Edit Module

Best Lawyers

1,457 lawyers in 107 specialties




Credit
The Best Lawyers in America© is published by Woodward/White Inc., Aiken, S.C. and can be ordered directly from the publisher. For information call 803-648-0300; write 237 Park Ave., SW, Suite 101, Aiken, S.C. 29801; email info@bestlawyers.com; or visit bestlawyers.com.
An online subscription to Best Lawyers® is available at bestlawyers.com.
Disclaimer and Copyright
Woodward/White Inc. has used its best efforts in assembling material for this list but does not warrant that the information contained herein is complete or accurate, and does not assume, and hereby disclaims, any liability to any person for any loss or damage caused by errors or omissions herein whether such errors or omissions result from negligence, accident, or any other cause. All listed attorneys have been verified as being members in good standing with their respective state bar associations as of July 1, 2017, where that information is publicly available. Consumers should contact their state bar association for verification and additional information prior to securing legal services of any attorney.
Copyright 2018 by Woodward/White Inc., Aiken, S.C. All rights reserved. This list, or parts thereof, must not be reproduced in any form without permission. No commercial use of this list may be made without permission of Woodward/White Inc. No fees may be charged, directly or indirectly, for the use of this list without permission.
“The Best Lawyers in America” and “Best Lawyers” are registered trademarks of Woodward/White Inc.

Methodology for Best Lawyers®   

This list is excerpted from the 2018 edition of The Best Lawyers in America©, the pre-eminent referral guide to the legal profession in the United States. Published since 1983, Best Lawyers lists attorneys in 140 specialties, representing all 50 states, who have been chosen through an exhaustive survey in which thousands of the nation’s top lawyers confidentially evaluate their professional peers. The 2018 edition of Best Lawyers is based on more than 6.7 million evaluations of lawyers by other lawyers.   

The method used to compile Best Lawyers remains unchanged since the first edition was compiled more than 30 years ago. Lawyers are chosen for inclusion based solely on the vote of their peers. Listings cannot be bought, and no purchase is required to be included. In this regard, Best Lawyers remains the gold standard of reliability and integrity in lawyer ratings.   

The nomination pool for the 2018 edition consisted of all lawyers whose names appeared in the previous edition of Best Lawyers, lawyers who were nominated since the previous survey, and new nominees solicited from listed attorneys. In general, lawyers were asked to vote only on nominees in their own specialty in their own jurisdiction. Lawyers in closely related specialties were asked to vote across specialties, as were lawyers in smaller jurisdictions. Where specialties are national or international in nature, lawyers were asked to vote nationally as well as locally. Voting lawyers were also given an opportunity to offer more detailed comments on nominees. Each year, half of the voting pool receives fax or email ballots; the other half is polled by phone.

Voting lawyers were provided this general guideline for determining if a nominee should be listed among “the best”: “If you had a close friend or relative who needed a real estate lawyer (for example), and you could not handle the case yourself, to whom would you refer them?” All votes and comments were solicited with a guarantee of confidentiality ― a critical factor in the viability and validity of Best Lawyers’ surveys. To ensure the rigor of the selection process, lawyers were urged to use only their highest standards when voting, and to evaluate each nominee based only on his or her individual merits. The additional comments were used to make more accurate comparisons between voting patterns and weight votes accordingly. Best Lawyers uses various methodological tools to identify and correct for anomalies in both the nomination and voting process.

Ultimately, of course, a lawyer’s inclusion is based on the subjective judgments of his or her fellow attorneys. While it is true that the lists may at times disproportionately reward visibility or popularity, the breadth of the survey, the candor of the respondents, and the sophistication of the polling methodology largely correct for any biases.

For all these reasons, Best Lawyers lists continue to represent the most reliable, accurate and useful guide to the best lawyers in the United States available anywhere.  


Categories

Administrative/Regulatory Law | Admirality & Maritime Law | Alternative Dispute Resolutions | Antitrust Law | Appellate Practice | Banking & Finance Law | Bankruptcy & Creditor Debtor Rights | Bet the Company Litigation | Biotechnology Law | Business Organizations | Civil Rights Law | Closely Held Companies & Family Businesses Law | Commercial Finance Law | Commercial Litigation | Commercial Transactions/UCC Law | Communications Law | Construction Law | Corporate Governance & Compliance Law | Corporate Law | Criminal Defense: General Practice | Criminal Defense: White Collar | Economic Development Law | Education Law | Elder Law | Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law | Employee Benefits Law | Energy Law | Energy Regulatory Law | Entertainment Law | Environmental Law | Equipment Finance Law | Ethics & Professional Responsibility Law | Family Law | First Amendment Law | Franchise Law | Gaming Law | Government Relations Practice | Health Care Law | Immigration Law | Insurance Law | Intellectual Property Law | International Arbitration | International Mergers & Acquisitions | International Trade & Finance Law | Labor & Employment Law | Land Use & Zoning Law | Leisure & Hospitality Law | Litigation - Regulatory Enforcement | Mass Tort Litigations/Class Actions | Media Law | Medical Malpractice Law | Mergers & Acquisitions Law | Mining Law | Municipal Law | Natural Resources Law | Non-profit/Charities Law | Oil & Gas Law | Personal Injury Litigation | Professional Malpractice Law | Project Finance Law | Public Finance Law | Railroad Law | Real Estate Law | Securities/Capital Markets Law | Securitization & Structured Finance Law | Tax Law


