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

David F. Edwards
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Miriam Wogan Henry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Hirschel T. Abbott, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation and Controversy – Tax

[top]

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

F. Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Jesse R. Adams III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William M. Backstrom, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Andre B. Burvant
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jaye A. Calhoun
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Hilton S. Bell
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Paul H. Waldman
Paul H. Waldman, Attorney at Law
504-220-2576

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

John J. Weiler
Weiler & Rees
504-524-2944

 

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants

[top]

William B. Gaudet
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Martin A. Stern
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roland M. Vandenweghe, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William H. Howard III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kent A. Lambert
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kerry J. Miller
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

John W. Waters, Jr.
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375

C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Lea Ann Smith
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Peter J. Rotolo
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Forrest Ren Wilkes
Cosmich Simmons & Brown
504-262-0040

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

William C. Harrison, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

A. Wendel Stout III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kay Baxter
Foley & Mansfield
504-302-4800

Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Allen J. Krouse III
Frilot
504-599-8000

Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James B. Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Jill T. Losch
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Chad J. Mollere
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael R. Phillips
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Charles B. Wilmore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Chris O. Massenburg
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Max Swetman
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Joseph B. Morton III
Mitchell & Associates
504-291-3364

Barbara L. Arras
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mark C. Dodart
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

James K. Ordeneaux
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Charles M. Pisano
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Lynn M. Luker
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Thomas P. Owen, Jr.
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Carmelite M. Bertaut
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Plaintiffs

[top]

Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241

Allan Berger
Allan Berger & Associates
504-526-2222

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Robert E. Couhig III
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

M. H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Soren E. Gisleson
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Anthony D. Irpino
Irpino Law Firm
504-525-1500

Gladstone N. Jones III
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Christopher T. Chocheles
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Media Law

[top]

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Mediation

[top]

Charles J. Murray
Charles J. Murray, Attorney at Law
504-723-6719

E. Phelps Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

J. Gregg Collins
Gregg Collins Mediation
504-616-7535

M. Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

H. Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183

William R. Pitts
William R. Pitts
504-831-5050

 

Medical Malpractice Law – Defendants

[top]

Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

E. Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Monica A. Frois
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kurt S. Blankenship
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Guice A. Giambrone III
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Stephen M. Pizzo
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Richard S. Crisler
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Guy C. Curry
Curry, Caviness & Webb
504-524-8556

Peter E. Sperling
Frilot
504-599-8000

Joy Goldberg Braun
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

 

Medical Malpractice Law – Plaintiffs

[top]

Jeffrey A. Mitchell
Cochran Firm Metairie
504-309-5000

Robert J. David
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Michael J. Ecuyer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Richard Gallagher
Gallagher & Westholz
504-887-2220

Harry T. Widmann
Harry T. Widmann & Associates
504-834-2799

James C. Klick
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Nelson Wagar
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

 

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

[top]

Karl J. Zimmermann
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leon J. Reymond III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Mining Law

[top]

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law

[top]

G. Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Municipal Law

[top]

William D. Aaron, Jr.
Aaron & Gianna
504-569-1800

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Natural Resources Law

[top]

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

 

Nonprofit / Charities Law

[top]

Joel A. Mendler
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Leon H. Rittenberg III
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Max Nathan, Jr.
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Carole Cukell Neff
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Oil and Gas Law

[top]

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

M. Hampton Carver
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

M. Taylor Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Katharine R. Colletta
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

C. Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Scott A. O’Connor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Carl D. Rosenblum
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Charles R. Talley
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Gerald F. Slattery, Jr.
Slattery, Marino & Roberts
504-585-7800

Edward B. Poitevent II
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Patent Law

[top]

Charles C. Garvey, Jr.
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

Seth M. Nehrbass
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

 

Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants

[top]

Richard B. Eason II
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

William B. Gaudet
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Matthew C. Guy
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Edward J. Rice, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241

William B. Schwartz
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Ernest L. O’Bannon
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375

Bradley R. Belsome
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Terry Christovich Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Frederick R. Bott
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Bertrand M. Cass, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

