2021 Best Lawyers

Biz February 43



Credit The Best Lawyers in America© is published by BL Rankings, LLC, Augusta, GA. and can be ordered directly from the publisher. For information call 803-648-0300; write 801 Broad Street Suite 950, Augusta GA 30901;email info@bestlawyers.com; or visit bestlawyers.com.

An online subscription to Best Lawyers® is available at bestlawyers.com.

Disclaimer and Copyright BL Rankings, LLC has used its best efforts in assembling material for this list but does not warrant that the information contained herein is complete or accurate, and does not assume, and hereby disclaims, any liability to any person for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions herein whether such errors or omissions result from negligence, accident, or any other cause. All listed attorneys have been verified as being members in good standing with their respective state bar associations as of July 1, 2020, where that information is publicly available. Consumers should contact their state bar association for verification and additional information prior to securing legal services of any attorney.

Copyright 2020 by BL Rankings, LLC, Augusta, GA All rights reserved. This list, or parts thereof, must not be reproduced in any form without permission. No commercial use of this list may be made without permission of BL Rankings, LLC No fees may be charged, directly or indirectly, for the use of this list without permission.

“The Best Lawyers in America” and “Best Lawyers” are registered trademarks of BL Rankings, LLC.

Methodology for Best Lawyers® This list is excerpted from the 2021 Edition of The Best Lawyers in America©, the pre-eminent referral guide to the legal profession in the United States. Published since 1983, Best Lawyers lists attorneys in 148 specialties, representing all 50 states, who have been chosen through an exhaustive survey in which thousands of the nation’s top lawyers confidentially evaluate their professional peers. The 2021 Edition of Best Lawyers is based on over 13 million evaluations of lawyers by other lawyers.

The method used to compile Best Lawyers remains unchanged since the first edition was compiled almost 40 years ago. Lawyers are chosen for inclusion based solely on the vote of their peers. Listings cannot be bought, and no purchase is required to be included. In this regard, Best Lawyers remains the gold standard of reliability and integrity in lawyer ratings.

The nomination pool for the 2021 Edition consisted of all lawyers whose names appeared in the previous edition of Best Lawyers, lawyers who were nominated since the previous survey, and new nominees solicited from listed attorneys. In general, lawyers were asked to vote only on nominees in their own specialty in their own jurisdiction. Lawyers in closely related specialties were asked to vote across specialties, as were lawyers in smaller jurisdictions. Where specialties are national or international in nature, lawyers were asked to vote nationally as well as locally. Voting lawyers were also given an opportunity to offer more detailed comments on nominees. Each year, half of the voting pool receives fax or email ballots; the other half is polled by phone.

Voting lawyers were provided this general guideline for determining if a nominee should be listed among “the best”: “If you had a close friend or relative who needed a real estate lawyer (for example), and you could not handle the case yourself, to whom would you refer them?” All votes and comments were solicited with a guarantee of confidentiality­­—a critical factor in the viability and validity of Best Lawyers’ surveys. To ensure the rigor of the selection process, lawyers were urged to use only their highest standards when voting, and to evaluate each nominee based only on his or her individual merits. The additional comments were used to make more accurate comparisons between voting patterns and weight votes accordingly. Best Lawyers uses various methodological tools to identify and correct for anomalies in both the nomination and voting process.

Ultimately, of course, a lawyer’s inclusion is based on the subjective judgments of his or her fellow attorneys. While it is true that the lists may at times disproportionately reward visibility or popularity, the breadth of the survey, the candor of the respondents, and the sophistication of the polling methodology largely correct for any biases.

For all these reasons, Best Lawyers lists continue to represent the most reliable, accurate and useful guide to the best lawyers in the United States available anywhere.

Lawyers Logo


Lawyers of the Year

Administrative / Regulatory Law
Victor J. Franckiewicz, Jr.
Butler Snow
Admiralty and Maritime Law
Paul M. Sterbcow
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
Antitrust Law
Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
Appellate Practice
Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
Arbitration
Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
Banking and Finance Law
William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law
Rudy J. Cerone
McGlinchey Stafford
Bet-the-Company Litigation
Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)
John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law
John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
Commercial Finance Law
Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
Commercial Transactions / UCC Law
Edward T. Suffern Jr.
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
Construction Law
Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
Corporate Compliance Law
F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
Corporate Law
Andrew Sullivan
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
Criminal Defense: General Practice
Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
Criminal Defense: White-Collar
William Gibbens
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law
Katherine Conklin
McGlinchey Stafford
Employment Law – Individuals
Robert B. Landry III
Robert B. Landry III
Employment Law – Management
Thomas J. McGoey II
Liskow & Lewis
Energy Law
Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
Environmental Law
Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
Equipment Finance Law
Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
Family Law
Steven J. Lane
Herman Herman & Katz
Financial Services Regulation Law
Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
Gaming Law
J. Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
Health Care Law
Margaret M. Silverstein
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
Insurance Law
Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
Labor Law – Management
Keith M. Pyburn Jr.
Fisher Phillips
Land Use and Zoning Law
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
Legal Malpractice Law – Defendants
William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
Litigation – Antitrust
David G. Radlauer
Jones Walker
Litigation – Banking and Finance
Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
Litigation – Bankruptcy
Tristan E. Manthey
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
Litigation – Construction
H. Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
Litigation – Environmental
John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
Litigation – ERISA
Robert W. Rachal
Jackson Lewis
Litigation – Insurance
Deirdre C. McGlinchey
McGlinchey Stafford
Litigation – Intellectual Property
Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
Litigation – Labor and Employment
Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
Litigation – Real Estate
Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
Litigation – Securities
George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
Litigation – Trusts and Estates
Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
Litigation and Controversy – Tax
Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants
Celeste Coco-Ewing
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Plaintiffs
Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
Mediation
M. Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
Medical Malpractice Law – Defendants
C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
Medical Malpractice Law – Plaintiffs
James C. Klick
Herman Herman & Katz
Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law
John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
Nonprofit / Charities Law
Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
Oil and Gas Law
M. Hampton Carver
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants
Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs
Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
Product Liability Litigation – Defendants
Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
Product Liability Litigation – Plaintiffs
Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
Professional Malpractice Law – Defendants
Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
Project Finance Law
E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
Railroad Law
Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
Real Estate Law
Elwood F. Cahill, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
Securities / Capital Markets Law
Maureen Gershanik
Fishman Haygood
Securities Regulation
Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
Tax Law
Robert S. Angelico
Liskow & Lewis
Trusts and Estates
Miriam Wogan Henry
Jones Walker
Utilities Law
Alan C. Wolf
Phelps Dunbar
Venture Capital Law
Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar

 


Best Lawyers 2021

 

Administrative / Regulatory Law

Raley Alford
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Philip O. Bergeron
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Victor J. Franckiewicz
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Admiralty and Maritime Law

Donald R. Abaunza
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Robert B. Acomb
Johnson, Yacoubian & Paysse
504-528-3001

Michael H. Bagot
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

Etienne Balart
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William Baldwin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert J. Barbier
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Gregg Barrios
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Francis J. Barry
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard D. Bertram
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David S. Bland
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
504-528-3088

Wilton E. Bland
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

John A. Bolles
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Alan G. Brackett
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Philip S. Brooks
Brooks Gelpi Haasé
504-224-6723

Michael M. Butterworth
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Colin Cambre
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Bertrand M. Cass
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles A. Cerise
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Alanson T. Chenault
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

Richard A. Chopin
Chopin Law Firm
504-475-2429

Miles P. Clements
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Katharine R. Colletta
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Richard Cozad
Schouest, Bamdas, Soshea, & BenMaier
504-561-0323