Administrative/Regulatory Law

[top]
Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Robert E. Holden
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Admiralty & Maritime Law

[top]
Donald R. Abaunza
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Robert B. Acomb III
Johnson Yacoubian & Paysse
504-528-3001
Robert B. Acomb, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Michael H. Bagot, Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141
Robert J. Barbier
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
E. Gregg Barrios
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Francis J. Barry, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Richard D. Bertram
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
John A. Bolles
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Alan G. Brackett
Mouledoux, Bland, Legrand & Brackett
504-595-3000
John J. Broders
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Philip S. Brooks, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Michael M. Butterworth
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Bertrand M. Cass, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802
Alanson T. Chenault IV
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
Robert C. Clotworthy
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Christopher O. Davis
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Laurence R. DeBuys IV
Patrick Miller
504-527-5400
Scott E. Delacroix
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Thomas P. Diaz
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
J. Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Céleste D. Elliott
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
S. Gene Fendler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Delos E. Flint, Jr.
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
Thomas D. Forbes
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
George J. Fowler III
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
John E. Galloway
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802
Glenn G. Goodier
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
A. Gordon Grant, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Don K. Haycraft
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Gary A. Hemphill
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
R. Keith Jarrett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
George B. Jurgens III
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Edward J. Koehl, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Patricia A. Krebs
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Edwin C. Laizer
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Kevin J. LaVie
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
David B. Lawton
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
J. Dwight LeBlanc, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
J. Dwight LeBlanc III
Frilot
504-599-8000
Edward F. LeBreton III
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
David W. Leefe
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Robert T. Lemon II
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Kevin Marks
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880
Robert P. McCleskey, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Micheal A. McGlone
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Evans Martin Mcleod
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Thomas Kent Morrison
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
William J. Riviere
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Antonio J. Rodriguez
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
James T. Rogers III
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
James H. Roussel
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Kent B. Ryan
Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044
William B. Schwartz
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
David B. Sharpe
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
James R. Silverstein
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Stephanie D. Skinner
Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044
Mark J. Spansel
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Paul M. Sterbcow
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500
Norman C. Sullivan, Jr.
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
Dean A. Sutherland
Jeansonne & Remondet
504-524-7333
Charles R. Talley
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Peter M. Thomson
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Jefferson R. Tillery
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Brian D. Wallace
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Rodger Wheaton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
Conrad S.P. Williams III
Williams Law Group
504-200-0000
Brett D. Wise
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
James E. Wright III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Alternative Dispute Resolution

[top]
M. Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
J. Gregg Collins
Gregg Collins Mediation Arbitration
504-616-7535
Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183
E. Phelps Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700
Charles J. Murray
Charles J. Murray, Attorney at Law
504-723-6719
William R. Pitts
William R. Pitts
504-831-5050
Ronald J. Sholes
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
H. Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030

Antitrust Law

[top]
Mark R. Beebe
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Craig L. Caesar
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Charles W. Lane III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Alexander M. McIntyre, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
David G. Radlauer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Bruce V. Schewe
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Appellate Practice

[top]
Barry W. Ashe
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Louis C. LaCour, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Patrick McGoey
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050
Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Martin A. Stern
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234

Banking & Finance Law

[top]
Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Wm. Blake Bennett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
G. Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Robin B. Cheatham
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Philip deV. Claverie, Sr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
A. Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Henry A. King
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Alvin C. Miester III
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
J. Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Leon J. Reymond, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Robert S. Rooth
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Frank A. Tessier
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
John D. Wogan
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979

Bankruptcy & Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

[top]
Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Christopher T. Caplinger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
Rudy J. Cerone
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Robin B. Cheatham
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Douglas S. Draper
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Dabney
504-299-3300
John M. Duck
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Matt J. Farley
Krebs Farley
504-299-3570
William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
J. David Forsyth
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500
Elizabeth J. Futrell
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Jan M. Hayden
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Sessions Ault Hootsell III
Butler Snow
504-299-7700
Patrick Johnson, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241
Philip K. Jones, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Marguerite K. Kingsmill
Kingsmill Riess
504-581-3300
Omer F. Kuebel III
Locke Lord
504-558-5100
John M. Landis
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
R. Lewis McHenry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
William H. Patrick III
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Dabney
504-299-3300
Stewart F. Peck
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Michael Q. Walshe, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Bet-the-Company Litigation

[top]
Barry W. Ashe
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Larry Feldman, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083
Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083
Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
James H. Roussel
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050
Danny G. Shaw
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400
Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Walter C. Thompson, Jr.
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350
Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Biotechnology Law

[top]
Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Business Organizations (including LLCs & Partnerships)

[top]
E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
William F. Grace, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Civil Rights Law

[top]
Susan F. Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Closely Held Companies & Family Businesses Law

[top]
William F. Grace, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Robert A. Kutcher
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838
William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Laura Walker Plunkett
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Commercial Finance Law

[top]

Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Commercial Litigation

[top]

Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838
Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
W. Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Jack M. Alltmont
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500
John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Barry W. Ashe
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Robert E. Barkley, Jr.
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350
Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Brent B. Barriere
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Mark R. Beebe
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Carmelite M. Bertaut
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Sean P. Brady
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Peter J. Butler, Jr.
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Craig L. Caesar
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Thomas A. Casey, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Stanley J. Cohn
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
Steven W. Copley
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Thomas J. Cortazzo
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Donna Phillips Currault
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
M. Taylor Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Lawrence R. DeMarcay III
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
George Denegre, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Mary L. Dumestre
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Matt J. Farley
Krebs Farley
504-299-3570
John P. Farnsworth
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Larry Feldman, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
William T. Finn
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Thomas M. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
Delos E. Flint, Jr.
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
George J. Fowler III
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Richard A. Goins
Sutterfield & Webb
504-598-2715
Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383
A. Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Alida C. Hainkel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Fred L. Herman
Fred Herman Law Firm
504-541-9034
Maury A. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Douglas R. Holmes
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Shannon Skelton Holtzman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000
Craig Isenberg
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Cheryl Mollere Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333
Patricia A. Krebs
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
David J. Krebs
Krebs Farley
504-299-3570
Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Robert A. Kutcher
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838
Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Kent A. Lambert
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Martin E. Landrieu
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Charles W. Lane III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Katie E. Lasky
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500
Joseph F. Lavigne
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Andrew R. Lee
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Joseph W. Looney
Joseph W. Looney, Attorney at Law
504-299-3468
Joseph J. Lowenthal, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Thomas J. Lutkewitte
Favret, Demarest, Russo & Lutkewitte
504-561-1006
Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Paul J. Masinter
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Donald C. Massey
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288
Patrick McGoey
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050
Don S. McKinney
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Allen C. Miller
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Loretta G. Mince
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Corinne A. Morrison
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Leann Opotowsky Moses
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Philip D. Nizialek
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Eric Nowak
Harrell Nowak
504-522-7885
John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
C. Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Thomas P. Owen, Jr.
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
G. Bruce Parkerson
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Richard G. Passler
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Joseph C. Peiffer
Peiffer Rosca Wolf Abdullah Carr & Kane
504-523-2434
Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500
H. Minor Pipes III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Andrea M. Price
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Christopher K. Ralston
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Kirk Reasonover
Reasonover & Associates
504-526-2921
David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Carol W. Reisman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Stephen W. Rider
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Antonio J. Rodriguez
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
Robert S. Rooth
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
William M. Ross
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Deborah B. Rouen
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Elizabeth Roussel
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
James H. Roussel
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Ellie T. Schilling
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050
Kyle Schonekas
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050
Danny G. Shaw
Baker, Donelson, Bearman,Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241
Randall A. Smith
Smith & Fawer
504-525-2200
Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Robert S. Stassi
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Robert J. Stefani
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Lynn Swanson
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500
Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Walter C. Thompson, Jr.
Barkley & Thompson
504-595-3350
Jennifer L. Thornton
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
William D. Treeby
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
R. Patrick Vance
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Robert A. Vosbein
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
David F. Waguespack
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Lara E. White
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Gerard Wimberly, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241
Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Anne Derbes Wittmann
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Commercial Transactions / UCC Law

[top]
Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Robert J. Burvant
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199

Communications Law

[top]
Janet S. Boles
The Boles Law Firm
504-861-0882

Construction Law

[top]
W. Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Keith J. Bergeron
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Darnell Bludworth
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Michael E. Botnick
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Robert J. Burvant
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Larry G. Canada
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802
Daniel J. Caruso
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
Jimmy A. Castex, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Adrian A. D’Arcy
Shields Mott
504-581-4445
Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
Mark W. Frilot
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Elizabeth L. Gordon
Shields Mott
504-581-4445
Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Lambert J. Hassinger Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802
Scott J. Hedlund
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Jay H. Kern
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
David J. Krebs
Krebs Farley
504-299-3570
David Kurtz
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Keith M. Landry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Daniel Lund III
Coats Rose
504-299-3070
Gerald Melchiode
Melchiode Marks King
504-336-2880
Mark W. Mercante
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400
Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500
Paul L. Peyronnin
Paul L. Peyronnin
504-895-3143
H. Minor Pipes III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Jeffrey K. Prattini
Shields Mott
504-581-4445
Denise C. Puente
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
Bryan C. Reuter
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Gary J. Rouse
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288
Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Charles F. Seemann, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Danny G. Shaw
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400
Lloyd N. Shields
Shields Mott
504-581-4445
H. Bruce Shreves
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Kelly E. Theard
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Richard J. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
John W. Waters Jr.
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375
Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Corporate Governance & Compliance Law

[top]
Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Michael W. Magner
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Corporate Law

[top]
Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087
Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Edward N. George
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Carl C. Hanemann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
William N. Norton
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
J. Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Leon J. Reymond, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Leon J. Reymond III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
David C. Rieveschl
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Leon H. Rittenberg, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Robert M. Walmsley, Jr.
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
John D. Wogan
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Richard P. Wolfe
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Criminal Defense: General Practice

[top]

Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083
John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083
Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Richard T. Simmons, Jr.
Hailey, McNamara, Hall, Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500

Criminal Defense: White-Collar

[top]
Walter F. Becker, Jr.
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
William Gibbens
Schonekas, Evans, McGoey & McEachin
504-680-6050
Robert S. Glass
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083
Pauline F. Hardin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
John Wilson Reed
Glass & Reed
504-581-9083
Harry Rosenberg
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Richard T. Simmons, Jr.
Hailey, McNamara, Hall, Larmann & Papale
504-836-6500
Jason Williams
Jason Rogers Williams & Associates
504-585-1413