John Jerry Glas
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

William C. Harrison, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Raymond C. Lewis
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles F. Seemann, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Marc J. Yellin
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James B. Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Douglas J. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Janet L. MacDonell
Janet L. MacDonell
985-867-9971

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Jill T. Losch
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

S. Suzanne Mahoney
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

George B. Jurgens III
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

W. Paul Andersson
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

S. Gene Fendler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Don K. Haycraft
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David W. Leefe
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Scott C. Seiler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles B. Wilmore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Michael R. Allweiss
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Stanley J. Cohn
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Kristopher T. Wilson
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Mark N. Bodin
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Kathleen A. Manning
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Colvin Norwood, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Erin Fury Parkinson
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

John G. Alsobrook
Ostendorf, Tate, Barnett, & Wells
504-324-2244

Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

James K. Ordeneaux
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Adrianne L. Baumgartner
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
985-893-4790

C. Gordon Johnson, Jr.
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Debra J. Fischman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

W. Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Kent B. Ryan
The Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044

Thomas Louis Colletta, Jr.
Thomas Louis Colletta, Jr., Attorney at Law
504-524-3350

Allan Berger
Allan Berger & Associates
504-526-2222

 

Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs

[top]

Fred L. Herman
Fred Herman Law Firm
504-581-7068

Robert J. David
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Stevan C. Dittman
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Michael J. Ecuyer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Irving J. Warshauer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Louis L. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

M. H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

Mark P. Glago
Glago Williams
504-599-8666

Glenn McGovern
Glenn C. McGovern
504-456-3610

Soren E. Gisleson
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Maury A. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Brian D. Katz
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Anthony D. Irpino
Irpino Law Firm
504-525-1500

Frank E. Lamothe III
Lamothe Law Firm
504-704-1414

Richard M. Martin Jr.
Lamothe Law Firm
504-704-1414

Loyd J. Bourgeois
Lousiana Disability Law, Loyd J. Bourgeois
985-441-3448

Stephen B. Murray, Sr.
Murray Law Firm
504-525-8100

Louis L. Plotkin
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-473-1833

Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-473-1833

John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Darnell Bludworth
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Christopher T. Chocheles
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Martha Young Curtis
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Debra J. Fischman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Ryan O. Luminais
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Thomas J. Madigan
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Kevin M. McGlone
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Amanda Russo Schenck
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Charles C. Bourque Jr.
St. Martin & Bourque
985-876-3891

Thomas A. Gennusa II
Thomas A Gennusa, Attorney at Law
504-455-0442

 

Product Liability Litigation – Defendants

[top]

Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kathleen F. Drew
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Richard B. Eason II
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Edward J. Rice, Jr.
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241

Arthur W. Landry
Arthur W. Landry and Jeanne Andry Landry
504-581-4334

Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Richard S. Crisler
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Peter J. Rotolo
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Terry Christovich Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Darrell K. Cherry
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kay Baxter
Foley & Mansfield
504-302-4800

Michael H. Abraham
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Norman C. Sullivan, Jr.
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600

Steven W. Copley
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Camala E. Capodice
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James B. Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kelly G. Juneau Rookard
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Douglas J. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

John W. Sinnott
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Meera Sossamon
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Janet L. MacDonell
Janet L. MacDonell
985-867-9971

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James R. Silverstein
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Stanton E. Shuler, Jr.
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Scott C. Seiler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Max Swetman
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Kathleen A. Manning
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Colvin Norwood, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Eric Shuman
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

G. Bruce Parkerson
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Francis Philip Accardo
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Joy Goldberg Braun
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Lynn M. Luker
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Carmelite M. Bertaut
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Bruce A. Cranner
Talley, Anthony, Hughes & Knight
985-624-5010

Nelson Wagar
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

 

Product Liability Litigation – Plaintiffs

[top]

Helen Babin
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

M. H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

John W. Redmann
Law Office of John W. Redmann
504-433-5550

Louis L. Plotkin
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-473-1833

Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-473-1833

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Professional Malpractice Law – Defendants

[top]

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard G. Duplantier, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Edward W. Trapolin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Marshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Professional Malpractice Law – Plaintiffs

[top]

Donald E. McKay, Jr.
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

 