Christopher O. Davis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Laurence R. DeBuys
Patrick Miller
504-527-5400

Sidney W. Degan
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Timothy DePaula
Murphy Rogers Sloss Gambel & Tompkins
504-523-0400

Thomas P. Diaz
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Johnny L. Domiano
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael J. Ecuyer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

John Fay
Fay Nelson & Fay
504-354-8360

Gene Fendler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Delos E. Flint
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Thomas D. Forbes
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

George J. Fowler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kenneth Gelpi
Brooks Gelpi Haasé
504-224-6723

Glenn G. Goodier
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jeremy T. Grabill
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Christopher M. Hannan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael Harowski
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

Timothy W. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Don K. Haycraft
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Gary A. Hemphill
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Peter L. Hilbert
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Daniel J. Hoerner
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Keith Jarrett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Scott Jenkins
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

George B. Jurgens
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Jason R. Kenney
Staines & Eppling
504-838-0019

Fredrick Kessenich
Daigle Fisse & Kessenich
985-871-0800

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark D. Latham
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kevin J. LaVie
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David B. Lawton
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Beau E. LeBlanc
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
504-528-3088

Dwight LeBlanc
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Dwight LeBlanc
Frilot
504-599-8000

Edward F. LeBreton
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

David W. Leefe
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Walter J. Leger
Leger & Shaw
504-588-9043

Walter J. Leger
Leger & Shaw
504-588-9043

Terrence Lestelle
Lestelle & Lestelle, Attorneys at law
504-828-1224

Francis V. Liantonio
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Luis E. Llamas
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kevin A. Marks
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Robert P. McCleskey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Micheal A. McGlone
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Evans Martin McLeod
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Michael W. McMahon
Daigle Fisse & Kessenich
985-871-0800

Matthew A. Moeller
The Moeller Firm
(504) 224-9122

Thomas Kent Morrison
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

André Mouledoux
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Devin C. Reid
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David L. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Michael R.C. Riess
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

William J. Riviere
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Antonio J. Rodriguez
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

James T. Rogers
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kent B. Ryan
The Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044

Kelly T. Scalise
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Benjamin O. Schupp
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

William B. Schwartz
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

David B. Sharpe
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

James R. Silverstein
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Stephanie D. Skinner
The Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044

Mark J. Spansel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert J. Stefani
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Paul M. Sterbcow
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500

Norman C. Sullivan
Frilot
504-599-8000

Dean A. Sutherland
Jeansonne & Remondet
504-524-7333

Frederick Swaim
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Daniel Tadros
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Charles R. Talley
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Peter M. Thomson
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jefferson R. Tillery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jason P. Waguespack
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Raymond T. Waid
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Rodger Wheaton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Conrad S.P. Williams
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500

Brett D. Wise
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Jon W. Wise
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

James E. Wright
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William Pitard Wynne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Wayne Zeringue
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Antitrust Law

Craig L. Caesar
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Alexander M. McIntyre
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David G. Radlauer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Appellate Practice

Kelly Brechtel Becker
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Peter J. Butler
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Sidney W. Degan
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Harry Simms Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Patrick S. McGoey
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Christopher K. Ralston
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Martin A. Stern
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jennifer L. Thornton
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

 

Arbitration

Phelps Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

Corinne A. Morrison
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William R. Pitts
William R. Pitts
504-831-5050

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

 

Banking and Finance Law

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Bart C. Bacigalupi
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Patrick Beauchamp
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

William Blake Bennett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Susanne Cambre
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Ryan T. Christiansen
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Philip deV. Claverie
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Henry A. King
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Lisa E. Maurer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Alvin C. Miester
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Marshall Page
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

William H. Patrick
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Leon J. Reymond
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Amy Scafidel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert J. Stefani
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John D. Werner
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

John D. Wogan
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Benjamin Woodruff
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Edward H. Arnold
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Ashley Belleau
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Alicia M. Bendana
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Christopher T. Caplinger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Rudy J. Cerone
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Douglas S. Draper
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

John M. Duck
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David Forsyth
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Elizabeth J. Futrell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Jan M. Hayden
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Lisa Merz Hedrick
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Sessions Ault Hootsell
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

Patrick Johnson
Akerman
504-586-1241

Philip K. Jones
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Benjamin W. Kadden
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Omer F. Kuebel
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Fernand L. Laudumiey
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Tristan E. Manthey
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Lewis McHenry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David J. Messina
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark A. Mintz
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Cherie Nobles
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

William H. Patrick
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Patrick M. Shelby
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Strohschein
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8061

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael Q. Walshe
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Bet-the-Company Litigation

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Ewell E. Eagan
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Larry Feldman
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

George C. Freeman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Harry Simms Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Joseph Maselli
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

Richard T. Simmons
Hailey McNamara Hall Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Charles L. Stern
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Walter C. Thompson
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)

Brian A. Cowan
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Michael L. Eckstein
Eckstein Law Firm
504-527-0701

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

William H. Langenstein
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Jerome J. Reso
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Andrew Sullivan
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Benjamin Woodruff
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Karl J. Zimmermann
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

 

Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law

Michael L. Eckstein
Eckstein Law Firm
504-527-0701

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert A. Kutcher
Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

William H. Langenstein
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Laura Walker Plunkett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jerome J. Reso
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Karl J. Zimmermann
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

 

Commercial Finance Law

Chad P. Morrow
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Amy Scafidel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

 

Commercial Litigation

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Raley Alford
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Jack M. Alltmont
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael Balascio
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

John T. Balhoff
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Brian Ballay
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Robert E. Barkley
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Walter F. Becker
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Alicia M. Bendana
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David S. Bland
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
504-528-3088

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Wm. Bradley
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Sean P. Brady
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Brandon C. Briscoe
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jason W. Burge
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Judy Burnthorn
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Peter J. Butler
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Craig L. Caesar
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Daniel J. Caruso
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Thomas A. Casey
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jimmy A. Castex
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Charles A. Cerise
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Steven W. Copley
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Thomas J. Cortazzo
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100

Robert E. Couhig
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert Daigre
Burgos & Associates
504-488-3722

Taylor Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Lawrence R. DeMarcay
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

George Denegre
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Johnny L. Domiano
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Richard G. Duplantier
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Ewell E. Eagan
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Matt J. Farley
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Larry Feldman
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Delos E. Flint
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

George J. Fowler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Philip A. Franco
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

George C. Freeman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Richard A. Goins
Sutterfield & Webb
504-598-2715

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Jeremy T. Grabill
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Steven F. Griffith
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

James C. Gulotta
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Alida C. Hainkel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Paul D. Hale
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Harry Simms Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Fred L. Herman
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Maury A. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Peter L. Hilbert
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Douglas R. Holmes
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Shannon Skelton Holtzman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Benjamin W. Kadden
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

McNeil Kemmerly
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Robert E. Kerrigan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

David J. Krebs
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Robert A. Kutcher
Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

Kent A. Lambert
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Martin E. Landrieu
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Katie E. Lasky
Lasky Murphy
504-603-1500

Andrew R. Lee
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Walter J. Leger
Leger & Shaw
504-588-9043

Luis E. Llamas
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Heather Lonian
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Joseph J. Lowenthal
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Lynn M. Luker
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Thomas J. Lutkewitte
Favret, Demarest, Russo, Lutkewitte & Schaumburg
504-561-1006