Economic Development Law

[top]
Lee C. Reid
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234

Education Law

[top]
Scott D. Schneider
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303

Elder Law

[top]
Joel A. Mendler
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Patrick K. Reso
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
985-269-7220
John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Kenneth A. Weiss
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law

[top]
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

[top]
Jane E. Armstrong
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Hilton S. Bell
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000
Timothy P. Brechtel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Stacey C.S. Cerrone
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088
Susan K. Chambers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Katherine Conklin
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Nicole Eichberger
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088
Sandra Mills Feingerts
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303
Covert J. Geary
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007
Keith M. Pyburn Jr.
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303
Robert W. Rachal
Holifield • Janich • Rachal & Associates
504-301-1248
Rudolph R. Ramelli
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755
Howard Shapiro
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088
Randye C. Snyder
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755

Energy Law

[top]
Miles P. Clements
Frilot
504-599-8000
Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226
Michael R. Fontham
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
C. Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-343-7768
Jonathan A. Hunter
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Cheryl Mollere Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000
Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Edward B. Poitevent II
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Jane C. Raiford
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Gerald F. Slattery, Jr.
Slattery, Marino & Roberts
504-585-7800
Alan C. Wolf
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Paul L. Zimmering
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Energy Regulatory Law

[top]
Noel J. Darce
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Daniel T. Pancamo
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Entertainment Law

[top]
Suzette Toledano Becker
Becker Entertainment & New Media Law
504-525-2552

Environmental Law

[top]
Tad Bartlett
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500
Louis E. Buatt
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Miles P. Clements
Frilot
504-599-8000
Bessie Antin Daschbach
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500
Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Scott E. Delacroix
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Kathleen F. Drew
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Robert E. Holden
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Kevin E. Huddell
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500
Eric E. Jarrell
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Greg L. Johnson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544
Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Terrence K. Knister
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Stanley A. Millan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Glen M. Pilié
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-343-7768
Andrew L. Plauché, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Jane C. Raiford
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070
Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Ronald J. Sholes
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241
Mark J. Spansel
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
A. Wendel Stout III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Mark C. Surprenant
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
William D. Treeby
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
John M. Wilson
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Equipment Finance Law

[top]
Edward H. Arnold III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Ethics & Professional Responsibility Law

[top]
William M. Ross
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580

Family Law

[top]
Jeffrey M. Hoffman
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-581-2450
Steven J. Lane
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Robert C. Lowe
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-581-2450
David M. Prados
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-581-2450
Philip R. Riegel, Jr.
Riegel Law Firm
504-834-5345
Kermit L. Roux III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Frank P. Tranchina, Jr.
Tranchina & Mansfield
985-892-1313

First Amendment Law

[top]
Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Franchise Law

[top]
Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Gaming Law

[top]
Wm. Blake Bennett
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
J. Kelly Duncan
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Deborah Duplechin Harkins
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801
C. Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Brian D. Wallace
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Government Relations Practice

[top]
Donna D. Fraiche
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Deborah Duplechin Harkins
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801
E. Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234

Health Care Law

[top]
Philip O. Bergeron
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087
Donna D. Fraiche
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Monica A. Frois
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Cecile L. Gordon
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Don S. McKinney
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Normand F. Pizza
Milling Benson Woodward
985-871-3924
E. Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Margaret M. Silverstein
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Peter E. Sperling
Frilot
504-599-8000
Jack M. Stolier
Sullivan Stolier
504-561-1044
Danielle Trostorff
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Immigration Law

[top]
Malvern C. Burnett
Law Offices of Malvern C. Burnett
504-586-1922
David A. M. Ware
Ware Immigration
504-830-5900

Insurance Law

[top]
Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838
Michael H. Bagot, Jr.
Wagner, Bagot & Rayer
504-525-2141
Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
Robert L. Bonnaffons
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500
Larry G. Canada
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802
Jaimmé A. Collins
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Martha Young Curtis
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333
Elia Diaz-Yaeger
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
Richard N. Dicharry
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Leah Nunn Engelhardt
Preis
504-581-6062
George D. Fagan
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500
Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Monica A. Frois
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
A. Kirk Gasperecz
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
James W. Hailey III
Lewis Brisbois Bisgaard & Smith
504-322-4100
George B. Hall, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Stephen P. Hall
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Warren Horn
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Dabney
504-299-3300
James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000
John W. Joyce
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333
Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Edward F. LeBreton III
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Lisa L. Maher
Couhig Partners
504-588-1288
Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Deirdre C. McGlinchey
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
James R. Nieset, Jr.
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838
Philip D. Nizialek
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
H. Minor Pipes III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Andrew L. Plauché, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Katherine K. Quirk
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
Jay Russell Sever
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400
David A. Strauss
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Dean A. Sutherland
Jeansonne & Remondet
504-524-7333
Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Steven W. Usdin
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Patrick Wartelle
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500
Matthew A. Woolf
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Intellectual Property Law

[top]
Raymond G. Areaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Len R. Brignac
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Stephen G. Bullock
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Charles C. Garvey, Jr.
Garvey, Smith, Nehrbass & North
504-835-2000
Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Keith M. Landry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Joseph W. Looney
Joseph W. Looney, Attorney at Law
504-299-3468
Seth M. Nehrbass
Garvey, Smith, Nehrbass & North
504-835-2000
David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