Project Finance Law

[top]

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Public Finance Law

[top]

Lisa E. Maurer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

David M. Wolf
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Susan Weeks
Foley & Judell
504-568-1249

 

Railroad Law

[top]

Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241

Alissa J. Allison
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William H. Howard III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Joseph M. Miller
Davis, Saunders, Miller & Oden
985-612-3070

Benjamin B. Saunders
Davis, Saunders, Miller & Oden
985-612-3070

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Blake G. Arata, Jr.
Rome, Arata, Baxley & Stelly
504-521-7946

C. Perrin Rome III
Rome, Arata, Baxley & Stelly
504-521-7946

Thomas Louis Colletta, Jr.
Thomas Louis Colletta, Jr., Attorney at Law
504-524-3350

 

Real Estate Law

[top]

Jon F. Leyens, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Anne E. Raymond
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Suzette Toledano
Becker Entertainment & New Media Law
504-525-2552

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

G. Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Philip B. Sherman
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Sabrina C. Vickers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Conrad Meyer IV
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

A. Kelton Longwell
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Richard B. Montgomery III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

Tyler Marquette
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Megan C. Riess
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

James R. Conway III
James R Conway III, Attorney at Law
504-838-0093

R. Keith Colvin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

R. Lewis McHenry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Emile A. Wagner III
Law Offices of Emile A. Wagner, III
504-250-0895

Marguerite L. Adams
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

James L. Breaux
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Paul C. Kitziger
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Leon J. Reymond, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Victoria M. de Lisle
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Robert Mouton
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Philip deV. Claverie, Sr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Philip deV. Claverie Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Peter S. Title
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Elwood F. Cahill, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Karen T. Holzenthal
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Alvin C. Miester III
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Marie A. Moore
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Chad P. Morrow
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

M. Claire Durio
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Lillian E. Eyrich
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

David A. Martinez
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Nicole S. Tygier
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

ReMarshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Securities / Capital Markets Law

[top]

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-584-5454

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

John D. Werner
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard P. Wolfe
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Securities Regulation

[top]

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard P. Wolfe
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Securitization and Structured Finance Law

[top]

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Tax Law

[top]

Mark S. Embree
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Matthew A. Treuting
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Karl J. Zimmermann
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Mandy Mendoza Gagliardi
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

David R. Sherman
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Susan J. Burkenstock
Elkins
504-529-3600

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

Caroline D. Lafourcade
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Paul D. Cordes, Jr.
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

F. Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Jesse R. Adams III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William M. Backstrom, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Timothy P. Brechtel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Andre B. Burvant
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Susan K. Chambers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jonathan R. Katz
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Rudolph R. Ramelli
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jaye A. Calhoun
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

J. Grant Coleman
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Robert S. Angelico
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

James C. Exnicios
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mark S. Stein
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Hilton S. Bell
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Donald H. McDaniel
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Robert L. Perez
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Richard J. Roth III
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

Carli Beckett Simpson
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

Max Nathan, Jr.
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

John W. Colbert
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John J. Weiler
Weiler & Rees
504-524-2944

 

Technology Law

[top]

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

 

Trademark Law

[top]

Keith M. Landry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Transportation Law

[top]

Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241

Christopher O. Davis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Trusts and Estates

[top]

Mark S. Embree
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Joel A. Mendler
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Leon H. Rittenberg III
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Patrick K. Reso
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
985-269-7220

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

F. Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

David F. Edwards
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Miriam Wogan Henry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Marguerite L. Adams
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

John D. Wogan
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Deborah C. Faust
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Robert L. Perez
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Brianne S. Rome
Rome Law
504-432-9367

Max Nathan, Jr.
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Carole Cukell Neff
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Hirschel T. Abbott, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Laura Walker Plunkett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Utilities Law

[top]

Alan C. Wolf
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Noel J. Darce
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Venture Capital Law

[top]

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

J. Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Workers’ Compensation Law – Claimants

[top]

Richard B. Eason II
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

Workers’ Compensation Law – Employers

[top]

Richard B. Eason II
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Donald E. McKay, Jr.
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500


 

Comments

comments