Charles D. Marshall
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Joseph Maselli
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Paul J. Masinter
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Donald C. Massey
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Ryan M. McCabe
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Lance C. McCardle
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Patrick S. McGoey
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Don S. McKinney
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anne E. Medo
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Carey L. Menasco
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stephen L. Miles
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Allen C. Miller
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Loretta G. Mince
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Corinne A. Morrison
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Leann Opotowsky Moses
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Philip D. Nizialek
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Eric R Nowak
Harrell Nowak
504-522-7885

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Thomas P. Owen
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Bruce Parkerson
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Richard G. Passler
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Dwight C. Paulsen
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Joseph C. Peiffer
Peiffer Wolf Carr Kane & Conway
504-523-2434

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Minor Pipes
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Charles M. Pisano
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801

Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Christopher K. Ralston
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kirk Reasonover
Reasonover & Berg
504-613-4941

Robert L. Redfearn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David E. Redmann
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Carol W. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Stephen W. Rider
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Antonio J. Rodriguez
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

Robert S. Rooth
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

William M. Ross
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Gregory F. Rouchell
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Ellie T. Schilling
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Kyle Wallace Siegel
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Howard E. Sinor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Benjamin Slater
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Randall A. Smith
Smith & Fawer
504-525-2200

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Robert S. Stassi
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Charles L. Stern
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lynn E. Swanson
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Walter C. Thompson
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350

Jennifer L. Thornton
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

William D. Treeby
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Brett S. Venn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael Q. Walshe
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Gerard Wimberly
Akerman
504-586-1241

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Anne Derbes Wittmann
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William E. Wright
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Laurie Briggs Young
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

Commercial Transactions / UCC Law

Edward H. Arnold
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Susanne Cambre
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Claire Durio
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Stephen I. Dwyer
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Michael L. Eckstein
Eckstein Law Firm
504-527-0701

William H. Langenstein
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Richard B. Montgomery
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Edward T. Suffern
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Construction Law

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Michael S. Blackwell
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Michael E. Botnick
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert J. Burvant
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Jimmy A. Castex
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Adrian A. D’Arcy
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Jessica R. Derenbecker
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

John M. Dubreuil
Daigle Fisse & Kessenich
985-871-0800

Richard G. Duplantier
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Matt Emmons
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Mark W. Frilot
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Elizabeth L. Gordon
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Benjamin R. Grau
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Matthew C. Guy
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Benjamin Janke
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jay H. Kern
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David Kurtz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael D. Lane
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Christopher K. LeMieux
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Daniel Lund
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Gerald A. Melchiode
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Mark W. Mercante
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Paul L. Peyronnin
Paul L. Peyronnin
504-895-3143

James A. Prather
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Michael R.C. Riess
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Gary J. Rouse
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Charles F. Seemann
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

Lloyd N. Shields
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Howard E. Sinor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard J. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Andrew G. Vicknair
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Douglass Wynne
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

 

Consumer Law

Raley Alford
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

 

Consumer Protection Law

Allan Kanner
Kanner & Whiteley
504-524-5777

Conlee S. Whiteley
Kanner & Whiteley
504-524-5777

 

Copyright Law

Charles C. Garvey
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

Bernard F. Meroney
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

 

Corporate Compliance Law

Walter F. Becker
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Rivers Lelong
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael W. Magner
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Corporate Governance Law

Rivers Lelong
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Corporate Law

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

William R. Bishop
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael D. Landry
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

William H. Langenstein
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Rivers Lelong
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Marshall Page
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leon J. Reymond
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Leon J. Reymond
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Albert Saulsbury
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Andrew Sullivan
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Robert M. Walmsley
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John D. Wogan
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

 

Criminal Defense: General Practice

Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard T. Simmons
Hailey McNamara Hall Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

 

Criminal Defense: White-Collar

Walter F. Becker
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Matthew S. Chester
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William Gibbens
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050

Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083

Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard T. Simmons
Hailey McNamara Hall Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

Jason Rogers Williams
Jason Rogers Williams & Associates
504-585-1413

 

DUI / DWI Defense

Martin E. Regan
Regan Law
504-522-7260

 

Economic Development Law

Christopher J. Kane
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Lee C. Reid
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

Education Law

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Elder Law

Joel A. Mendler
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Patrick K. Reso
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
985-269-7220

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Rose S. Sher
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John F. Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

 

Electronic Discovery and Information Management Law

Jimmy Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

Jane E. Armstrong
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Hilton S. Bell
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Timothy P. Brechtel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Susan K. Chambers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Katherine Conklin
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

Seale Pylate
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert W. Rachal
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Rudolph R. Ramelli
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Charles F. Seemann
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Randye C. Snyder
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

 

Employment Law – Individuals

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert B. Landry
Robert B. Landry III
504-345-1220

William H. Reinhardt
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Louis L. Robein
Robein, Urann, Spencer, Picard & Cangemi
504-885-9994

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

 

Employment Law – Management

Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Magdalen Blessey Bickford
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Walter W. Christy
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Brandon Davis
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

Monique Gougisha Doucette
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Brooke Duncan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Russell L. Foster
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Steven F. Griffith
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Clyde H. Jacob
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Tracy E. Kern
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Kathryn M. Knight
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jennifer F. Kogos
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Joseph F. Lavigne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Sidney F. Lewis
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark N. Mallery
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ernest R. Malone
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Christopher S. Mann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Eve B. Masinter
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Thomas J. McGoey
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Loretta G. Mince
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Sarah Voorhies Myers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Foster P. Nash
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Erin Pelleteri Howser
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Keith M. Pyburn
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Robert W. Rachal
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

William H. Reinhardt
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Joanne Rinardo
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Charles F. Seemann
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Phillip Shuler
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Robert F. Spencer
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Lauren L. Tafaro
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Patrick J. Veters
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Christine M. White
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Energy Law

Raley Alford
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Kelly Brechtel Becker
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Miles P. Clements
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Ewell E. Eagan
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Ernest L. Edwards
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

Matthew J. Fantaci
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Peck Hayne
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

James E. Lapeze
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Francis V. Liantonio
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles D. Marshall
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Korey Nelson
Burns Charest
469-904-4550

Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Edward B. Poitevent
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jane C. Raiford
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Alan C. Wolf
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Paul L. Zimmering
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Energy Regulatory Law

Raley Alford
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Noel J. Darce
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Entertainment Law – Motion Pictures and Television

Suzette Toledano
Toledano Entertainment & Arts Law
504-525-2552

 

Entertainment Law – Music

Suzette Toledano
Toledano Entertainment & Arts Law
504-525-2552

 

Environmental Law

Tad Bartlett
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Louis E. Buatt
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bessie Antin Daschbach
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Robert E. Holden
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Eric E. Jarrell
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Greg L. Johnson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Terrence K. Knister
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Mark D. Latham
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Stanley A. Millan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Chad J. Mollere
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Jane C. Raiford
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Patrick A. Talley
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Equipment Finance Law

Edward H. Arnold
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Ethics and Professional Responsibility Law

William M. Ross
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

William E. Wright
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

 

Family Law

Jeffrey M. Hoffman
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Steven J. Lane
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Robert C. Lowe
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Mark J. Mansfield
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

David M. Prados
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Philip R. Riegel
Mr. Philip Riegel Jr., Attorney at Law
504-834-5345

Kermit L. Roux
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Frank P. Tranchina
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

 

Family Law Arbitration

Mark J. Mansfield
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

Frank P. Tranchina
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

 