International Arbitration

[top]
Thomas K. Foutz
TomFoutzADR
504-237-3183

International Mergers & Acquisitions

[top]
John M. Duck
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234

International Trade & Finance Law

[top]
William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
J. Marshall Page III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Richard P. Wolfe
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Scott T. Zander
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Labor & Employment Law

[top]
H. Mark Adams
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
M. Nan Alessandra
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Stephen P. Beiser
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Magdalen Blessey Bickford
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Kim M. Boyle
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
H. Michael Bush
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Walter W. Christy
Coats Rose
504-299-3070
Donna Phillips Currault
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Susan F. Desmond
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755
Anthony M. DiLeo
Anthony M. DiLeo
504-274-0087
Brooke Duncan III
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Leslie W. Ehret
Frilot
504-599-8000
George D. Fagan
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500
Monique Gougisha Doucette
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840
Steven F. Griffith, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Greg Guidry
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840
Edward F. Harold
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303
Thomas P. Hubert
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Joseph R. Hugg
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Steven Hymowitz
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840
Clyde H. Jacob III
Coats Rose
504-299-3070
Tracy E. Kern
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
S. Mark Klyza
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162
Kathryn M. Knight
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
I. Harold Koretzky
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Leslie A. Lanusse
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Frederic Theodore LeClercq
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Sidney F. Lewis V
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Julie D. Livaudais
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Mark N. Mallery
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840
Ernest R. Malone, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162
Eve B. Masinter
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Thomas J. McGoey II
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Michael S. Mitchell
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303
Christopher E. Moore
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart
504-648-3840
Ellis B. Murov
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Foster P. Nash
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333
Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500
Keith M. Pyburn Jr.
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303
William H. Reinhardt, Jr.
Blue Williams
504-831-4091
Louis L. Robein, Jr.
Robein, Urann, Spencer, Picard & Cangemi
504-885-9994
Elizabeth Roussel
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Scott D. Schneider
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303
Timothy H. Scott
Fisher Phillips
504-522-3303
Charles F. Seemann III
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755
Howard Shapiro
Proskauer Rose
504-310-4088
G. Phillip Shuler III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Robert F. Spencer, Jr.
The Kullman Firm
504-524-4162
René E. Thorne
Jackson Lewis
504-208-1755
Michael T. Tusa, Jr.
Sutton, Alker & Rather
985-727-7501
Susanne U. Veters
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Christine M. White
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Land Use & Zoning Law

[top]
David J. Halpern
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Karen T. Holzenthal
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Deborah J. Moench
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Marie A. Moore
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Howard E. Sinor, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Legal Malpractice Law
Robert B. Acomb, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
W. Paul Andersson
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500
James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
David Daly
Frilot
504-599-8000
Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Ernest L. O’Bannon
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375
C. Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Leisure & Hospitality Law

[top]
Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Litigation - Regulatory Enforcement (SEC, Telecom, Energy)

[top]
Edward Hart Bergin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Mass Tort Litigation / Class Actions

[top]
Barbara L. Arras
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Kay Baxter
Cosmich, Simmons & Brown
504-262-0040
Carmelite M. Bertaut
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Christopher T. Chocheles
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Leonard A. Davis
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Scott E. Delacroix
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Mark C. Dodart
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226
Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
William B. Gaudet
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
M. H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411
Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Tim Gray
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383
James C. Gulotta, Jr.
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
William C. Harrison, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Warren Horn
Heller, Draper, Patrick, Horn & Dabney
504-299-3300
William H. Howard III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Anthony D. Irpino
Irpino, Alvin & Hawkins
504-525-1500
James B. Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544
Gladstone N. Jones III
Jones, Swanson, Huddell & Garrison
504-523-2500
David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
Keith A. Kornman
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333
Allen J. Krouse III
Frilot
504-599-8000
Kent A. Lambert
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Francis V. Liantonio, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Jill T. Losch
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544
Lynn Luker
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Chris Massenburg
Manion Gaynor & Manning
504-535-2880
Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304
Kerry J. Miller
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Chad J. Mollere
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649
Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
James K. Ordeneaux
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Maura Z. Pelleteri
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500
Michael R. Phillips
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Charles M. Pisano
Roedel Parsons Koch Blache Balhoff & McCollister
504-566-1801
Brian P. Quirk
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
James H. Roussel
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Seth A. Schmeeckle
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
Ronald J. Sholes
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Robert I. Siegel
Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse
504-561-0400
Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241
Lea Ann Smith
Butler Snow
504-299-7700
Martin A. Stern
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
A. Wendel Stout III
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Max Swetman
Manion Gaynor & Manning
504-535-2880
Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Roland M. Vandenweghe, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
David M. Whitaker
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Forrest Ren Wilkes
Cosmich, Simmons & Brown
504-262-0040
Charles B. Wilmore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Rachel Wendt Wisdom
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200

Media Law

[top]
Mary Ellen Roy
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Medical Malpractice Law