Family Law Mediation

Mark J. Mansfield
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

 

Financial Services Regulation Law

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robin B. Cheatham
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

 

Franchise Law

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Nicole S. Tygier
Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

 

Gaming Law

William Blake Bennett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Government Contracts

Daniel T. Plunkett
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

 

Government Relations Practice

Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

Health Care Law

Allison C. Bell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Philip O. Bergeron
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087

Cecile L. Gordon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Normand F. Pizza
Milling Benson Woodward
985-871-3924

Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Margaret M. Silverstein
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Peter E. Sperling
Frilot
504-599-8000

Jack M. Stolier
Sullivan Stolier & Schulze
504-561-1044

Danielle Trostorff
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Amy Winters
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Immigration Law

Malvern C. Burnett
Law Offices of Malvern C. Burnett
504-586-1922

David A.M. Ware
Ware Immigration
504-830-5900

 

Information Technology Law

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

 

Insurance Law

Andrea L. Albert
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Michael H. Bagot
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Lauren Fajoni Bartlett
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

David S. Bland
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
504-528-3088

Doris T. Bobadilla
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Peter A. Bourgeois
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Christine M. Calogero
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Daniel J. Caruso
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Max J. Cohen
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Martha Young Curtis
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Chris A. D’Amour
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Sidney W. Degan
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Elia Diaz-Yaeger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Richard N. Dicharry
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard G. Duplantier
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Céleste D. Elliott
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Leah Nunn Engelhardt
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

George D. Fagan
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Caitlin Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Jason P. Franco
Jason Philip Franco
504-390-2337

Gus A. Fritchie
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kirk Gasperecz
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Catherine Fornias Giarrusso
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

John Jerry Glas
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Pablo Gonzalez
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

James W. Hailey
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100

George B. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Lambert J. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Katherine Karam
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Douglas M. Kleeman
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Edward F. LeBreton
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Thear J. Lemoine
Brown Sims
504-569-1007

Jeffrey Scott Loeb
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Lisa L. Maher
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

David M. Melancon
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Stephen L. Miles
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Philip D. Nizialek
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Minor Pipes
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Andrew L. Plauché
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

James A. Prather
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

McDonald Provosty
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Marshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kermit L. Roux
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Shaundra Schudmak
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jay Russell Sever
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David A. Strauss
Strauss Massey Dinneen
504-380-0290

Dean A. Sutherland
Jeansonne & Remondet
504-524-7333

Quentin F. Urquhart
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Jason P. Waguespack
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

International Arbitration – Commercial

Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183

 

International Arbitration – Governmental

Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183

 

International Mergers and Acquisitions

John M. Duck
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

International Trade and Finance Law

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Marshall Page
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Scott T. Zander
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Labor Law – Management

Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Magdalen Blessey Bickford
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Walter W. Christy
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Brooke Duncan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Jane H. Heidingsfelder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Clyde H. Jacob
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Joseph F. Lavigne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Sidney F. Lewis
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark N. Mallery
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ernest R. Malone
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Eve B. Masinter
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Thomas J. McGoey
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Keith M. Pyburn
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

William H. Reinhardt
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Elizabeth A. Roussel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Charles F. Seemann
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Phillip Shuler
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Robert F. Spencer
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

 

Labor Law – Union

Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

 

Land Use and Zoning Law

Richard Cortizas
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James T. Dunne
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

David J. Halpern
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Karen T. Holzenthal
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Marie A. Moore
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Legal Malpractice Law – Defendants

Paul Andersson
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Judy Burnthorn
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David S. Daly
Frilot
504-599-8000

Gus A. Fritchie
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

William M. Ross
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

William E. Wright
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

 

Leisure and Hospitality Law

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – Antitrust

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Craig L. Caesar
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Alexander M. McIntyre
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

David G. Radlauer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

 

Litigation – Banking and Finance

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Robert B. Bieck
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Robert S. Rooth
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Litigation – Bankruptcy

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Edward H. Arnold
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Alicia M. Bendana
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Christopher T. Caplinger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Douglas S. Draper
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Matt J. Farley
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

David Forsyth
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Elizabeth J. Futrell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Jan M. Hayden
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Sessions Ault Hootsell
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

Patrick Johnson
Akerman
504-586-1241

Philip K. Jones
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Benjamin W. Kadden
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Tristan E. Manthey
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Cherie Nobles
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

William H. Patrick
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Patrick M. Shelby
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Charles L. Stern
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Stephen P. Strohschein
Hinshaw & Culbertson
504-904-8061

Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

 

Litigation – Construction

Raley Alford
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Michael H. Bagot
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Michael S. Blackwell
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

David S. Bland
Gordon Rees Scully Mansukhani
504-528-3088

Darnell Bludworth
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Daniel J. Caruso
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Jimmy A. Castex
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Jessica R. Derenbecker
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Mark W. Frilot
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Elizabeth L. Gordon
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Benjamin R. Grau
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Steven F. Griffith
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Lambert J. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Peter L. Hilbert
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Brian D. Katz
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Jay H. Kern
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

David J. Krebs
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

David Kurtz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Michael D. Lane
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Christopher K. LeMieux
Riess LeMieux
504-581-3300

Daniel Lund
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Gerald A. Melchiode
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880

Mark W. Mercante
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Paul L. Peyronnin
Paul L. Peyronnin
504-895-3143

Minor Pipes
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Jeffrey K. Prattini
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

James T. Rogers
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Gary J. Rouse
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Charles F. Seemann
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

Lloyd N. Shields
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Howard E. Sinor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard J. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Richard Vale
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

John W. Waters
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nicholas Wehlen
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Douglass Wynne
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

 

Litigation – Environmental

Jennifer Adams
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charles A. Cerise
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Miles P. Clements
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Bessie Antin Daschbach
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Kathleen F. Drew
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

James C. Gulotta
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Peter L. Hilbert
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert E. Holden
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kevin E. Huddell
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Greg L. Johnson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Robert E. Kerrigan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

James E. Lapeze
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kerry J. Miller
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Glen M. Pilié
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Loulan J. Pitre
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Andrew L. Plauché
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Jane C. Raiford
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Howard E. Sinor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Benjamin Slater
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark J. Spansel
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Wendel Stout
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Patrick A. Talley
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

William D. Treeby
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Quentin F. Urquhart
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – ERISA

Stacey C. S. Cerrone
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Nicole A. Eichberger
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Keith M. Pyburn
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Robert W. Rachal
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

 

Litigation – First Amendment

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Litigation – Health Care

Don S. McKinney
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

Litigation – Insurance

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Robert L. Bonnaffons
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Dan Centner
Peiffer Wolf Carr Kane & Conway
504-523-2434

Jaimmé A. Collins
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Sidney W. Degan
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Leah Nunn Engelhardt
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Pablo Gonzalez
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

David Groome
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

George B. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Stephen P. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Katherine Karam
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert E. Kerrigan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Deirdre C. McGlinchey
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Stephen L. Miles
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Joseph B. Morton
Mitchell & Associates
504-291-3364

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

James R. Nieset
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Thomas Richard
Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

James T. Rogers
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jay Russell Sever
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

Frederick Swaim
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Quentin F. Urquhart
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Litigation – Intellectual Property

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Len R. Brignac
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Harry Simms Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Litigation – Labor and Employment

Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Michelle I. Anderson
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Magdalen Blessey Bickford
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Andrew P. Burnside
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Michael Bush
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Walter W. Christy
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Renee Culotta
Frilot
504-599-8000

Brandon Davis
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Susan Fahey Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Leslie W. Ehret
Frilot
504-599-8000

George D. Fagan
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Steven F. Griffith
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Jane H. Heidingsfelder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Clyde H. Jacob
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Tracy E. Kern
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162

Kathryn M. Knight
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jennifer F. Kogos
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

David M. Korn
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Joseph F. Lavigne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Christopher S. Mann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Eve B. Masinter
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Thomas J. McGoey
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Sarah Voorhies Myers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Erin Pelleteri Howser
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kathlyn Perez
Kathlyn Perez
504-451-2394

Keith M. Pyburn
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

William H. Reinhardt
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Joanne Rinardo
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Charles F. Seemann
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Phillip Shuler
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Christopher Williams
Williams Litigation
504-308-1438

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – Land Use and Zoning

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Litigation – Mergers and Acquisitions

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Robert B. Bieck
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Litigation – Municipal

William D. Aaron
Aaron & Gianna
504-569-1800

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Litigation – Patent

Seth M. Nehrbass
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

 

Litigation – Real Estate

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Ashley Belleau
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Elwood F. Cahill
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Dan Centner
Peiffer Wolf Carr Kane & Conway
504-523-2434

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Katie Dysart
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Philip A. Franco
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Harry Simms Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert A. Kutcher
Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

William H. Langenstein
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Alvin C. Miester
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard B. Montgomery
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Charles L. Stern
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Litigation – Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy)

Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert B. Bieck
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Litigation – Securities

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mark R. Beebe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Jamie L. Berger
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Robert B. Bieck
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

George Denegre
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

George C. Freeman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Paul J. Masinter
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Lance C. McCardle
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Kirk Reasonover
Reasonover & Berg
504-613-4941

Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Nicholas Wehlen
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Litigation – Trusts and Estates

Hirschel T. Abbott
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David F. Edwards
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Miriam Wogan Henry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Litigation and Controversy – Tax

Jesse R. Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

William M. Backstrom
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Hilton S. Bell
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Andre B. Burvant
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jaye A. Calhoun
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Paul H. Waldman
Paul H. Waldman, Attorney at Law
504-220-2576

Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John J. Weiler
Weiler & Rees
504-524-2944

 

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants

Charles H. Abbott
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Neil C. Abramson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Raley Alford
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Barbara L. Arras
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kay Baxter
Foley & Mansfield
504-302-4800

Wm. Bradley
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Thomas A. Casey
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Robert E. Dille
Maron Marvel Bradley Anderson & Tardy
504-684-5100

Mark C. Dodart
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Jason P. Franco
Jason Philip Franco
504-390-2337

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

William B. Gaudet
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

John Jerry Glas
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

James C. Gulotta
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

William C. Harrison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Warren Horn
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Robert E. Kerrigan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Allen J. Krouse
Frilot
504-599-8000

Kent A. Lambert
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Francis V. Liantonio
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jill T. Losch
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Lynn M. Luker
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Amy L. Maccherone
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Chris O. Massenburg
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Mark L. McNamara
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Kerry J. Miller
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Chad J. Mollere
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Joseph B. Morton
Mitchell & Associates
504-291-3364

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Claire A. Noonan
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

James K. Ordeneaux
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Thomas P. Owen
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Dwight C. Paulsen
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Michael R. Phillips
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Charles M. Pisano
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801

David E. Redmann
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David L. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jeanette S. Riggins
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Peter J. Rotolo
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Shannon S. Sale
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400

Lea Ann Smith
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

Martin A. Stern
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Wendel Stout
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Max Swetman
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Patrick A. Talley
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Quentin F. Urquhart
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Roland M. Vandenweghe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

John W. Waters
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375

Kevin J. Webb
Litchfield Cavo
985-869-8715

David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Forrest Ren Wilkes
Cosmich Simmons & Brown
504-262-0040

Charles B. Wilmore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Plaintiffs

John T. Balhoff
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Allan Berger
Allan Berger & Associates
504-618-1581

Christopher T. Chocheles
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert E. Couhig
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288

Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Ernest L. Edwards
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

Soren E. Gisleson
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Anthony D. Irpino
Irpino Law Firm
504-525-1500

Gladstone N. Jones
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Allan Kanner
Kanner & Whiteley
504-524-5777

Palmer Lambert
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Benjamin Slater
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Jeremy Z. Soso
The Lambert Firm
504-581-1750

Christopher Zainey
The Lambert Firm
504-581-1750

 

Media Law

Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Mediation

Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Gregg Collins
Gregg Collins Mediation Arbitration
504-616-7535

Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183

Phelps Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

William R. Pitts
William R. Pitts
504-831-5050

Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

 

Medical Malpractice Law – Defendants

Kurt S. Blankenship
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

C. Wm. Bradley
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Joy Goldberg Braun
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Kathryn M. Caraway
Caraway LeBlanc
504-566-1912

Richard S. Crisler
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Guy C. Curry
Curry, Caviness & Webb
504-524-8556

Charles F. Gay
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Guice A. Giambrone
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Michael Luquet
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Stephen M. Pizzo
Blue Williams
504-831-4091

Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Karen Sher
Karen Sher
504-486-5600

Peter E. Sperling
Frilot
504-599-8000

Lydia Toso
Adams Hoefer Holwadel
504-581-2606

 

Medical Malpractice Law – Plaintiffs

Allan Berger
Allan Berger & Associates
504-618-1581

David A. Bowling
The Bowling Law Firm
(866) 416-3889

Robert J. David
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Michael J. Ecuyer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Richard Gallagher
Gallagher & Westholtz
504-887-2220

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James C. Klick
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Jeffrey A. Mitchell
Cochran Firm Metairie
504-309-5000

Nelson Wagar
Wagar Hickman Law
985-888-8740

Harry T. Widmann
Harry T. Widmann & Associates
504-834-2799

Harry T. Widmann
Harry T. Widmann & Associates
504-834-2799

 

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Maureen Gershanik
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Matthew P. Miller
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Leon J. Reymond
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Albert Saulsbury
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Karl J. Zimmermann
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

 

Mining Law

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Mortgage Banking Foreclosure Law

John T. Balhoff
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Municipal Law

William D. Aaron
Aaron & Gianna
504-569-1800

David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Natural Resources Law

Charles D. Marshall
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Nonprofit / Charities Law

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joel A. Mendler
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Carole Cukell Neff
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Jerome J. Reso
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Leon H. Rittenberg
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Oil and Gas Law

Hampton Carver
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Katharine R. Colletta
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Taylor Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Ernest L. Edwards
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226

Matthew J. Fantaci
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Peck Hayne
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

James E. Lapeze
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Anthony Marino
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Charles D. Marshall
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Scott A. O’Connor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Loulan J. Pitre
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-522-1812

Edward B. Poitevent
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Carl D. Rosenblum
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Charles R. Talley
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Patrick A. Talley
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Patent Law

Charles C. Garvey
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

Greg Latham
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

Seth M. Nehrbass
Garvey, Smith & Nehrbass, Patent Attorneys
504-835-2000

 

Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838

Raley Alford
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Michael R. Allweiss
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

John G. Alsobrook
Ostendorf, Tate, Barnett, & Wells
504-324-2244

Paul Andersson
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Adrianne L. Baumgartner
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
985-893-4790

Bradley R. Belsome
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Mark N. Bodin
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Wm. Bradley
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Bertrand M. Cass
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Darrell K. Cherry
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Sidney W. Degan
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Joseph Devall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Ewell E. Eagan
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Richard B. Eason
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Gene Fendler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Debra J. Fischman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Gus A. Fritchie
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