[top]
Kurt S. Blankenship
Blue Williams
504-831-4091
C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Joy Goldberg Braun
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500
Richard S. Crisler
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Guy C. Curry
Curry & Friend
504-524-8556
Robert J. David
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304
Monica A. Frois
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Guice A. Giambrone III
Blue Williams
504-831-4091
Susan E. Henning
Curry & Friend
504-524-8556
James C. Klick
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Lawrence S. Kullman
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500
Danté V. Maraldo
Blue Williams
504-831-4091
Jeffrey A. Mitchell
The Cochran Firm Metairie
504-309-5000
Stephen M. Pizzo
Blue Williams
504-831-4091
E. Paige Sensenbrenner
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Peter E. Sperling
Frilot
504-599-8000
Harry T. Widmann
Harry T. Widmann & Associates
504-834-2799

Mergers & Acquisitions Law

[top]
Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Joseph L. Caverly
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Scott D. Chenevert
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Mark A. Cunningham
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
William N. Norton
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Leon J. Reymond III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Karl J. Zimmermann
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900

Mining Law

[top]
John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Municipal Law

[top]
William D. Aaron, Jr.
Aaron & Gianna
504-569-1800
David A. Marcello
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Natural Resources Law

[top]
Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000
John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Non-Profit/Charities Law

[top]
Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Joel A. Mendler
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Max Nathan, Jr.
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500
Carole Cukell Neff
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500
Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Leon H. Rittenberg III
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Kenneth A. Weiss
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200

Oil and Gas Law

[top]
M. Hampton Carver
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Katharine R. Colletta
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
M. Taylor Darden
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Ernest L. Edwards, Jr.
Ernest L. Edwards Jr., Attorney at Law
504-450-4226
Harold J. Flanagan
Flanagan Partners
504-569-0235
C. Peck Hayne, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Aimee W. Hebert
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-343-7768
Jonathan A. Hunter
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Gene W. Lafitte
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Charles D. Marshall, Jr.
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000
Robert B. McNeal
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Cynthia A. Nicholson
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Robert B. Nolan
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Joe B. Norman
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Scott A. O’Connor
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
David L. Patrón
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
John Y. Pearce
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Loulan J. Pitre, Jr.
Kelly Hart & Hallman
504-343-7768
Edward B. Poitevent II
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Carl D. Rosenblum
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
James H. Roussel
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Gerald F. Slattery, Jr.
Slattery, Marino & Roberts
504-585-7800
Charles R. Talley
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Adam Zuckerman
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200

Personal Injury Litigation

[top]
Robert B. Acomb, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Ryan Acomb
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838
W. Raley Alford III
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Michael R. Allweiss
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-581-2450
John G. Alsobrook
Ostendorf, Tate, Barnett & Tagtmeyer
504-527-0700
W. Paul Andersson
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500
John T. Balhoff II
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Adrianne L. Baumgartner
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838
Laurence E. Best
Best Law Firm
504-523-2378
David F. Bienvenu
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
Darnell Bludworth
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Mark N. Bodin
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Frederick R. Bott
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Charles C. Bourque Jr.
St. Martin & Bourque
985-876-3891
C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Bertrand M. Cass, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Kathleen K. Charvet
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802
Christopher T. Chocheles
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Stanley J. Cohn
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
Thomas Louis Colletta, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241
Martha Young Curtis
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Robert J. David
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304
Sidney W. Degan III
Degan, Blanchard & Nash
504-529-3333
Stevan C. Dittman
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304
Ewell E. Eagan, Jr.
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Richard B. Eason II
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Dow Michael Edwards
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
S. Gene Fendler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Debra J. Fischman
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
William B. Gaudet
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Terry Christovich Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700
Thomas A. Gennusa II
Gennusa, Piacun, & Ruli
504-455-1224
Louis L. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411
M. H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411
Joseph I. Giarrusso III
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Soren E. Gisleson
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Mark P. Glago
Glago Law Firm
504-599-8666
John Jerry Glas
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
William C. Harrison, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Don K. Haycraft
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Fred L. Herman
Fred Herman Law Firm
504-541-9034
Russ M. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
Peter L. Hilbert, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Grady S. Hurley
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Anthony D. Irpino
Irpino, Alvin & Hawkins
504-525-1500
James B. Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Mary S. Johnson
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544
C. Gordon Johnson, Jr.
Porteous, Hainkel & Johnson
504-581-3838
George B. Jurgens III
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Brian D. Katz
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Robert E. Kerrigan, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Susan B. Kohn
Simon, Peragine, Smith & Redfearn
504-569-2030
Patricia A. Krebs
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Lawrence S. Kullman
Lewis, Kullman, Sterbcow & Abramson
504-588-1500
Edwin C. Laizer
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Frank E. Lamothe III
Lamothe Law Firm
504-704-1414
Charles E. Leche
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Wayne J. Lee
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
David W. Leefe
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Jill T. Losch
Johnson Gray McNamara
985-246-6544
Ryan O. Luminais
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Daniel Lund
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Janet L. MacDonell
Janet L. MacDonell
985-867-9971
Thomas J. Madigan
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Walter P. Maestri
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
S. Suzanne Mahoney
Johnson Gray McNamara
504-525-4649
Kathleen A. Manning
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Richard M. Martin, Jr.
Lamothe Law Firm
504-704-1414
Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Kevin M. McGlone
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Gerald E. Meunier
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304
Douglas J. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Stephen B. Murray, Sr.
Murray Law Firm
504-525-8100
Stephen G.A. Myers
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Robert B. Nolan
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Colvin Norwood, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Ernest L. O’Bannon
Bienvenu, Foster, Ryan & O’Bannon
504-322-1375
James K. Ordeneaux
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Erin Fury Parkinson
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Louis L. Plotkin
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
504-267-6191
David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Edward J. Rice, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Jeffrey E. Richardson
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Deborah B. Rouen
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Kent B. Ryan
Miller Law Firm
504-684-5044
Amanda Russo Schenck
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
William B. Schwartz
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Charles F. Seemann, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Scott C. Seiler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Ronald J. Sholes
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241
Mark C. Surprenant
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
504-267-6191
Irving J. Warshauer
Gainsburgh, Benjamin, David, Meunier & Warshauer
504-522-2304
Lawrence D. Wiedemann
Wiedemann Law Firm
985-785-7788
Charles B. Wilmore
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Phillip A. Wittmann
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Marc J. Yellin
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Product Liability Litigation
Michael H. Abraham
Forman Watkins & Krutz
504-799-4383
Francis P. Accardo
Pugh Accardo
504-799-4500
Judy Y. Barrasso
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Kay Baxter
Cosmich, Simmons & Brown
504-262-0040
Carmelite M. Bertaut
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Joy Goldberg Braun
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500
Camala E. Capodice
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
David L. Carrigee
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Charles A. Cerise, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Steven W. Copley
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Bruce A. Cranner
Talley, Anthony, Hughes & Knight
985-624-5010
Richard S. Crisler
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Scott E. Delacroix
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Kathleen F. Drew
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Richard B. Eason II
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Dow Michael Edwards
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Robert S. Emmett
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Madeleine Fischer
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Darryl J. Foster
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Charles F. Gay, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Terry Christovich Gay
Christovich & Kearney
504-561-5700
M. H. Gertler
Gertler Law Firm
504-581-6411
Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Stephen J. Herman
Herman Herman & Katz
504-581-4892
James B. Irwin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Kenneth M. Klemm
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Edwin C. Laizer
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Arthur W. Landry
Arthur W. Landry and Jeanne Andry Landry
504-581-4334
Janet L. MacDonell
Janet L. MacDonell
985-867-9971
Kathleen A. Manning
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Joseph Maselli, Jr.
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Joseph L. McReynolds
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Kim E. Moore
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Robert B. Nolan
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Colvin Norwood, Jr.
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
John F. Olinde
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
David W. O’Quinn
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
G. Bruce Parkerson
Plauché Maselli Parkerson
504-582-1142
Dwight C. Paulsen III
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Louis L. Plotkin
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
504-267-6191
Brian P. Quirk
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
David E. Redmann, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Edward J. Rice, Jr.
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Peter J. Rotolo
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Deborah B. Rouen
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070
Isaac H. Ryan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Richard E. Sarver
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Scott C. Seiler
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Stanton E. Shuler, Jr.
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500
James R. Silverstein
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
John W. Sinnott
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241
Norman C. Sullivan, Jr.
Fowler Rodriguez
504-523-2600
Mark C. Surprenant
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Max Swetman
Manion Gaynor & Manning
504-535-2880
Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Quentin F. Urquhart, Jr.
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Rodney P. Vincent
Plotkin, Vincent & Jaffe
504-267-6191