William B. Gaudet
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Charles F. Gay
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Terry Christovich Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

John Jerry Glas
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

David Groome
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Matthew C. Guy
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

William C. Harrison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Don K. Haycraft
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Peter L. Hilbert
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

George B. Jurgens
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Joshua G. Keller
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Robert E. Kerrigan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Megan C. Kiefer
Kiefer & Kiefer
504-828-3313

Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

David W. Leefe
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Raymond C. Lewis
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Jill T. Losch
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544

Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Janet L. MacDonell
Janet L. MacDonell
985-867-9971

Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Suzanne Mahoney
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649

Kathleen A. Manning
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Joseph Maselli
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Douglas J. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Sean P. Mount
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Howard L. Murphy
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Foster P. Nash
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Colvin Norwood
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

James K. Ordeneaux
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Erin Fury Parkinson
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Dwight C. Paulsen
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David E. Redmann
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Edward J. Rice
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kermit L. Roux
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kent B. Ryan
The Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044

Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

William B. Schwartz
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Charles F. Seemann
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Scott C. Seiler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Ronald J. Sholes
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Benjamin Slater
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Kristopher T. Wilson
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jefferson R. Tillery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Quentin F. Urquhart
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Roland M. Vandenweghe
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

David E. Walle
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375

Charles B. Wilmore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Marc J. Yellin
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

 

Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs

Bradley Aldrich
Smiley Law Firm
(504) 822-2222

John T. Balhoff
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Craig D. Ball
Craig D. Ball
713-320-6066

Allan Berger
Allan Berger & Associates
504-618-1581

Darnell Bludworth
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Loyd J. Bourgeois
Loyd J. Bourgeois
985-441-3448

Charles C. Bourque
St. Martin & Bourque
985-876-3891

David A. Bowling
The Bowling Law Firm
866-416-3889

Joseph E. Cain
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Christopher T. Chocheles
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Martha Young Curtis
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert J. David
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Stevan C. Dittman
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Michael J. Ecuyer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Debra J. Fischman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Thomas A. Gennusa
Gennusa & Piacun
504-455-0442

Louis L. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

Soren E. Gisleson
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Mark P. Glago
Glago Williams
504-599-8666

Fred L. Herman
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Maury A. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Peter L. Hilbert
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Anthony D. Irpino
Irpino Law Firm
504-525-1500

Brian D. Katz
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Megan C. Kiefer
Kiefer & Kiefer
504-828-3313

Frank E. Lamothe
Lamothe Law Firm
504-291-8146

Ryan O. Luminais
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Thomas J. Madigan
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard M. Martin
Lamothe Law Firm
504-291-8146

Kevin M. McGlone
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Glenn McGovern
Glenn C. McGovern
504-456-3610

Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

Stephen B. Murray
Murray Law Firm
504-525-8100

Louis L. Plotkin
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-473-1833

Amanda Russo Schenck
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Seth Smiley
Smiley Law Firm
(504) 822-2222

Jeremy Z. Soso
The Lambert Firm
504-581-1750

Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-473-1833

Irving J. Warshauer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304

James M. Williams
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Jason Rogers Williams
Jason Rogers Williams & Associates
504-585-1413

 

Product Liability Litigation – Defendants

Michael H. Abraham
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Francis Philip Accardo
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500

Jennifer Adams
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Kay Baxter
Foley & Mansfield
504-302-4800

C. Wm. Bradley
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Joy Goldberg Braun
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Kelly E. Brilleaux
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Brigid Brown
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Francis H. Brown
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Camala E. Capodice
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Jimmy A. Castex
Castex Esnard
504-262-9880

Charles A. Cerise
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Darrell K. Cherry
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Celeste Coco-Ewing
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Jaimmé A. Collins
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Steven W. Copley
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Bruce A. Cranner
Talley, Anthony, Hughes & Knight
985-624-5010

Richard S. Crisler
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Scott E. Delacroix
Delacroix Law Firm
985-630-8040

Kathleen F. Drew
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Richard G. Duplantier
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Richard B. Eason
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Charles F. Gay
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Terry Christovich Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700

Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

William C. Harrison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Lambert J. Hassinger
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Gary Hebert
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Kelly G. Juneau Rookard
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Robert E. Kerrigan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Edwin C. Laizer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Arthur W. Landry
Arthur W. Landry and Jeanne Andry Landry
504-581-4334

Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Michael D. Lonegrass
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Lynn M. Luker
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Janet L. MacDonell
Janet L. MacDonell
985-867-9971

Kathleen A. Manning
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Joseph Maselli
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Chris O. Massenburg
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Deirdre C. McGlinchey
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

David M. Melancon
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kerry J. Miller
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Douglas J. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Robert B. Nolan
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Claire A. Noonan
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Colvin Norwood
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Patrick O’Cain
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Barbara Ormsby
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Bruce Parkerson
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142

Dwight C. Paulsen
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

David E. Redmann
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Edward J. Rice
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Peter J. Rotolo
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Deborah B. Rouen
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Scott C. Seiler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Tyson B. Shofstahl
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Stanton E. Shuler
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Kyle Wallace Siegel
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

James R. Silverstein
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

John W. Sinnott
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Benjamin Slater
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Meera U. Sossamon
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Wendel Stout
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Norman C. Sullivan
Frilot
504-599-8000

Mark C. Surprenant
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Max Swetman
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brandie Thibodeaux
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Quentin F. Urquhart
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Nelson Wagar
Wagar Hickman Law
985-888-8740

Marc J. Yellin
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

 

Product Liability Litigation – Plaintiffs

Helen Babin
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

Emile Bagneris
Bagneris Law Firm
504-810-3995

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Louis L. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411

Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Louis L. Plotkin
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-473-1833

John W. Redmann
Law Office of John W. Redmann
504-500-5000

Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
855-473-1833

 

Professional Malpractice Law – Defendants

Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

C. Wm. Bradley
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300

Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Beverly Aloisio DeLaune
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Richard G. Duplantier
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Gus A. Fritchie
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Karen Holland
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Frederic Theodore Le Clercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Melissa M. Lessell
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Charlotte Meade
Meade Young
(504) 416-3975

Marshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Danny G. Shaw
ShawADR
985-789-0701

John Stewart
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Edward W. Trapolin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

William E. Wright
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

 

Professional Malpractice Law – Plaintiffs

Donald E. McKay
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

Stephen R. Rue
Stephen Rue & Associates
504-475-6695

 

Project Finance Law

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Public Finance Law

Lisa E. Maurer
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

David M. Wolf
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

 

Railroad Law

Blake G. Arata
Rome, Arata, Baxley & Stelly
504-522-9980

Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Harry Simms Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Joseph M. Miller
Davis, Saunders & Miller
985-612-3070

Perrin Rome
Rome, Arata, Baxley & Stelly
504-522-9980

Benjamin B. Saunders
Davis, Saunders & Miller
985-612-3070

Benjamin Slater
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Patrick A. Talley
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Real Estate Law

Marguerite L. Adams
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

James L. Breaux
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Elwood F. Cahill
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Susanne Cambre
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Ryan T. Christiansen
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Philip deV. Claverie
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Philip deV. Claverie
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Keith Colvin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

James R. Conway
James R Conway III, Attorney at Law
504-838-0093

Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Victoria M. de Lisle
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Anthony Dunbar
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

James T. Dunne
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Claire Durio
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Stephen I. Dwyer
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

Lillian E. Eyrich
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Karen T. Holzenthal
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Brian R. Johnson
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Paul C. Kitziger
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

William H. Langenstein
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Rivers Lelong
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jon F. Leyens
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kelton Longwell
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Tyler Marquette
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

David A. Martinez
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Steve Marx
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Lewis McHenry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Conrad Meyer
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Alvin C. Miester
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Richard B. Montgomery
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Marie A. Moore
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Chad P. Morrow
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Robert Mouton
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

George Mueller
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Anne E. Raymond
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Leon J. Reymond
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Megan C. Riess
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Philip B. Sherman
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Charles L. Stern
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Edward T. Suffern
Dwyer, Cambre & Suffern
504-838-9090

Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Peter S. Title
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Suzette Toledano
Toledano Entertainment & Arts Law
504-525-2552

Nicole S. Tygier
Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838

Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Sabrina C. Vickers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Emile A. Wagner
Law Offices of Emile A. Wagner, III
504-250-0895

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Reinsurance Law

Pablo Gonzalez
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Marshall M. Redmon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Securities / Capital Markets Law

John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Maureen Gershanik
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Albert Saulsbury
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

John D. Werner
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Securities Regulation

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Maureen Gershanik
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Albert Saulsbury
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Securitization and Structured Finance Law

Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Tax Law

Jesse R. Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Robert S. Angelico
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

William M. Backstrom
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Hilton S. Bell
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000

Timothy P. Brechtel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Susan J. Burkenstock
Elkins
504-529-3600

Andre B. Burvant
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jaye A. Calhoun
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Susan K. Chambers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

John W. Colbert
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Grant Coleman
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Paul D. Cordes
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

David F. Edwards
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

Mark S. Embree
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

James C. Exnicios
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Mandy Mendoza Gagliardi
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007

Jonathan R. Katz
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Cheryl M. Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Caroline D. Lafourcade
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

William H. Langenstein
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Matthew Mantle
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Donald H. McDaniel
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Matthew P. Miller
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Robert L. Perez
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Rudolph R. Ramelli
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Jerome J. Reso
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Richard J. Roth
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

David R. Sherman
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

John F. Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Carli Beckett Simpson
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

Mark S. Stein
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-517-8160

Andrew Sullivan
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Daniel Walter
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792

Christian N. Weiler
Weiler & Rees
504-524-2944

John J. Weiler
Weiler & Rees
504-524-2944

Robert L. Wollfarth
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Karl J. Zimmermann
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

 

Technology Law

Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

 

Trade Secrets Law

Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

 

Trademark Law

Greg Latham
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

 

Transportation Law

Christopher O. Davis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Benjamin Slater
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Harry T. Widmann
Harry T. Widmann & Associates
504-834-2799

 

Trusts and Estates

Hirschel T. Abbott
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Marguerite L. Adams
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

David F. Edwards
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600

Mark S. Embree
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Deborah C. Faust
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Miriam Wogan Henry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Joel A. Mendler
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Carole Cukell Neff
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500

Robert L. Perez
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848

Laura Walker Plunkett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Jerome J. Reso
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Patrick K. Reso
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
985-269-7220

Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120

Leon H. Rittenberg
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Brianne S. Rome
Rome Law
504-432-9367

John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Rose S. Sher
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Andrew Sullivan
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

John D. Wogan
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

 

Utilities Law

Noel J. Darce
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Dana Shelton
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Alan C. Wolf
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Venture Capital Law

Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Marshall Page
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Workers’ Compensation Law – Claimants

Richard B. Eason
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Richard B. Eason
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Donald E. McKay
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500

 


 

Ones to Watch

These awards are recognitions given to attorneys who are earlier in their careers for outstanding professional excellence in private practice in the United States. Our “Ones to Watch” recipients typically have been in practice for 5-9 years.

 

Administrative / Regulatory Law

Justin A. Swaim
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Antitrust Law

Molly L. Wells
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Appellate Practice

Viviana Aldous
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Chloé M. Chetta
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Camille E. Gauthier
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Charles King
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Kathryn Munson
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Molly L. Wells
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Micah Zeno
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Banking and Finance Law

Aimee Andrepont Decuir
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Lacey Rochester
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Joseph T. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Christopher Wootten
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

 

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Michael E. Landis
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Manthey
504-299-3300

Lacey Rochester
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

James W. Thurman
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Natalie White
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

 

Business Organizations (including LLCs and Partnerships)

Travis A. Beaton
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Edward F. Bukaty
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Annie G. McBride
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Civil Rights Law

Kristen D. Amond
Mills & Amond
504-383-0332

 

Closely Held Companies and Family Businesses Law

Edward F. Bukaty
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Commercial Litigation

Lauren Brink Adams
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Ashley Arnold Addison
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Bryce M. Addison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Viviana Aldous
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Kristen D. Amond
Mills & Amond
504-383-0332

John T. Arnold
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Alex S. Aughtry
Reasonover & Berg
504-613-4941

Nicole Babb
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Andrew J. Baer
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Ashley E. Bane
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

Caroline F. Bordelon
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Stephen F. Butterfield
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Timothy G. Byrd
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Lindsay Calhoun
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Meghan E. Carter
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mark J. Chaney
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Chloé M. Chetta
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Joshua P. Clayton
Clayton Law Firm
985-863-3065

Robert J. Dressel
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Sarah Edwards
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Gerard J. Gaudet
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Camille E. Gauthier
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

James H. Gilbert
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Harrison Golden
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

John R. Guenard
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ashley J. Heilprin
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Elise M. Henry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Elizabeth S. Horn
Akerman
504-586-1241

Marcus B. Hunter
Kuchler Polk Weiner
504-592-0691

Matthew C. Juneau
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Nicole C. Katz
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Robert Keller
Salley Hite Mercer & Resor
504-566-8800

Allison B. Kingsmill
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Arthur R. Kraatz
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Peyton C. Lambert
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Laurence LeSueur
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Patrick J. Lorio
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Todd Magee
Riviere Abel
985-447-7440

Amy L. McIntire
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Amanda Gammon Morse
Kiefer & Kiefer
504-828-3313

Robert Parrott
Adams and Reese
504-581-3234

Nicholas R. Pitre
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Destinee F. Ramos
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Lindsay E. Reeves
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

James D. Rhorer
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Alex B. Rothenberg
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Blair Schilling
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Janelle E. Sharer
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Madison Sharko
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Thomas Eamon Slattery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Matthew R. Slaughter
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Christopher W. Swanson
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Heather Kirk Trosclair
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Christopher K. Ulfers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Rebekka C. Veith
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Lance Waters
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Molly L. Wells
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Natalie White
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Leopoldo J. Yanez
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jacob D. Young
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Micah Zeno
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Construction Law

Laura E. Avery
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Nicole Babb
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Caroline F. Bordelon
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Jennifer A. David
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Melanie Donahue
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Matthew J. Guy
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400

Mia Lewis
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Nicholas R. Pitre
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

James D. Rhorer
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Brian S. Schaps
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Elliot Scharfenberg
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Jeffrey J. Siemann
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Corporate Governance and Compliance Law

Carolyn Buckley
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Edward F. Bukaty
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Patrick Willis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Corporate Law

Victoria Bagot
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Barbra Barnett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Travis A. Beaton
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Brett Beter
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Carolyn Buckley
King & Jurgens
504-582-3800

Edward F. Bukaty
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Patrick R. Follette
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Vanessa W. Graf
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Carson M. Haddow
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Tina Campbell Hebert
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Chauvin Kean
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Thomas D. Kimball
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Elisabeth B. LeBlanc
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Annie G. McBride
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Sarah E. Sullivan
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Jane Y. White
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Natalie White
Locke Lord
504-558-5100