Professional Malpractice Law

[top]
C. Wm. Bradley, Jr.
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Terrence L. Brennan
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
James A. Brown
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Richard G. Duplantier, Jr.
Galloway, Johnson, Tompkins, Burr & Smith
504-525-6802
Gus A. Fritchie III
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
James M. Garner
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Amelia Williams Koch
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Nancy J. Marshall
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141
Donald E. McKay, Jr.
Leake & Andersson
504-585-7500
Elizabeth Haecker Ryan
Coats Rose
504-299-3070
Danny G. Shaw
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
985-819-8400
Edward W. Trapolin
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
William E. Wright, Jr.
Deutsch Kerrigan
504-581-5141

Project Finance Law

[top]
E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100

Public Finance Law

[top]
Susan Weeks
Foley & Judell
504-568-1249
David M. Wolf
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234

Railroad Law

[top]
Robert B. Acomb, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Alissa J. Allison
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Blake G. Arata, Jr.
Rome, Arata, Baxley & Stelly
504-521-7946
Thomas Louis Colletta, Jr.
Akerman
504-586-1241
Timothy F. Daniels
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Dow Michael Edwards
Irwin Fritchie Urquhart & Moore
504-310-2100
Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
William H. Howard III
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
David S. Kelly
Bradley Murchison Kelly & Shea
504-596-6300
Joseph M. Miller
Davis, Saunders, Miller & Oden Law Firm
985-612-3070
C. Perrin Rome III
Rome, Arata, Baxley & Stelly
504-521-7946
Benjamin B. Saunders
Davis, Saunders, Miller & Oden Law Firm
985-612-3070
Benjamin Slater III
Akerman
504-586-1241
Brent A. Talbot
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Patrick A. Talley, Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311