Patrick Willis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Jacob D. Young
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

 

Criminal Defense: White-Collar

Elizabeth S. Horn
Akerman
504-586-1241

Michael J. O’Brien
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law

Stuart D. Kottle
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

 

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

Lindsey H. Chopin
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Jennifer Rigterink
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Rebekka C. Veith
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Energy Law

Erin Bambrick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Tyler Moore Kostal
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Hillary Barnett Lambert
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Annie G. McBride
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Kari M. Rosamond
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Rachel M. Scarafia
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Justin A. Swaim
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

John T. Arnold
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

 

Environmental Law

Lauren R. Bridges
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Lindsay E. Reeves
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

Blair Schilling
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Financial Services Regulation Law

Sarah Edwards
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

 

Government Relations Practice

Annie G. McBride
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Molly Stanga
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

 

Health Care Law

Isabel Bonilla-Mathé
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Christopher G. Otten
Glago Williams
504-599-8666

 

Insurance Law

Sloan L. Abernathy
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Bryce M. Addison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Alex S. Aughtry
Reasonover & Berg
504-613-4941

Andrew J. Baer
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Caroline F. Bordelon
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Blake Bourgeois
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Stephen F. Butterfield
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Laura C. Cannon
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Caroline F. Crosby
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Trevor M. Cutaiar
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Jennifer A. David
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael R. Dodson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Emmitt L. Dubose
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Jay Farmer
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Marianne Wise Fletchinger
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Meghan F. Grant
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Alexis P. Joachim
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Stuart D. Kottle
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Laurence LeSueur
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Patrick J. Lorio
Pipes Miles Beckman
504-322-7070

Sean M. McAllister
Loeb Law Firm
985-778-0220

Amanda Gammon Morse
Kiefer & Kiefer
504-828-3313

Ryan D. O’Connor
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Christopher G. Otten
Glago Williams
504-599-8666

Thomas H. Peyton
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Kevin R. Sloan
Gauthier Murphy & Houghtaling
504-456-8600

Christopher K. Ulfers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Nicholas Zotti
Matthiesen, Wickert & Lehrer
800-637-9176

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Intellectual Property Law

Paula Estrada de Martin
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Adriano Pacifici
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

 

Labor and Employment Law – Employee

Michael R. Dodson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Juan C. Obregon
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

 

Labor and Employment Law – Management

Minia E. Bremenstul
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Lindsey H. Chopin
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Jason A. Culotta
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Michael R. Dodson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Gillian Egan
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Michael A. Foley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Camille E. Gauthier
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235

Amanda Wingfield Goldman
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Javier Jalice
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Rachael Jeanfreau
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

William Brian London
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Ellen C. Rains
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

 

Litigation – Banking and Finance

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Camalla Kimbrough Guyton
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Leopoldo J. Yanez
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Litigation – Construction

Laura E. Avery
Shields Mott
504-581-4445

Nicole Babb
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jessica C. Engler
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Mia Lewis
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Elliot Scharfenberg
Krebs Farley & Dry
504-299-3570

Matthew R. Slaughter
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

 

Litigation – Environmental

Meaghan M. Donovan
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Daniel J. Dysart
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

David A. Freedman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Melissa Fuller
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Tyler Moore Kostal
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

Rebekka C. Veith
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Litigation – Intellectual Property

Stephen Kepper
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

Blair Schilling
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

 

Litigation – Labor and Employment

Ashley Arnold Addison
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Amanda Wingfield Goldman
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Atoyia S. Harris
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088

Rachael Jeanfreau
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

William Brian London
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Matthew M. McCluer
Breazeale, Sachse and Wilson
504-619-1800

Amy L. McIntire
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Ellen C. Rains
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840

Janelle E. Sharer
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

 

Litigation – Real Estate

Armand E. Samuels
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Litigation – Securities

Shaun McFall
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

 

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Defendants

Matthew J. Averill
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Carlos A. Benach
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Kelsey Bonnaffons
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802

Philip Dore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Daniel J. Dysart
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Melissa Fuller
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Marcus B. Hunter
Kuchler Polk Weiner
504-592-0691

McCann LeFeve
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Shaun McFall
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Shelly K. Napolitano
Maron Marvel Bradley Anderson & Tardy
504-684-5100

Meghan B. Senter
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Micah Zeno
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions – Plaintiffs

Charles King
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Amanda Klevorn
Burns Charest
469-904-4550

Blair Schilling
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Matthew A. Sherman
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Christopher W. Swanson
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500

 

Medical Malpractice Law – Defendants

Brittany K. Sloan
Frilot
504-599-8000

 

Mergers and Acquisitions Law

George Casanova
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Carson M. Haddow
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Annie G. McBride
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Clinton H. Smith
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Patrick Willis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

 

Oil and Gas Law

Rachel M. Scarafia
Kean Miller
504-585-3050

 

Patent Law

Stephen Kepper
Intellectual Property Consulting
504-322-7166

 

Personal Injury Litigation – Defendants

Troy L. Bell
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Cassie Preston Gailmor
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

McCann LeFeve
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Laura A. Leggette
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

Meghan B. Senter
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

 

Personal Injury Litigation – Plaintiffs

Alexandra Faia
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892

Barry W. Sartin
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

Kevin R. Sloan
Gauthier Murphy & Houghtaling
504-456-8600

Jacob D. Young
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006

 

Product Liability Litigation – Defendants

Daniel J. Dysart
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Melissa Fuller
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Perrey S. Lee
Kuchler Polk Weiner
504-592-0691

McCann LeFeve
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383

Shaun McFall
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700

Shelly K. Napolitano
Maron Marvel Bradley Anderson & Tardy
504-684-5100

Meghan B. Senter
Manning Gross + Massenburg
504-535-2880

Ali Spindler
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100

 

Project Finance Law

Tina Campbell Hebert
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

 

Public Finance Law

Hillary Barnett Lambert
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

 

Real Estate Law

Travis A. Beaton
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Edward F. Bukaty
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Peter Connick
Butler Snow
504-299-7700

Margaret V. Glass
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Carson M. Haddow
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Tina Campbell Hebert
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Nicole C. Katz
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000

Hillary Barnett Lambert
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Armand E. Samuels
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Jane Y. White
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Patrick Willis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Joseph T. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Christopher Wootten
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

 

Securities / Capital Markets Law

Clinton H. Smith
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Securities Regulation

Edward F. Bukaty
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Clinton H. Smith
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

 

Tax Law

Tyler J. Arbour
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

George Casanova
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Hugh C. Seligman
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Christopher Wootten
Coats Rose
504-299-3070

 

Transportation Law

Bryce M. Addison
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Ashley E. Bane
Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker
504-702-1710

Jay Farmer
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Marianne Wise Fletchinger
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Jason M. Freas
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
985-674-6680

Cassie Preston Gailmor
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Phoebe A. Hathorn
Frilot
504-599-8000

Edward McAuliffe
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Destinee F. Ramos
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990

Eric Winder Sella
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Christopher K. Ulfers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Hansford P. Wogan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Ethan Zubic
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

 

Trusts and Estates

George Casanova
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Christie Lee Tournet
Christie Tournet & Associates
985-951-2177

Joseph T. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

 

Workers’ Compensation Law – Employers

Lindsay F. Louapre
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000

Simone H. Yoder
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000