Real Estate Law

[top]
Marguerite L. Adams
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Ricardo A. Aguilar
McGlinchey Stafford
504-586-1200
G. Wogan Bernard
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Roy E. Blossman
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
James L. Breaux
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Elwood F. Cahill, Jr.
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Philip deV. Claverie, Sr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Philip Claverie Jr.
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
R. Keith Colvin
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
James R. Conway III
James R Conway III, Attorney at Law
504-838-0093
E. Howell Crosby
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Victoria M. de Lisle
Locke Lord
504-558-5100
Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600
Lillian E. Eyrich
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
Joshua S. Force
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Philip A. Franco
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Alan H. Goodman
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
A. Gregory Grimsal
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Harry Simms Hardin III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
William H. Hines
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Karen T. Holzenthal
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Paul C. Kitziger
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Neal J. Kling
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Robert A. Kutcher
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838
Charles A. Landry
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
William H. Langenstein III
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Rose McCabe LeBreton
Lugenbuhl, Wheaton, Peck, Rankin & Hubbard
504-568-1990
F. Rivers Lelong, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Jon F. Leyens, Jr.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
A. Kelton Longwell
Coats Rose
504-299-3070
David A. Martinez
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
Heather Begneaud McGowan
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
R. Lewis McHenry
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Conrad Meyer IV
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006
Alvin C. Miester III
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Deborah J. Moench
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Marie A. Moore
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Chad P. Morrow
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Randy Opotowsky
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
Louis S. Quinn, Jr.
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Anne E. Raymond
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Leon J. Reymond, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Richard P. Richter
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Megan C. Riess
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Michael R. Schneider
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Steven C. Serio
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Philip B. Sherman
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
Robert M. Steeg
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
Charles L. Stern, Jr.
Steeg Law Firm
504-582-1199
James A. Stuckey
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Susan G. Talley
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Robert Paul Thibeaux
Carver, Darden, Koretzky, Tessier, Finn, Blossman & Areaux
504-585-3800
Peter S. Title
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500
Nicole S. Tygier
Wagar Richard Kutcher Tygier & Luminais
504-830-3838
Susan M. Tyler
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Sabrina C. Vickers
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Emile A. Wagner III
Law Offices of Emile A. Wagner, III
504-250-0895
Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Scott T. Whittaker
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Sterling Scott Willis
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252

Securities / Capital Markets Law

[top]
John C. Anjier
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Mark R. Beebe
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
Thomas M. Benjamin
Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
504-584-5454
Robert B. Bieck, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Roy C. Cheatwood
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
Scott D. Chenevert
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Nancy Scott Degan
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
504-566-5200
George Denegre, Jr.
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Louis Y. Fishman
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
George C. Freeman III
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Mark A. Fullmer
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Carl C. Hanemann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Curtis R. Hearn
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Stephen H. Kupperman
Barrasso Usdin Kupperman Freeman & Sarver
504-589-9700
Lance C McCardle
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Kenneth J. Najder
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
C. Lawrence Orlansky
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
Kirk Reasonover
Reasonover & Associates
504-526-2921
Richard C. Stanley
Stanley, Reuter, Ross, Thornton & Alford
504-523-1580
James R. Swanson
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
John D. Werner
Fishman Haygood
504-586-5252
Richard P. Wolfe
Jones Walker
504-582-8000

Securitization & Structured Finance Law

[top]
Lee R. Adler
Phelps Dunbar
504-566-1311
Leopold Z. Sher
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Marion Welborn Weinstock
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111

Tax Law

[top]
Jesse R. Adams III
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Robert S. Angelico
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
William M. Backstrom, Jr.
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Hilton S. Bell
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000
Timothy P. Brechtel
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Susan J. Burkenstock
Elkins
504-529-3600
Andre B. Burvant
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Jaye A. Calhoun
Kean Miller
504-585-3050
Susan K. Chambers
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
John W. Colbert
Stone Pigman Walther Wittmann
504-581-3200
J. Grant Coleman
King, Krebs, & Jurgens
504-582-3800
Paul D. Cordes Jr.
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007
Gary J. Elkins
Elkins
504-529-3600
Mark S. Embree
Adams & Reese
504-581-3234
James C. Exnicios
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Michael E. Guarisco
Guarisco, Cordes & Lala
504-587-7007
James K. Irvin
Milling Benson Woodward
504-569-7000
Jonathan R. Katz
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Steven I. Klein
Sher Garner Cahill Richter Klein & Hilbert
504-299-2100
Cheryl Mollere Kornick
Liskow & Lewis
504-581-7979
Caroline D. Lafourcade
Gordon, Arata, Montgomery, Barnett, McCollam, Duplantis & Eagan
504-582-1111
Donald H. McDaniel
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848
Mandy Mendoza Gagliardi
Chaffe McCall
504-585-7000
Max Nathan, Jr.
Sessions, Fishman, Nathan & Israel
504-582-1500
Robert L. Perez
Perez, McDaniel, Faust & Adams
504-309-3848
Rudolph R. Ramelli
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Jerome J. Reso, Jr.
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
F. Kelleher Riess
Hickey & Riess, Attorneys at Law
504-525-1120
Richard J. Roth III
Roth Law Firm
504-525-7792
John A. Rouchell
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
David R. Sherman
Chehardy, Sherman, Williams, Murray, Recile, Stakelum & Hayes
504-217-2006
Mark S. Stein
Lowe, Stein, Hoffman, Allweiss & Hauver
504-581-2450
Matthew A. Treuting
Baldwin Haspel Burke & Mayer
504-569-2900
Alex P. Trostorff
Jones Walker
504-582-8000
Paul H. Waldman
Paul H. Waldman, Attorney at Law
504-220-2576
Edward Dirk Wegmann
Jones Walker
504-582-8000